Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
All Volunteers Need to be Safe Environment Cleared

Celebrating Mass as One Body of Christ

We are encouraging all our parishioners to partake in our liturgical ministries! 

Thank you for allowing others to sign up once you have signed up for one Mass.

 

Created by:  Mary Black
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/21/2022 (Sat.) 5:30pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon James Baird

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Kerry Rhines
  Perry Anderson

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Perry Anderson

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Perry Anderson
05/22/2022 (Sun.) 8:00am  

Deacon

 
  ron morgan

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Elizabeth Arebiyi

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Patricia Uzoigwe Uzoigwe

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Lesley Dannelley

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Sandy Morgan
Sandy Morgan
10:00am  

Deacon

 
  Deacon Larry Harmon

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  ROBERT TREVINO
W.W. Bruce
  David Zuniga

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
  Mary Mcintire
  Dorothy Ugwu

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Clare Frank

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Tina Okoye
second Reading
12:00pm  

Deacon

 
  George Chou

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  David Zuniga

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Alicia Yaliweisei

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Alicia Yaliweisei
5:30pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon James Baird

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Stephen Ozurigbo
  Laura Ozurigbo

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  John Perkins

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Lucy Cotter

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Abbey Garza
05/28/2022 (Sat.) 5:30pm  

Deacon

 
  George Chou

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Sandy Morgan
Sandy Morgan

Lector

2nd Reading

 
05/29/2022 (Sun.) 8:00am  

Deacon

 
  ron morgan

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Martha Korioth
  Elizabeth Arebiyi

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Patricia Uzoigwe Uzoigwe

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Lesley Dannelley

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  RIck Choffel
10:00am  

Deacon

 
  Deacon Larry Harmon

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  ROBERT TREVINO
W.W. Bruce
  David Zuniga

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
  Edna Morris
  Anthonia Ibe

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Anna Hale

Lector

2nd Reading

 
12:00pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon Larry Harmon

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  David Zuniga

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
  Alicia Yaliweisei
  Mabel Boyd-Obuseh

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Alicia Yaliweisei

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Alicia Yaliweisei
Serpian Yaliweisei 2nd Read
5:30pm  

Deacon

 
  George Chou

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
06/04/2022 (Sat.) 5:30pm  

Deacon

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
06/05/2022 (Sun.) 8:00am  

Deacon

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Elizabeth Arebiyi

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Sandy Morgan
Sandy Morgan

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Pet Anamege
10:00am  

Deacon

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
  Anthonia Ibe (2)

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
12:00pm  

Deacon

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
5:30pm  

Deacon

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
06/11/2022 (Sat.) 5:30pm  

Deacon

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
06/12/2022 (Sun.) 8:00am  

Deacon

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Elizabeth Arebiyi

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Sandy Morgan
Sandy Morgan

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Pet Anamege
10:00am  

Deacon

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
12:00pm  

Deacon

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
5:30pm  

Deacon

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |