Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
All Volunteers Need to be Safe Environment Cleared

Celebrating Mass as One Body of Christ

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Please arrive 15 minutes before Mass begins and check in on the narthex desk .

Thank you all for taking part in welcoming our parishioners and guests to our Parish.

 

Created by:  Mary Black
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/23/2021 (Sat.)   5:30pm  

Deacon

 
  ron morgan

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Kerry Rhines
  Rose Blake
Brian Blake

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Rose Blake
Emily Blake

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Rose Blake
Emily Blake

Lector

2nd Reading

 
10/24/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Deacon

 
  ron morgan

Sacristan

 
  Dallas Tran

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Martha Korioth
  Olamide Elizabeth Arebiyi

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
  Patricia Uzoigwe
  Dallas Tran

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Lesley Dannelley

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Pet Anamege
10:00am  

Deacon

 
  Deacon George Chou

Sacristan

 
  Dallas Tran

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
All slots filled
  David Zuniga
  Robert Trevino
W.W. Bruce
  Dallas Tran
  Denise Johnston

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
  Emeldah Mukupe
  Anthonia Ibe

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Bryan Jones

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Roy Knauber
12:00pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon Larry Harmon

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  David Zuniga
  Natalie Obuseh

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
  Alicia Yaliweisei
  Mabel Boyd-Obuseh

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Joanne Baird

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Alicia Yaliweisei
5:30pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon James Baird

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Leslie Garza (2)
Jorge and Leslie

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  John Perkins

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  john perkins
john
10/30/2021 (Sat.)   5:30pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon Larry Harmon

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Perry Anderson
  Kerry Rhines

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Perry Anderson

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Mary Rodriguez

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Perry Anderson
10/31/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Deacon

 
  ron morgan

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Martha Korioth
  Olamide Elizabeth Arebiyi

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Patricia Uzoigwe

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Chithra Aman

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Pet Anamege
10:00am  

Deacon

 
  Deacon Larry Harmon

Sacristan

 
  ROBERT TREVINO
Robert Trevino

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  David Zuniga
  ROBERT TREVINO
W.W. Bruce

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
  Emeldah Mukupe
  Anthonia Ibe

Lector

1st Reading

 
  Bryan Jones

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Emmanuel Ibe
12:00pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon James Baird

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  David Zuniga
  Natalie Obuseh

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
  Alicia Yaliweisei
  Mabel Boyd-Obuseh

Lector

1st Reading

 
  John Duncan

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Alicia Yaliweisei
5:30pm  

Deacon

 
  George Chou

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Leslie Garza (2)
Jorge and Leslie

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  john perkins
john
11/02/2021 (Tue.) All Souls Day  7:00pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon James Baird

Sacristan

 
  ROBERT TREVINO
Robert Trevino

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 
  ROBERT TREVINO
Robert Trevino

Lector

2nd Reading

 
11/06/2021 (Sat.)   5:30pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon James Baird

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
11/07/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Deacon

 
  ron morgan

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
10:00am  

Deacon

 
  George Chou

Sacristan

 
  ROBERT TREVINO
Robert Trevino

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  ROBERT TREVINO
W.W. Bruce

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Cynthia Trevino

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
12:00pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon Larry Harmon

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
  Alicia Yaliweisei
  Mabel Boyd-Obuseh

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Alicia Yaliweisei
5:30pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon James Baird

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
11/13/2021 (Sat.)   5:30pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon James Baird

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
11/14/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Deacon

 
  ron morgan

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
10:00am  

Deacon

 
  George Chou

Sacristan

 
  ROBERT TREVINO
Robert Trevino

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  ROBERT TREVINO
W.W. Bruce

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
12:00pm  

Deacon

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Alicia Yaliweisei

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
  Alicia Yaliweisei
5:30pm  

Deacon

 
  Deacon James Baird

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

Hospitality Ministry

 

Extraordinary Minister (2)

 

Lector

1st Reading

 

Lector

2nd Reading

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |