HCL Basketball 2018-19 Concessions

8th Grade Boys Tournament

We are blessed to host the 8th grade boys BB tournament.  The games begin on Feb 9 and continue in the evenings of Feb 11, 12, 13, 14, 18 and 19.  

We need help with the concession stand, a scorebook person, a clock operator AND a person to take admissions each shift.  Most shifts are for THREE GAMES with a slight buffer prior to the first game to make sure new workers understand their responsibilities. Note, the shifts for 2/13, 2/18 and 2/19 differ. Also, the time for shifts vary slightly depending on role: Admisssions gate time windows begin & end slightly earlier due to parents arriving for warm ups with their athletes and not needing to take admissions after the beginning of the final games. Scorekeeper and Clock Operator shifts will go until the end of the game, even if the games run long.

Please consider helping with one or more shifts ESPECIALLY if you have been unable to help thus far!  Thank you to all who have already helped, some MANY times.  Once the tournament schedules are published for the other teams, consider helping when your student is not playing- NOTE STUDENTS CAN HELP WITH ADMISSIONS AND CONCESSIONS!  Responsible, basketball minded high school students can also do the Scorebook and Clock Operator roles and those are paid positions.

Final note- on Sat, Feb 9, the other BB teams will all have games around the city so 7-8th Grade Boys parents and Cheer parents may need to cover the bulk of the shifts.  Thanks in advance.

Please contact Gregg Wolgast or Cari Koster with questions.

Created by:   Cari Koster
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
02/09/2019 (Sat.) 7:20am - 10:20am  

Admissions gate

 
Jamie Helm
7:45am - 11:00am  

Concession Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennea Noel
Cari Koster

Scorekeeper

 
Michele Zimmerman

Clock Operator

 
Kevin Zoerb
10:15am - 1:15pm  

Admissions gate

 
Tanya Webster
10:45am - 2:00pm  

Concession Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Rickman
Christine Tuck

Scorekeeper

 
David Koster

Clock Operator

 
Kevin Zoerb
1:10pm - 3:30pm  

Admissions gate

 
Jamie Helm
1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Concession Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Igartua
Olivia can help with me
Lisa Wagner

Scorekeeper

 
Jamie Rohlin

Clock Operator

 
Carolyn Davis-Rohlin
02/11/2019 (Mon.) 4:55pm - 7:45pm  

Admissions gate

 
Kim Rickman
5:15pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Helm
Patti Scales
Patti

Scorekeeper

 
Jeff Long

Clock Operator

 
Jennea Noel
02/12/2019 (Tue.) 4:55pm - 7:45pm  

Admissions gate

 
Jamie Helm
5:15pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Mayes (2)
Ashley and Emalie or Aaron

Scorekeeper

 
Aaron Mayes

Clock Operator

 
Pam Amey
02/13/2019 (Wed.) 4:55pm - 6:45pm  

Admissions gate

 
Jamie Rohlin
5:15pm - 7:30pm  

Concession Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Schrader
Annette Kazungu

Scorekeeper

 
Laura Scaglione

Clock Operator

 
Lisa Wagner
02/14/2019 (Thu.) 4:55pm - 7:45pm  

Admissions gate

 
Sara Hayes
5:15pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Pam Amey
Rachel Amey
Jennifer Long

Scorekeeper

 
Pam Amey

Clock Operator

 
Jeff Long
02/18/2019 (Mon.) 5:45pm - 8:20pm  

Concession Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Hayes (2)
And Decker

Scorekeeper

 
Jeff Long

Clock Operator

 
ROGER SCALES
02/19/2019 (Tue.) 5:45pm - 8:20pm  

Concession Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Pam Amey
Rachel Amey
Brian Amey

Scorekeeper

 
Michele Zimmerman

Clock Operator

 
Pam Amey


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.