All Booster

Elida Invitational BB Tournament Volunteers

Elida Booster Club needs volunteers for our basketball tournament. If your child plays any sport at Elida Schools grades 6th thru 12 you are asked to participate. We have three days and lots of time slots to fill, so act fast and get the spots you want! We really appreciate you coming to support the Elida Tigers and spending your time to make our tournament great! 

We are asking all families to sign up for at least three time slots and bring food for concession and hospitality room.

 

Questions, please call: Kim Ferguson 575-760-9194

Created by:   Keith Durham
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
12/13/2018 (Thu.) Elida Home Ec Room  6:00am - 8:00am  

Kitchen/ Food Prep (3)

 
All slots filled
Julia Woodruff
Tad Nelson
Tabby Wolf
  8:00am - 11:00am  

Concession (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Samantha Reynolds
Curt Cook

Gate

 
Cindy Arias
8:30am - 9:45am  

Clock

 
Kristi Fraze

Bookkeeper

 
Tandee Delk
10:00am - 11:15am  

Clock

 
Kristi Fraze

Bookkeeper

 
Tandee Delk
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Concession (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Curt Cook
Teresa Nixon

Gate

 
Erica Mitchell Larisa’s Mom
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Clock

 
Kristi Fraze

Bookkeeper

 
Tandee Delk
1:00pm - 2:15pm  

Clock

 
Kristi Fraze

Bookkeeper

 
Tandee Delk
Elida Home Ec Room  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Kitchen/ Food Prep (3)

 
All slots filled
Tad Nelson
Joni Miller
Kristin Nichols
  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Concession (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Wayne Richardson
Wayne Richardson

Gate

 
Beverly Creighton
2:30pm - 3:45pm  

Clock

 
Curt Cook

Bookkeeper

 
Tandee Delk
4:00pm - 5:15pm  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Waverly Criswell
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concession (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristin Nichols
Teresa Nixon

Gate

 
Shawn Burrow
5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Clock

 
Matt Howell
Will do my best

Bookkeeper

 
Waverly Criswell
Elida Home Ec Room  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen/ Food Prep (3)

 
All slots filled
Julia Woodruff
Cindy Arias
Tad Nelson
  7:00pm - 8:15pm  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Waverly Criswell
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Concession (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
DeLynn Bargas

Gate

 
12/14/2018 (Fri.) Elida Home Ec Room  6:00am - 8:00am  

Kitchen/ Food Prep (3)

 
  8:00am - 11:00am  

Concession (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Wayne Richardson
Wayne Richardson

Gate

 
Cindy Arias
8:30am - 9:45am  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Waverly Criswell
10:00am - 11:15am  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Waverly Criswell
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Concession (3)

 
All slots filled
Dana Cook
Curt Cook
Kelsy Anthony

Gate

 
Erica Mitchell Larisa’s Mom
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Kimberly Ferguson
1:00pm - 2:15pm  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Kimberly Ferguson
Elida Home Ec Room  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Kitchen/ Food Prep (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tad Nelson
  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Concession (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Smith
Kelsy Anthony
Teresa Nixon
Need to leave by 4:45

Gate

 
Kimberly Ferguson
Lacy Ferguson
2:30pm - 3:45pm  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Kristi Victor
4:00pm - 5:15pm  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Kristi Victor
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concession (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Matt Howell
Wayne Richardson
Wayne Richardson

Gate

 
5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Clock

 
Shawn Burrow

Bookkeeper

 
Kristi Victor
Elida Home Ec Room  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen/ Food Prep (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cindy Arias
Tad Nelson
  7:00pm - 8:15pm  

Clock

 
Venetia Chenault
I can help with the clock any time Friday afternoon and all of Saturday.

Bookkeeper

 
Kristi Victor
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Concession (3)

 

Gate

 
DeLynn Bargas
12/15/2018 (Sat.) Elida Home Ec Room  6:00am - 8:00am  

Kitchen/ Food Prep (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tad Nelson
  8:00am - 11:00am  

Concession (3)

 

Gate

 
Cindy Arias
8:30am - 9:45am  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Tandee Delk
10:00am - 11:15am  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Tandee Delk
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Concession (3)

 

Gate

 
Kimberly Ferguson
11:30am - 12:45pm  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Tandee Delk
1:00pm - 2:15pm  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Kristi Victor
Elida Home Ec Room  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Kitchen/ Food Prep (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kimberly Ferguson
Tad Nelson
  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Concession (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Teresa Nixon
Keith Nixon

Gate

 
2:30pm - 3:45pm  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Kristi Victor
4:00pm - 5:15pm  

Clock

 
Clay Ferguson

Bookkeeper

 
Kristi Victor
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concession (3)

 

Gate

 
5:30pm - 6:45pm  

Clock

 
Venetia Chenault

Bookkeeper

 
Kristi Victor
Elida Home Ec Room  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen/ Food Prep (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cindy Arias
Tad Nelson
  7:00pm - 8:15pm  

Clock

 
Venetia Chenault

Bookkeeper

 
Kristi Victor
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Concession (3)

 

Gate

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home