Training Team

DRIVES Roadshow Registration

The DRIVES Roadshow is coming to a location near you!

Please select the location most convenient for you and check the "Sign Up" box.  You may check multiple boxes.  Then click the "Submit and Sign Up" button at the bottom of the screen.

You don't need to provide names of attendees, just your county name in the comment box.

You can go back and make corrections if you need to.

Created by:   Tracie Scott
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Reserve your seats
06/12/2018 (Tue.) Claystone Park Pavilion Building|6600 Moseley Dixon Rd.|Macon, GA 31220   9:00am - 11:00am  

Seats Available (45)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
36 of 45 slots filled
Deborah Lofton (5)
Crisp
Brian Jackson (2)
Jones County
Jackie Ray (2)
Calhoun
Penny Wheeler (2)
Treutlen County
Buddy Nesmith (2)
Twiggs
Debra Land (4)
Macon-Bibb County
Vanessa Lewis (2)
Wilkinson
Cindie Oneal
Baldwin County
Tashi Perkins
Baldwin County
Heather Roberts
Baldwin County
Stephanie Lindsey
Baldwin County
Cathy Giles
Baldwin County
Alma Hollingsworth
Baldwin County
Brian Jackson (6)
staff
Donna Chapman (3)
Rose Fields, Sue Schroeder, & Emily Morris
Trena Sanford (2)
Houston
South Meadow|4125 Welcome All Road SW|Atlanta, GA 30349  9:00am - 11:00am  

Seats Available (50)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
All slots filled
rena cochran (4)
Henry
Trina Ferrell (3)
Cobb County
Mimi Morrison
Cobb County
Robi Brook (3)
Coweta County
Shirley Griffie (2)
Carroll
Christy Tucker (2)
Cobb County
Carolyn Turner (4)
Douglas County
Renata McBride (2)
Fayette County
Cistress Jackson
Clayton
Velma Hicks
Fulton
LATOYA STINSON
Fulton
Carol Rambo
Fulton
Stephanie McKinnon (8)
Clayton County Tag Office
RJ Hadley (13)
Rockdale Tax Office - All Staff
rena cochran (4)
Rena' Cochran
Claystone Park Pavilion Building|6600 Moseley Dixon Rd.|Macon, GA 31220   1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Seats Available (45)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
17 of 45 slots filled
W. L. BROWN (2)
APRIL DAVIS & ANGELA ADKINSON - Peach
Debra Land (4)
Macon-Bibb County
Patrice Walker (2)
Patrice & Amanda
Wilkie Smith (2)
Sumter
Margie Bittick (2)
Macon
Faye Mixon
Dooly County
Patrice Walker (2)
Crawford
W. L. BROWN (2)
SEE YOU THERE
South Meadow|4125 Welcome All Road SW|Atlanta, GA 30349   1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Seats Available (50)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
11 of 50 slots filled
Carolyn Turner (4)
Douglas County
Jan Becker (5)
Cobb County
Sandra Aurand
Cobb County
Kristie King
Fayette County
06/13/2018 (Wed.) Claystone Park Pavilion Building|6600 Moseley Dixon Rd.|Macon, GA 31220   9:00am - 11:00am  

Seats Available (45)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
10 of 45 slots filled
Debra Land (4)
Macon-Bibb County
Rhonda Respress
Macon County
Paula Smith
Dooly County
Cathy Settle
Baldwin County
Malissa Scott
Baldwin County
Shenika Francis
Baldwin County
Joni Colburn
Baldwin County
South Meadow|4125 Welcome All Road SW|Atlanta, GA 30349   9:00am - 11:00am  

Seats Available (50)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
41 of 50 slots filled
rena cochran (4)
Henry
Sherri Mobley (2)
Haralson
Barbara Cupp (3)
Cobb County
Robi Brook (3)
Coweta County
Leigh Anne Lanham (2)
Bridgette Gray & Donna Neal - Bartow
Luke Rector (4)
Cobb County
Shirley Griffie (3)
Carroll
Carolyn Turner (4)
Douglas County
LANHAM LEIGH ANNE
STEVE STEWART - Bartow
Mary Brown
Fayette County
Phyllis Risi (2)
Fayette County
Pat Williams (7)
Clayton County Satellite Tag Office
Rena Cochran (4)
Rena Cochran
Lisa Gillians
Clayton County Tax Commissioner
Claystone Park Pavilion Building|6600 Moseley Dixon Rd.|Macon, GA 31220   1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Seats Available (45)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
27 of 45 slots filled
carolyn elsberry (2)
Cindy Tanner & Pearlie Cooper - Wilcox
W. L. BROWN (2)
JUAWANA TRAINER & ANGELA HOWARD - Peach
Debra Land (4)
Macon-Bibb County
Rhonda Respress
Macon County
Paige Baggs
Bleckley
Eric Vickers (2)
Susan Henry, Majie Bentley (Pulaski County)
Patrice Walker (2)
Tonya & Sheila
Paula Smith
Dooly County
W L BROWN (2)
W. L. BROWN
Wilkie Smith (2)
Sumter
Patrice Walker (2)
Crawford
Trena Sanford (2)
Houston
W. L. BROWN (4)
SEE YOU THERE
South Meadow|4125 Welcome All Road SW|Atlanta, GA 30349   1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Seats Available (50)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
14 of 50 slots filled
Sylvia Hollums (3)
Spalding County Tag Office
Carolyn Turner (4)
Douglas County
Jean Ricks (5)
Cobb County
Christina Clark
Cobb County
Celia Griffith
Cobb
06/14/2018 (Thu.) Barnesville - Lamar County Library|401 Thomaston St.|Barnesville, GA 30204  9:00am - 11:00am  

Seats Available (45)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
40 of 45 slots filled
Sylvia Hollums (5)
Spalding County Tag Office
rena cochran (4)
Henry
Lisa Gardner (3)
Newton
Angela Raines (4)
Upson
Andrea Anthony (3)
Lamar
Lori Andrews (6)
MONROE COUNTY
Kim Webb
Clayton County
Donna Chapman (2)
Pike County
Nancy Washington (5)
BUTTS
Andrea Peacock (2)
Office staff training
Patricia Lindsey
DOR - Macon
Rena' Cochran (4)
Rena' Cochran
South Meadow|4125 Welcome All Road SW|Atlanta, GA 30349   9:00am - 11:00am  

Seats Available (50)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
16 of 50 slots filled
Robi Brook (3)
Coweta County
Tammy Summers (6)
Cobb County
Carolyn Turner (4)
Douglas County
Renee Montesanti (2)
Fayette County
Lorraine Lowe
Cobb County
Barnesville - Lamar County Library|401 Thomaston St.|Barnesville, GA 30204  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Seats Available (45)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
15 of 45 slots filled
Sylvia Hollums (6)
Spalding County Tag Office
Angela Raines (4)
Upson
Andrea Anthony (3)
Lamar
Wilkie Smith (2)
Sumter County
South Meadow|4125 Welcome All Road SW|Atlanta, GA 30349   1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Seats Available (50)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
11 of 50 slots filled
Carolyn Turner (4)
Douglas County
Stacy Kaliszewski (6)
Cobb
Adrian Tyler
Atlanta Regional
06/19/2018 (Tue.) Gwinnett Justice & Admin Center|75 Langley Dr.|Lawrenceville, GA 30046  9:00am - 11:00am  

Seats Available (45)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
All slots filled
Candace Taylor (10)
Jackson
Matthew Bornhorst (25)
25 attendees - Gwinnett
Melinda Williams (3)
Melinda Williams - Barrow
Derry Boyd (4)
WALTON
Lisa Gardner (3)
Newton
North Georgia Tech - Clegg Auditorium|1500 North Highway 197|Clarkesville, GA 30523  9:00am - 11:00am  

Seats Available (50)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
40 of 50 slots filled
lora everett
White County
Debra Glass
White County
Laray abernathy
white
Donna Anderson
White County
Cindy Cannon
White County
Becky Carlan (3)
Christy Tate, Danielle Ehrlich, Teresa Mason - Banks
Christina Cudmore (3)
Cherokee County
Dene Hicks (3)
Sign me up - Stephens
Pernita Shealer
Stephens Co.
June Black (4)
June Black & staff - Habersham
Karen Martin (5)
HART COUNTY
Bobby Martin (3)
Bobby, Loraine and Wanda - Franklin
Pam Clark (5)
Hall County
Melanie Kidd
Madison County
Lamar Dalton
Madison County
MARLENE DUKE
MARLENE DUKE
Pam Clark (3)
Hall County
Michael Smith
DOR-Gainesville
Laura Sargent
DOR
Gwinnett Justice & Admin Center|75 Langley Dr.|Lawrenceville, GA 30046  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Seats Available (45)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
All slots filled
Matthew Bornhorst (34)
34 attendees - Gwinnett
Melinda Williams (3)
Melinda Williams - Barrow
Derry Boyd (4)
Walton
Becky Motley (2)
Becky & Vickie - Clarke
Pam Clark (2)
Hall County
North Georgia Tech - Clegg Auditorium|1500 North Highway 197|Clarkesville, GA 30523  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Seats Available (50)

Enter your county name in comment box on next page

 
40 of 50 slots filled
Kerrie Dockery
White County
Kaitlyn York
White
Rhonda Hester
White County
Cindy Cannon
White County
Becky Carlan (2)
Becky Carlan & Shirley Brownlee - Banks
Rebecca Collins
Stephens Co.
Marilyn Smith
Stephens Co.
Sandy Smith (5)
Rabun Co.
June Black (4)
June Black & Staff - Habersham
bruce rogers (4)
Towns