St. Joseph the Worker Octoberfest

Octoberfest 2018

Created by:   Adam Mumm
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Setup

10/04/2018 (Thu) Gym 
3:30pm - 5:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Peter Bellaver
Andrew Glennon
Alex Oberfoell
5:00pm - 6:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Rob Rogers
Alex Brant (2)
Alex and Carter Brant
Tom Hogan (2)
Andrew Glennon
Kipp Melin
Kipp and Noah Melin
Aaron Burke
10/06/2018 (Sat) Gym 
9:00am - 10:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary Jo McElmeel
Dianne & Jeff Brimeyer (2)

Raffle Tickets

10/06/2018 (Sat) Gym 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom Burke
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
10/07/2018 (Sun) Gym 
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Eldon Hefel (2)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy Runde
Kate Burke
Seminarian
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Molly And Mark Pfohl (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Betty Thill
Roselind & John Mousel

Bake Sale

10/06/2018 (Sat) Gym 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gini till
Jenny Bodensteiner
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dawn Brosius
Constance Bellaver
10/07/2018 (Sun) Gym 
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Art Gilloon
Nan Welch
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ruth Griffin
Amberina Uhlik
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Teresa Timmerman
Rachel Timmerman
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Teresa Timmerman
Rachel Timmerman
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Suellen Flynn
Adult

Kids' Corner Games

Ages 9 and up.

10/07/2018 (Sun) Kids' Corner 
9:45am - 11:00am (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
Stephanie Ludovissy (2)
Claire and Lauren Ludovissy
Kathy Luckritz
Abe Simcox
Luke Simcox
Christine Kalb
11:00am - 12:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Kate Burke (5)
Seminarians
Timothy Salgado (2)
Victoria Salgado
Sara Keller (3)
Dani, Abbie & Audrey
12:30pm - 2:00pm (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
Alissa Brosius
Andrew Glennon (2)
Andrew (1hr Late) and Emma Glennon
Jasmine Roa
Constance Bellaver
Nick Bandy (2)
VERONICA MCDONALD
2:00pm - 3:30pm (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
Heather Krow
Jack Krow (11 years old)
Christy Gotto (2)
Leigha (15)+Serena (13) Nelson
Art Gilloon
Nick Bandy
Erin Palm
Olivia Palm (10)
VERONICA MCDONALD
Gabrielle McDonald

Kids' Corner Tickets & Prizes

Must be adults or a parent and child combo.

10/07/2018 (Sun) Kids' Corner 
9:45am - 11:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Stephanie Ludovissy
Stephanie Ludovissy
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Annie Dudek
2:00pm - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Molly Pfohl (3)
Mom and kids

Craft Corner

10/07/2018 (Sun) Gym 
9:30am - 11:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Alvina Skelton
Betty Seiler
- - (2)
11:30am - 1:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mary Yeager
Jodi Nemmers
Anna Hoppmann
Mary Schmitt
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Larua Knabel
Ellie Hoy
Laura Jelinske
Rachel Schmitt
3:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rachel Schmitt
Vicki Leonard
Aubrey Bertsch
Terry Buelow

Desserts

10/07/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:00am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Ann Ludovissy
Marg Schaefer
Marie Duster
11:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ann Ludovissy
Marg Schaefer
Donna Backes
12:00pm - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amberina Uhlik
Marie Green
Debbie Denlinger
I have limited lifting ability following rotator cuff surgery 8 wks ago.
1:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Karen Kramer
Jane Heiar
Joan Thill
2:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Karen Kramer
Jane Heiar
Cindy Kraus
3:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carol Maas
Rita Reicher
No email
Beth McClain-Lenz
4:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carol Maas
Heather Krow
Jack Krow
Joan Thill
5:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Hannah Thill
Rosie Hanson
Joyce Scherner

Kitchen

Please arrive 5 minutes before the start of your shift.

10/07/2018 (Sun) Kitchen 
11:00am - 1:00pm (14)  
All slots filled
Bob Schardt
Darlene Schardt
Wayne Small
Rose Small
Jim Halverson
Bryan Pechous
Krynn Pechous
Steve Rodham
Kris Rodham
John Helling
Randy Backes
Lynn Steines
- -
- -
1:00pm - 3:00pm (14)  
All slots filled
Bruce Brillhart
Mary Ann Koch
Ron Bock
Lisa Bock
Erin Palm