Incarnation Lutheran Church

Lenten Soup Supper

Connecting with others over a meal each week is, for many, a significant part of their Lenten experience. Volunteers are essential to make this possible, so thank you for your willingness to serve. You may sign up as an individual or as a group.

Soup Lunch and Supper will be served on Ash Wednesday, March 6. The following Wednesday's during Lent we will only have Soup Supper.  The soup supper shifts are laid out as follows: 

Food Prep

  • 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Event/Bussing/Running

  • 5:15 - 6:00 p.m.
  • 6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

Dishes

  • 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

Please contact Amy Martell at [email protected] or by calling 651-484-7213 if you have any questions.

Created by:   Amy Martell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Lunch - Kitchen  12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Lunch (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Dave Deschene (2)
Dave Deschene & Joy Burdick
Bill Fox
Food Prep - Kitchen  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Food Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Claudia Hendrickson
Anne Cremons
Sue Katzke
Claudia Wiebold
Marilyn Schultz
Please email reminder
Ted Trahan
Event/Bussing/Running - Kitchen   5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Event/Bussing/Running (5)

 
All slots filled
Gary Moen
Don Martin
Martie Martin
Becky Benson
Erin Rowles
Hospitality  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Hospitality

Greet people as they arrive for soup supper and oversee the donation basket.

 
Mark Christiansen
Soups on!
5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Hospitality

Greet people as they arrive for soup supper and oversee the donation basket.

 
Mandy Boldt
Griffin (12 y/o) will be with me
Event/Bussing/Running - Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Event/Bussing/Running (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Trettel (4)
Claudia Hendrickson
Dishes - Kitchen   6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Dishes (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Cindy Wiedewitsch
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Food Prep - Kitchen  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Food Prep (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Claudia Hendrickson
Claudia Wiebold
Marilyn Schultz
Bill Fox
Event/Bussing/Running - Kitchen  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Event/Bussing/Running (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sally Lawless
Fred Lawless
Ann Lawless
Hospitality  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Hospitality

Greet people as they arrive for soup supper and oversee the donation basket.

 
5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Hospitality

Greet people as they arrive for soup supper and oversee the donation basket.

 
Valerie Castillo
Valerie & Mae (6 y/o)
Event/Bussing/Running - Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Event/Bussing/Running (5)

 
All slots filled
Claudia Hendrickson
Michelle Wood (4)
Dishes - Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Dishes - Kitchen (5)

 
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Food Prep - Kitchen  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Food Prep (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Claudia Hendrickson
Claudia Wiebold
Bill Fox
Jan Kuhrmeyer
Event/Bussing/Running - Kitchen  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Event/Bussing/Running (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Dick Trapp
Hospitality  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Hospitality

Greet people as they arrive for soup supper and oversee the donation basket.

 
Sue Katzke
5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Hospitality

Greet people as they arrive for soup supper and oversee the donation basket.

 
Event/Bussing/Running - Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Event/Bussing/Running (5)

 
All slots filled
Claudia Hendrickson
Susan Hareland (4)
Dishes - Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Dishes - Kitchen (5)

 
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Food Prep - Kitchen  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Food Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Claudia Hendrickson
Claudia Wiebold
Michelle Glood (3)
Michelle Glood's Confirmation Group
Bill Fox
Event/Bussing/Running - Kitchen  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Event/Bussing/Running (5)

 
All slots filled
Dick Trapp
Michelle Glood (4)
Michelle Glood's Confirmation Group
Hospitality  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Hospitality

Greet people as they arrive for soup supper and oversee the donation basket.

 
Renee Friedman
5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Hospitality

Greet people as they arrive for soup supper and oversee the donation basket.

 
Jodie Mortenson
Jodie
Event/Bussing/Running - Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Event/Bussing/Running (5)

 
All slots filled
Claudia Hendrickson
Susan Hareland (4)
Dishes - Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Dishes - Kitchen (5)

 
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Food Prep - Kitchen   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Food Prep (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Claudia Hendrickson
Claudia Wiebold
Bill Fox
Jan Kuhrmeyer
Event/Bussing/Running - Kitchen  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Event/Bussing/Running (5)

 
All slots filled
Sara Robichaud (5)
Pheasant Hills Small Group
Hospitality  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Hospitality

Greet people as they arrive for soup supper and oversee the donation basket.

 
Sara Robichaud
Pheasant Hills Small Group
5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Hospitality

Greet people as they arrive for soup supper and oversee the donation basket.

 
Jodie Mortenson
Jodie Mortenson
Event/Bussing/Running - Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Event/Bussing/Running (5)

 
All slots filled
Claudia Hendrickson
Sara Robichaud (4)
Pheasant Hills Small Group
Dishes - Kitchen   6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Dishes - Kitchen (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Donna Yates
04/10/2019 (Wed.) Food Prep - Kitchen   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Food Prep (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Claudia Hendrickson
Claudia Wiebold
Mary Dejarlais (2)
Mary & Jim
Bill Fox
Event/Bussing/Running - Kitchen  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Event/Bussing/Running (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sue Katzke
Hospitality  5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Hospitality

Greet people as they arrive for soup supper and oversee the donation basket.

 
Sheri Anderson
5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Hospitality

Greet people as they arrive for soup supper and oversee the donation basket.

 
Laurel Englemann
Event/Bussing/Running - Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Event/Bussing/Running (5)

 
All slots filled
Claudia Hendrickson
Bill Kalsow (4)
Kalsow small groups
Dishes - Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Dishes - Kitchen (5)

 
All slots filled
Bill Kalsow (5)
Kalsow small groups


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home