Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Grace Episcopal Church

10:15 a.m. Sunday Holy Eucharist

Bishop Matt Gunter has announced that starting the First Sunday in Lent, February 21, congregations may expand in-person attendance worship services to no more than 50 persons or 25% of space capacity, whichever is fewer. 

By participating in this sign-up, you are helping Grace Church observe the participant requirements and also give consent to a record of attendance, in the event that illness develops and contact tracing must be conducted.

Each entry is for ONE person. Couples and families must sign up as individuals, please.

Changes/cancellations will occur and are understandable; please update and/or remove your name as soon as possible, in the event you cannot attend. Thank you.

Please note: there will also be a WAITING LIST each week. Add your name, if all worship slots are filled.  Nicci will contact the people on this list, should a cancellation occur.

Worshipping at home via Grace Abounds live-streaming is accessible at http://gracesheboygan.com/ for those who have made a decision to stay at home for reasons of personal health and safety.

Created by:   Parish Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Attendees
04/11/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:15am)
The Second Sunday of Easter 

Attendees (50)

 
40 of 50 slots filled
Fr. William
Deacon Paul Aparicio
Dr. Ben Dobey
Sub Deacon
Grace Abounds Operator
Andrea Aparicio (4)
Ellen Aparicio
Julie Davidson
Pat Ford Smith (2)
Cindy Weiss & Pat
Jennifer Pawlus
Scott Gedemer
Robert Wood
Pat Sather
Hank and Polly Bohenstengel
Nancy & Art Imig (2)
Tony Fessler
Helen Mullison
Mary Ann Neuses
Jill Stagner
Steve and Katy Larson (2)
Leslie Kohler
Pam Wilhelm (2)
Mia McMillan (4)
McMillan’s
Jack Britton
William Gagin (2)
Sutton Cecil
Paula Solinger
John Davis
Katie Maki

Wait list (10)

 
04/18/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:15am)
The Third Sunday of Easter 

Attendees (50)

 
43 of 50 slots filled
Fr. William
Deacon Paul Aparicio
Dr. Ben Dobey
Sub Deacon
Grace Abounds Operator
Andrea Aparicio (4)
Julie Davidson
Pat Ford Smith (2)
Cindy Weiss & Pat
Jennifer Pawlus
Pat Sather
Helen Mullison
Art and Nancy Imig
Mia McMillan (4)
McMillan’s
William Gagin (2)
Bill Gagin
Robert Wood
Pamela Wilhelm (2)
Nancy and Art Imig
Jill Stagner
Polly/Hank Bohenstengel (2)
John and Karen Ambelang (2)
Bob MacEwen
Pat and Tim Miller (2)
Steve And Katy Larson (2)
Leslie Kohler
Shanon Luckey-Mueller (3)
Sutton Cecil
John Davis

Wait list (10)

 
04/25/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:15am)
Bishop's Visitation-The Fourth Sunday of Easter 

Attendees (50)

 
49 of 50 slots filled
Fr. William
Deacon Paul Aparicio
Dr. Ben Dobey
Sub Deacon
Andrea Aparicio (4)
Joyce Wessel
Ellen Aparicio
Julie Davidson
John Davis
Pat Ford Smith (2)
Cindy Weiss & Pat
Jennifer Pawlus
Donna Kramer
Pat Sather
Claudia Fischer (2)
Helen Mullison
Helen Mullison
Bill Gagin (2)
Mary Gallimore
Steve and Katy Larson (2)
Art and Nancy Imig
Tonya Page
John Keller
Leslie Kohler
Mia McMillan (3)
McMillan’s
Pat and Tim Miller (2)
Bob Imig (2)
Bob and Debbie Imig
Hank/Polly Bohenstengel (2)
David/Rachel Annis (2)
David/Rachel Annis
Jill Stagner
Stuart Schmidt
Robert Wood
Pamela Wilhelm (2)
Amelia Fitzsimmons (3)
Luke, Amelia, and Gene

Wait list (10)

 
05/02/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:15am)
The Fifth Sunday of Easter 

Attendees (50)

 
19 of 50 slots filled
Fr. William
Deacon Paul Aparicio
Dr. Ben Dobey
Sub Deacon
Grace Abounds Operator
Andrea Aparicio
Ellen Aparicio
Julie Davidson
Barb and Bob MacEwen (2)
Mary Kohler
Pat Ford Smith (2)
Cindy Weiss & Pat
Jennifer Pawlus
Helen Mullison
Scott Gedemer
Bill Gagin (2)
John Davis

Wait list (10)

 
05/09/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:15am)
The Sixth Sunday of Easter 

Attendees (50)

 
20 of 50 slots filled
Fr. William
Deacon Paul Aparicio
Dr. Ben Dobey
Sub Deacon
Grace Abounds Operator
Andrea Aparicio
Ellen Aparicio
Julie Davidson
Pat Ford Smith (2)
Cindy Weiss & Pat
Helen Mullison
Scott Gedemer
Art and Nancy Imig (2)
Bill Gagin (2)
Claudia Fischer (2)
Pamela Wilhelm (2)

Wait list (10)

 
05/16/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:15am)
The Seventh Sunday of Easter 

Attendees (50)

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Fr. William
Deacon Paul Aparicio
Dr. Ben Dobey
Sub Deacon
Grace Abounds Operator
Andrea Aparicio
Ellen Aparicio
Julie Davidson
Pat Ford Smith (2)
Cindy Weiss & Pat
Helen Mullison
Art and Nancy Imig (2)
Bill Gagin (2)

Wait list (10)

 
05/23/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:15am)
The Day of Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 
14 of 50 slots filled
Fr. William
Deacon Paul Aparicio
Dr. Ben Dobey
Sub Deacon
Grace Abounds Operator
Ellen Aparicio
Julie Davidson
Pat Ford Smith (2)
Cindy Weiss & Pat
Helen Mullison
Art and Nancy Imig (2)
Bill Gagin (2)

Wait list (10)

 
05/30/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:15am)
Trinity Sunday-The First Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 
10 of 50 slots filled
Fr. William
Deacon Paul Aparicio
Dr. Ben Dobey
Sub Deacon
Grace Abounds Operator
Ellen Aparicio
Julie Davidson
Pat Ford Smith (2)
Cindy Weiss & Pat
Helen Mullison

Wait list (10)

 
06/06/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Second Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
06/13/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Third Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
06/20/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Fourth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
06/27/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Fifth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
07/04/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Sixth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
07/11/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Seventh Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
07/18/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Eighth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
07/25/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Ninth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
08/01/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Tenth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
08/08/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
08/15/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
08/22/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
08/29/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
09/05/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
09/12/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
09/19/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
09/26/2021
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)
The Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost 

Attendees (50)

 

Attendees (50)

 

Wait list (10)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |