Kelsey Ushers

August 2019 - August 2020 Kelsey Theatre Ushers Sign-Up

If you have any questions
during the week, please contact:

Lyndsey Goehrig
[email protected]
609-570-3566
**OR**
Amy Bessellieu
[email protected]
609-570-3581


After 5pm on Friday and on weekends,
please contact:

Kelsey Box Office
609-570-3333

and leave a message for
House Manager, Dan Spalluto

Created by:   Lyndsey Goehrig
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

SHOW Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

TOM SAWYER

08/02/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Cynthia Chmielewski
Bill Beitmann
Nicole Potenza
Jessica Corriveau
Anthony Adamo
Jillian Lee (2)
Marcos Trujillo
08/03/2019 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Susan Moss
MARK DZURILLA
Melissa Clark (2)
Clark
Susan Hoffman
Colleen Renzi
08/04/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Betty Voss
U
Cindy Berger
Mary Ann Tarr
elyse milstein
Dawn Koetting (2)
Dawn Koetting
marie nesci (2)
Maryann Sullivan usher

THE 2019 KELSEY AWARDS

08/17/2019 (Sat)
6:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Maia Reim
Cynthia Chmielewski
Annette Sheldon (2)

The Sound Of Music

09/12/2019 (Thu)
6:30pm - 10:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Irene Dawson
RALPH ZELMAN
Ramsden Madeus
Annette Sheldon (2)
09/13/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Susan Philpot (2)
Ramsden Madeus
09/14/2019 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Mary Ann Tarr
Nancy Podeszwa
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Maia Reim
09/15/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Mary Ann Tarr
Brendan Collins
Mindy Rosenthal
Dawn Koetting (2)
Kathy Duerr (2)
Tim
Lawrence Zisman
09/19/2019 (Thu)
6:30pm - 10:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Cynthia Chmielewski
09/20/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
michelle cohen-bacher
June Bente (2)
Mike Paul
09/21/2019 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Gina Whalen (3)
Gina, Sean and Maura
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
09/22/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Clark (3)
Clark family
Lizzie Gottlieb (2)

Leading Ladies

09/27/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Irene Dawson
Rita Gudebski
Emily Sciarrotta
Toby Tuckman (2)
Burt Like and TobyTuckman
Stanton de Riel (2)
09/28/2019 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
June Bente (2)
Mike Paul
09/29/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Mary Ann Tarr
Dawn Koetting (2)
Cindy Berger
Betty Voss
Melissa Clark (3)
Clark Family
10/05/2019 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Meryl Miller
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Maia Reim
Susan Moss
Kathy Duerr (2)
Tim
Cynthia Chmielewski
10/06/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Nancy Simon
Harriet Kuropatwa
Les Simon
Joyce Galanter
Lawrence Zisman

Tartuffe

10/11/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Toby Tuckman (2)
Burt Like and TobyTuckman
June Bente (2)
Mike Paul
10/12/2019 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Stanton de Riel (2)
10/13/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins
10/18/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
10/19/2019 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
10/20/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Mary Ann Tarr
Lawrence Zisman

Annie - The Movie Singalong

10/19/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Mary Ann Tarr
Brendan Collins
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Clark (3)
Clark Family
Stanton de Riel
Mindy Rosenthal

Catch Me If You Can

10/25/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Rita Gudebski
Emily Sciarrotta
Stanton de Riel (2)
Cynthia Chmielewski
10/26/2019 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Maia Reim
michelle cohen-bacher
10/27/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Brendan Collins
Dawn Koetting (2)
Maryann Sullivan (2)
marie nesci
Melissa Clark (3)
Clark Family
11/01/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Alice Hay-Tolo
Marc Tolo
11/02/2019 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Susan Moss
Lizzie Gottlieb (4)
Gottlieb family
11/03/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Nancy Simon
Lawrence Zisman

Thumbelina

CHILDREN'S SHOW

11/02/2019 (Sat)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (8)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
annette Sheldon
Melissa Clark (3)
Clark family

Joseph & The Technicolor Dreamcoat

11/08/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Rita Gudebski
Emily Sciarrotta
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Alice Hay-Tolo
Marc Tolo
Stanton de Riel (2)
11/09/2019 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
June Bente
Cynthia Chmielewski
11/10/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Brendan Collins
Dawn Koetting (2)
Susan Moss
Melissa Clark (3)
Clark Family
Lawrence Zisman
11/15/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
11/16/2019 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
11/17/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Maia Reim
Andrea Pitluk
Maryann Sullivan (2)
marie nesci

Scrooge - The Musical

11/22/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Rita Gudebski
Emily Sciarrotta
les simon
Joyce Galanter
June Bente (2)
Mike Paul
11/23/2019 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Stanton de Riel (2)
Cynthia Chmielewski
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
11/24/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Mary Ann Tarr
Dawn Koetting (2)
Melissa Clark (3)
Clark Family
Lawrence Zisman
11/29/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
11/30/2019 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
12/01/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins
Kathy Duerr (2)
Tim

'Twas The Night Before Christmas

CHILDREN'S SHOW

12/06/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
12/07/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 3:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Mary Ann Tarr
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
12/08/2019 (Sun)
12:00pm - 3:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins
Dawn Koetting (2)
Melissa Clark (3)
Clark Family
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  

The Nutcracker

CHILDREN'S SHOW

12/13/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
12/14/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 3:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Mary Ann Tarr
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Stanton de Riel
12/15/2019 (Sun)
12:00pm - 3:00pm (8)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Clark (3)
Clark Family

Calendar Girls

01/03/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Rita Gudebski
Emily Sciarrotta
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Maia Reim
Stanton de Riel (2)
01/04/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
Eve & Kev Connolly (2)
01/05/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Dawn Koetting (2)
Maryann Sullivan (2)
marie nesci
Cindy Berger
Betty Voss
Lawrence Zisman
Mindy Rosenthal
01/11/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
01/12/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  

12 Angry Men

01/17/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Stanton de Riel (2)
01/18/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
01/19/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins
Dawn Koetting (2)
01/24/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Lawrence Zisman
01/25/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Susan Moss
01/26/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Nancy Simon
Mindy Rosenthal

Rosie Revere, Engineer

CHILDREN'S SHOW

01/25/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (8)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Annette Sheldon

Cabaret

01/31/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Andrea Pitluk (2)
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Maia Reim
Alice Hay-Tolo
Marc Tolo
02/01/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
Stanton de Riel (2)
02/02/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins
Maryann Sullivan (2)
marie nesci
Lawrence Zisman
02/07/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
02/08/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
02/09/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Dawn Koetting (2)
Mary Ann Tarr

Last Of The Red Hot Lovers

02/14/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Alice Hay-Tolo
Marc Tolo
02/15/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
02/16/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Dawn Koetting (2)
Maryann Sullivan (2)
marie nesci
Lawrence Zisman
Mindy Rosenthal
02/21/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
02/22/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Susan Moss
02/23/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Nancy Simon

Reock & Roll - The Grateful Dead

03/06/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Cindy Berger
Betty Voss
03/07/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
03/08/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
les simon
Alice Hay-Tolo
Marc Tolo
Mary Ann Tarr
Brendan Collins
Dawn Koetting (2)
Susan Moss

Frozen Jr.

02/28/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
02/29/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
03/01/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Annette Sheldon
Mary Ann Tarr

33 Variations

03/13/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Maia Reim
Stanton de Riel (2)
03/14/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
03/15/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins
Lawrence Zisman
Mindy Rosenthal
03/20/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
03/21/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
03/22/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  

Chicken Dance

CHILDREN'S SHOW

03/21/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Annette Sheldon

Parade

03/27/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Stanton de Riel (2)
03/28/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Maia Reim
03/29/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins
Dawn Koetting (2)
Lawrence Zisman
04/03/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
04/04/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
04/05/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Mindy Rosenthal

IF/THEN

04/17/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
04/18/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Maia Reim
04/19/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins
Dawn Koetting (2)
Lawrence Zisman
04/24/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
04/25/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
04/26/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  

13 The Musical

05/01/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
05/02/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Maia Reim
05/03/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Nancy Simon
Stanton de Riel (2)
Dawn Koetting (2)
Lawrence Zisman
Mindy Rosenthal
05/08/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
05/09/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
05/10/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins

Treasure Island

CHILDREN'S SHOW

05/02/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  

Mercer Dance Ensemble

05/16/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
05/17/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Maryann Sullivan (2)
marie nesci
Mary Ann Tarr

Two Gentlemen of Verona

05/22/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Joyce Galanter
Stanton de Riel (2)
05/23/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
05/24/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins
05/29/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
05/30/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
05/31/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  

A Gentleman's Guide To Love And Murder

06/05/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Alice Hay-Tolo
Marc Tolo
Stanton de Riel (2)
06/06/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Maia Reim
Meryl Miller
Andrea Pitluk (2)
06/07/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins
Dawn Koetting (2)
06/12/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
06/13/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Susan Moss
06/14/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Nancy Simon
Mindy Rosenthal

Evita

06/19/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Alice Hay-Tolo
Marc Tolo
06/20/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Meryl Miller
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Maia Reim
06/21/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Brendan Collins
Dawn Koetting (2)
Maryann Sullivan (2)
marie nesci
Kathy Duerr (2)
Tim
Lawrence Zisman
06/24/2020 (Wed)
6:30pm - 9:30pm (8)  
06/25/2020 (Thu)
6:30pm - 9:30pm (8)  
06/26/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Stanton de Riel (2)
06/27/2020 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
06/28/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Mary Ann Tarr

Oliver

07/10/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
07/11/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Stanton de Riel (2)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Maia Reim
Meryl Miller
Andrea Pitluk (2)
07/12/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins
Maryann Sullivan (2)
marie nesci
Lawrence Zisman
07/17/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Kathy Duerr (2)
Tim
07/18/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
07/19/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Mary Ann Tarr
Mindy Rosenthal

Mamma Mia

07/24/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Alice Hay-Tolo
Marc Tolo
07/25/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Stanton de Riel (2)
Mary Ann Tarr
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Maia Reim
Meryl Miller
Andrea Pitluk (2)
07/26/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Brendan Collins
Nancy Simon
Lawrence Zisman
07/31/2020 (Fri)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Kathy Duerr (2)
Tim
08/01/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Mary Ann Tarr
7:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
08/02/2020 (Sun)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Maryann Sullivan (2)
marie neci

2020 Kelsey Awards

08/15/2020 (Sat)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
les simon
Joyce Galanter
Maia Reim
Andrea Pitluk (2)
Brendan Collins
Dawn Koetting (2)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service