Eucharistic Ministers

2019-20 Fall/Winter Sign-Up

Hello Again ~

It’s time for the Fall/Winter sign ups already!  This trimester begins wine service again at the 9:15 Masses, so we need an additional 4 wine servers at those Masses. 

Please follow this Sign Up Procedure:    Review your personal calendar and the available slots below. Click the sign up box for ALL of the Masses you want.  AFTER you've chosen ALL of your Masses, click the SUBMIT and Sign Up Box at the very bottom of the screen.  It will give you a list all of your choices and an option to return to the sign up if you want to make any changes. 

At church, remind any new people to give the half sheet procedures to the family bringing up the gifts.  These sheets are located in the left side small drawer or somewhere close by.  Things get moved around.      

As always, please aim to arrive 15-20 minutes before your scheduled Masses so that the set up tasks can be LEARNED and SHARED by all.   

Heartfelt thanks and know that each of you is a valued person at St. Mary of the Lake Parish!

Blessings and peace to all ~

Linda 

 

Created by:  Colleen Knoll
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
10/05/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Margaret Reed
  Barb Laurance
  bobby piazza
10/06/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass ~ 3 Host, 4 Wine (7)

3 Host 4 Wine

 
All slots filled
  Rozanne Pollack
  Marv & Teri Spartz (Host) (2)
  John Hatlestad
  Ken Brcka
  Michelle Fristrom
Host
  Mary Lund
wine
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Jeanne Pfeiffer
  Joe & Stevie Cardamone
10/12/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Judie Flaherty
Jim Flaherty
  Brigid ORourke
  Bob Livingston
10/13/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass ~ 3 Host, 4 Wine (7)

 
All slots filled
  Jerry Trafas
Host
  Ken Brcka
  Catherine Wolff (2)
Pete and Catherine Wolff
  Jeanne Pfeiffer
  Ben Louwagie (2)
Ben and Nancy
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Fran Day
  Joe & Stevie Cardamone (2)
Joe ad Stevie
10/19/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
  Margaret Reed
  Jane Tomczik
  Barb Laurance
  bobby piazza
10/20/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass ~ 3 Host, 4 Wine (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
Wine
  Rozanne Pollack
  Catherine Wolff (2)
Pete and Catherine Wolff(wine)
  Karen Moore
  Matt Stecklein
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Jeanne Pfeiffer
  Sallie Frye
  Kate Blubaugh
10/26/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Bob Livingston
  Sallie Frye
10/27/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. John's Mass ~ 4 Host, 4 Wine (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
  Karen Moore
  Mary Lund
wine
  Matt Stecklein
  Paula Goering (2)
Paula & Tom Goering
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Fran Day
  Anna Delaney
  Sue Muecke
11/01/2019 (Fri.) All Saint's Day  8:00am - 9:00am  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Joe & Stevie Cardamone (2)
Joe ad Stevie
  Ken Brcka
All Saints Day  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Karen Moore
  Mary Lund
  Ben Louwagie
11/02/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Barb Laurance
  bobby piazza
  Brigid ORourke
11/03/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass ~ 3 Host, 4 Wine (7)

 
All slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
Wine
  Rozanne Pollack
  Marv & Teri Spartz (Host) (2)
  Karen Moore
  Mary Lund
wine
  Matt Stecklein
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Jeanne Pfeiffer
  Sallie Frye
  Kate Blubaugh
11/09/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Margaret Reed
  Jane Tomczik
  Judie Flaherty
Jim Flaherty
11/10/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass ~ 3 Host, 4 Wine (7)

 
All slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
  Jerry Trafas
Host
  John Hatlestad
  Ken Brcka
  Catherine Wolff (2)
Pete and Catherine
  Matt Stecklein
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
  Fran Day
  Joe & Stevie Cardamone (2)
Joe ad Stevie
  Anna Delaney
11/16/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  bobby piazza
  Brigid ORourke
  Bob Livingston
11/17/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass ~ 3 Host, 4 Wine (7)

 
All slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
Wine
  Rozanne Pollack
  Karen Moore
  Mary Lund
wine
  Jeanne Pfeiffer
  Matt Stecklein
  Barb Carlson
HOST ONLY
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Sue Muecke
  Mary Egan
  Jean Nelson
11/23/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Margaret Reed
  Barb Laurance
  Bob Livingston
11/24/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. John's Mass ~ 4 Host, 4 Wine (8)

 
All slots filled
  Ken Brcka
  Catherine Wolff (2)
Pete and Catherine (host)
  Matt Stecklein
  Paula Goering (2)
Paula & Tom Goering
  Ben Louwagie (2)
Ben and Nancy
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Fran Day
  Anna Delaney
  Mary Egan
11/28/2019 (Thu.) Thanksgiving Day  9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Jeanne Pfeiffer
  Peter St.Peter
11/30/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  bobby piazza
12/01/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. John's Mass ~ 4 Host, 4 Wine (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
  Marv & Teri Spartz (Host) (2)
  Mary Lund
wine
  Barb Carlson
HOST ONLY
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Jeanne Pfeiffer
  Joe & Stevie Cardamone
12/07/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Margaret Reed
  Barb Laurance
  Bob Livingston
12/08/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass ~ 3 Host, 4 Wine (7)

 
All slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
Wine
  Rozanne Pollack
  Ken Brcka
  Michelle Fristrom
Wine
  Catherine Wolff (2)
Pete and Catherine (host)
  Matt Stecklein
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
  Fran Day
  Joe & Stevie Cardamone (2)
Joe ad Stevie
  Jeanne Pfeiffer
12/14/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
  bobby piazza
  Judie Flaherty (2)
Judie & Jim Flaherty
  Bob Livingston
12/15/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass ~ 3 Host, 4 Wine (7)

 
All slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
  Rozanne Pollack
  John Hatlestad
  Mary Lund
wine
  Matt Stecklein
  Paula Goering (2)
Paula & Tom Goering
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Anna Delaney
  Jeanne Pfeiffer
  Sue Muecke
12/21/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Margaret Reed
  Bob Livingston
  Mary Egan
12/22/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. John's Mass ~ 4 Host, 4 Wine (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
  Rozanne Pollack
  Michelle Fristrom
Host
  Jeanne Pfeiffer
  Ben Louwagie (2)
Ben and Nancy
  Barb Carlson
HOST ONLY
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Fran Day
  Joe & Stevie Cardamone (2)
Joe ad Stevie
12/24/2019 (Tue.) Christmas Pageant  4:30am - 5:30am  

Fr. Curt's Mass (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
  Catherine Wolff (2)
Pete and Catherine
  Peter St. Peter
Christmas Eve  10:00pm - 12:00am  

Fr. John's Mass (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
  Peter St.Peter
  Ben Louwagie (2)
Ben and Nancy
  Joe & Stevie Cardamone
12/25/2019 (Wed.) Christmas Day  9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. John's Mass (6)

 
All slots filled
  Rozanne Pollack
  bobby piazza
  Kenneth Brcka
  Karen Moore
  Jerry Trafas
Host
  Barb Carlson
HOST ONLY
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Anna Delaney
  Kate Blubaugh
  Suzy Stoll
12/28/2019 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
  Barb Laurance
  Judie Flaherty (2)
Judie & Jim Flaherty
  Bob Livingston
12/29/2019 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass ~ 3 Host, 4 Wine (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
Wine
  Jerry Trafas
Host
  Ken Brcka
  Catherine Wolff (2)
Pete and Catherine
  Barb Carlson
HOST ONLY
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Anna Delaney
  Michelle Fristrom
  Mary Egan
12/31/2019 (Tue.) New Year's Eve  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Kenneth Brcka
  Peter St. Peter
01/01/2020 (Wed.) New Year's Day  9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Mary Lund
  Karen Moore
  Jerry Trafas
Host
01/04/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Margaret Reed
  bobby piazza
01/05/2020 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass ~ 3 Host, 4 Wine (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
  Rozanne Pollack
  Marv & Teri Spartz (Host) (2)
  Matt Stecklein
  Barb Carlson
HOST ONLY
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Fran Day
  Anna Delaney
  Suzy Stoll
01/11/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Bob Livingston
  bobby piazza
01/12/2020 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass ~ 3 Host, 4 Wine (7)

 
All slots filled
  Jerry Trafas
Host
  Ken Brcka
  Michelle Fristrom
Host
  Catherine Wolff (2)
Pete and Catherine
  Matt Stecklein
  Barb Carlson
HOST ONLY
11:00am - 12:00am  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Joe & Stevie Cardamone (2)
Joe ad Stevie
  Anna Delaney
01/18/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
All slots filled
  Margaret Reed
  Barb Laurance
  bobby piazza
01/19/2020 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. John's Mass ~ 4 Host, 4 Wine (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
Wine
  Rozanne Pollack
  Matt Stecklein
  Paula Goering (2)
Paula & Tom Goering
  Barb Carlson
HOST ONLY
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Fran Day
  Mary Egan
01/25/2020 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Fr. John's Mass (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Bob Livingston
01/26/2020 (Sun.)   9:15am - 10:15am  

Fr. Curt's Mass ~ 3 Host, 4 Wine (7)

 
All slots filled
  Arlene Gregory
  Ken Brcka
  Michelle Fristrom
Wine
  Catherine Wolff (2)
Pete and Catherine
  Matt Stecklein
  Barb Carlson
HOST ONLY
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fr. Curt's Mass (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Mary Egan
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service