St. Matthew Catholic Church

Bible & Baking

Offered on the third Thursday of each month from September to May, middle school students are invited to bake treats for the Missionaries of the Poor. While the treats are cooking, we will take some time to explore some Bible stories! Meet in the Family Room in the Parish Center.

Join us from 7:00-8:15pm in the Parish Center. Friends are welcome to come!

For any questions, please email Lauren Piercefield at [email protected]

Created by:   Adrian Quintero
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
01/17/2019
(Thu. 7:00pm - 8:15pm)
St. Matthew- Parish Center Family Room 

Middle School Teen Participant

 
46 slots filled - more available
Heather Barker (2)
Lily Barker and Olivia Brentzel (7th Grade) will be there.
Kandi Peterson
Lauren Peterson-8th grade
Kerri Pasqualone
Roman Pasqualone
Breann Cram
Kathleen Cram
Breanna Cram(8th grade)
Henry Cusack
Anna Cusack
Kaylan Arnold(8th)
J Eaton
Binh-An Nguyen
Lorie Nguyen (8th)
Amy Barr (6)
Sunday Edge Barr/Primavera class
Maddie Emmett
Maddie emmett
Jennifer Maloney
Carson Maloney - 6th grade
Ian Zenoski
Jennifer Gouvatsos
Cheryl McCauley (2)
Caitlin McCauley
Lindsay Santolucito
Olivia Santolucito will be there
Tiffany Hochertz
Jianna Villadarez
Peter Arnold
Kaylan Arnold will attend. 8th grade
Michael Palombella
Jet Francis (2)
JOEL DSILVA
Francisco Salvador
Trucia Houlihan
Declan Houlihan attended
Rachel Fields
Nicholas Ellis
Barbara O'Shea
Ella O’Shea
Jack Wieler
Jack Wieler
Karalyn Doscher
John Bagdasarian
Juliana Espinoza
Natalie Del Bosco
Jackson Del Bosco
Madeline Gunter
Shelley Floriani
Sean Floriani
Renee Boroughs
Tricia Zumbo
Katie zumbo
Ellen Smith
Evelyn Smith

High School Volunteer

 
3 slots filled - more available
Brittany Merkel
Alexander Zelenz
Susan Ellis
Adult chaperone for event

Adult/Parent Volunteer

 
1 slot filled - more available
Nirgen Degros
02/21/2019
(Thu. 7:00pm - 8:15pm)
St. Matthew- Parish Center Family Room 

Middle School Teen Participant

 
53 slots filled - more available
Benjamin Gramaglia
Kerri Pasqualone
Roman Pasqualone
Dionne Royle
Alex Dembowski (6)
I will be bringing my 7th grade Fath Formation class for their group service project. I have provided each student with a permission slip last week and will update the number of participants following our 1/29/19 Edge Session.
Logan Parr
Matthew Gross
Lynne Lavalle
Jake Lavalle
Ryan Dunn
Dessa Thompson
This is a 1st timer and excited to discover.
Connor McMinn
Michelle Ellsworth
John (Jack) Ellsworth will be there.
Rowan Mahoney
Tian Lombardo
Dayanara Lorenzo
Sebastian Lorenzo
Alexis Nestor
Jena Kerger
Gina Brentzel (2)
Olivia Brentzel and Jessica Zevola
Carmelina Brockmann
Veronica Brockmann
Brian Doumar
Joseph Nigro
Patricia Domini (3)
Michelle Sanders
Sydney Sanders
Jessica Zevola
Michele Hassig
Olivia Hassig
Rose Stoehr
Isabel Lefaivre (3)
Ava, Chloe and Philippe
Susie Cesarski
Renee Cesarski
Nathaniel Zelenz
Thank you
Nathaniel Zelenz
Michelle Zevola
Devin Butera
Nicky Teti
Brenda Teti
group volunteer hours
Jackie Nelson
Drew Nelson
Alessandra Czerveny
Gabriella Czerveny
Gabriela Gama
Austin Dirr
Amber Angelillo
Emma Merritt
Bridgit Kerger (3)
Christy Perkins, Evelyn Scallion, Josie Zettlemoyer
Olivia Carey
Olivia Carey

High School Volunteer

 
4 slots filled - more available
Camila Rodriguez
Kaitlyn Dirr
Brittany Merkel (2)
PJ O’Brien

Adult/Parent Volunteer

 
1 slot filled - more available
Olivia Carey
Alana Carey
03/21/2019
(Thu. 7:00pm - 8:15pm)
St. Matthew- Parish Center Family Room 

Middle School Teen Participant

 
60 slots filled - more available
Amber Angelillo
Logan Parr
Matthew Gross
Ryan Dunn
Kristen Petras
Halen and Kiley Petras
Dessa Thompson
Dayanara Lorenzo
Sebastian Lorenzo
Michele Hassig
Olivia Hassig
Nicky Teti
Brenda Teti (11)
this will be my &th grade group volunteer project
Matt Allshouse
Ava Allshouse
Milanya Moore
Roman Pasqualone
Erika Newcomb
Adam Newcomb will be there
Todd Ward
Madison Ward
Shaun Collins
S Barratt
Maria Stine
Luke Coppage
Jack Wieler
Jack Wieler
Alice Hall (5)
For a seventh grade edge group service project Caroline, Lindsay, Halle, Sophia
Sydney Sanders
Nicholas Ellis
I will be there to chaperone
Melissa Searight
Jacob Searight
Colin Masci
Alex Masci
Arlene Frohlich
Megan Frohlich
Brian Doumar
For Confirmation Service Project
Brendan Mclaughlin
Connor Blake
Laura Dascal
Jack Dascal
Maggie Moran
Sean Moran
Tracy Gonzalez
Marisa Gonzalez
Tricia Yetter
Tysenn Yetter
Sophia Christman
Caroline Norton
John Patrick Cruz
confirmation service project
Sean Moran
Sean moran
Sophia Kenary
Lydia Berens
Richelle Stein
Keira Stein (8th Grade)
Eloise Herdegen
Gabriela Chamorro
Francisco Salvador
Ruby Salvador
John Bagdasarian
Melissa Searight
Jacob Searight

High School Volunteer

 
5 slots filled - more available
Kathleen Abrams
Tracy Gonzalez
Tracy Gonzalez
Emma Jones
Alyx Beausoleil
Aidan Townes

Adult/Parent Volunteer

 
4 slots filled - more available
Susan Ellis
Toby Stephens
Alice Hall
Alice Hall
ma. lia cruz
04/15/2019
(Mon. 7:00pm - 8:15pm)
St. Matthew--Parish Center Family Room 

Middle School Teen Participant

 
46 slots filled - more available
Angela Duerr (2)
Aela & Ainsley Duerr
Monique Fox
Rosie Russo
Dominick Russo
Madeline Gunter
Ann Quadarella
Conor Quadarella
Isabella Waeghe
Emily Better
Jackie Perry
Alaka Ayres-Flynn (4)
Julia DeMilo
Biaggio Blanco
Monica Turner
Natalie Turner will be there
Colin Brown
Dessa Thompson
Greg Holencsak
Gina Holencsak
Jennifer Sullivan
Jadyn Sullivan
Suzanne Emory
Sarah Emory
Stacey Butera
Devin Butera
Renee Boroughs
Ada and Olivia Boroughs
Darby Walsh
Peyton Magno
Peyton magno
Carolyn Lynch
Benjamin Lynch will be there!
Danielle Lamantia
Isabella Lamantia
Milanya Moore
Matthew Gross
Ryan Bambrick
Paul Montilla (2)
Bianca Bagley
Jacob Searight
John Strasswimmer
Solonge Dorner
Anthony Dorner
Daniela Hernandez
Adriana Park
ANTONYRAJ CHINNAPPAN (2)
Bryan & Ryan Chinnappan
Ryan Dunn
Nathan King
8th grade
Jennifer Pollino (2)
Danielle & Taylor Pollino
Daniel Mejia
Debbie Johnston
Lindsey Johnston

High School Volunteer

 
6 slots filled - more available
Pamela Maturan
I am bringing my small group from Edge, we are a group of 10! They are their group service project
Caroline Snyder
Kathleen Abrams
Emma Jones
Alyx Beausoleil
Emily Wilson

Adult/Parent Volunteer

 
9 slots filled - more available
Jackie Perry
Alaka Ayres-Flynn
Greg Holencsak
Stacy Holencsak
Grace Mosley
Katie Scallion
Cathy Siliakus
Alice Hall
Jennifer Pollino
Jennifer Pollino
Nirgen Degros


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home