Our Lady of the Pines

Sign up for Weekend Masses

SOCIAL DISTANCING AND MASKS ARE REQUIRED PER STATE & JEFFCO REGULATIONS

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Guidelines:

  • WE WILL BRING COMMUNION TO YOU IN YOUR PEW
  • Please arrive 10 minitues before Mass.
  • THE OLP MARY SECTION IS RESERVED FOR THOSE WHO ARE 65+, HAVE MOBILITY ISSUES OR DESIRE ADDITIONAL SPACING. 
  • Please sign up all members of your family who are attending.
  • Remember social distancing,  Please go directly to your pew. Please Exit the Church promply after Mass.
  • Remember to wear a face covering at all times in Church.
  • If you have them, please bring a Clorex wipe to clean your pew before you are seated and when you leave.
  • For safety we will not pass around a collection basket.  Please place your offering in the basket near the church entrances.
  • Ministers of Hospitality will be present to assist.

NO NEED TO SIGN UP FOR WEEKDAY MASSES - WE HAVE PLENTY OF ROOM

ST ELIZABETH   6:00 PM WEDNESDAY   (capacity 20 people)

OUR LADY OF THE PINES (capacity 50 people)

  • 6:00 PM TUESDAY & THURSDAY
  • 8:30 AM FRIDAY
Created by:   OLP
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
03/06/2021 (Sat.) St. Elizabeth  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
2 of 60 slots filled
LISA WALTER (2)
OLP Choir Section  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 
Lyle Dierks

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Don & Debbie Showalter (2)
Denise Gustafson (2)
Karen Arencibia (2)
Karen Haggett (2)
Fred Haggett
Jake Szatkowski (2)
OLP Mary Section  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 
Donna Grosz

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 
greg bishop bishop

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Donna Grosz
Steve Witulski (2)
Joy Commons (2)
Lolly Segnere (2)
OLP Center Section  5:30pm - 6:30am  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 
Lolly Segnere
I will lector- already signed up to sit in the Mary section tonight

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 
Kathy Dierks

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 
Tom Oliver
Tom Oliver

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
30 of 60 slots filled
Tom Oliver (2)
Tom & Joan Oliver
Mike Ramsey
Cindy Bouchard (2)
Nancy Weeks
Lisa Hamilton (2)
Peter McParlane
Debbie Park
Debbie Kotas
Brooks Eng (2)
Byron Christensen (2)
Beverly Hardy
Liz Bashaw (2)
Micky Torres (3)
Jerry and Liz Yatteau (2)
Kristy Craig
James Arp
Cara Adams (4)
Lydia Brown
03/07/2021 (Sun.) OLP Center Section  8:00am - 9:00am  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 
Carmen Hitzges
Andy Hitzges

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
21 of 60 slots filled
Michael Nielsen (2)
Mike & Kelly Nielsen
Heidi Ernst
Julia Winka
Katie and Doug Warnecke (2)
Carmen Hitzges
Carmen hitzges
Christine Smith Smith
Kyle Tetrault (2)
Linda Magaletti (2)
Ted and Linda Magaletti
George Linehan (4)
Will Meehl
Lydia Brown (2)
Kathleen Widlund
Kathleen Pressley
OLP Choir Section  8:00am - 9:00am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Nancy Riley
Madelynn Winstead (2)
OLP Mary Section  8:00am - 9:00am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
David Schreck
Mary Miller
DEBORAH B KRAMER KRAMER (2)
Anne Gaffney
OLP Center  9:30am - 10:30am  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 
Tom Devine

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 
Richard Thomas
Dick

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 
Ed Valenzuela

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
46 of 60 slots filled
Amy Hartmann (4)
Barbara Rochlitz
Katie Cabrera (3)
2 adults, 1 baby
Richard White (5)
William Doolan
Sarah Antonacci
Sarah Antonacci
Cynthia Miller
Williams Nchte
Richard Thomas (2)
Nancy & Larry
Amanda Segnere (5)
Matthew Schubert (4)
Lisha Gerding (2)
Lori Burris (6)
Donna Hanisch
bob feroldi
Betsy Hoffman (4)
Lisa Donahue-White (2)
Heidi Newcomer
OLP Choir Section  9:30am - 10:30am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Sarrah Martin (6)
Alison Pilcher (4)
OLP Mary Section  9:30am - 10:30am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Joe Coco
Kathy Evan
OLP Center Section  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 
Lynn Goldstein
Lynn Goldstein

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 
mike Sheridan

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
24 of 60 slots filled
mike uyder
Lynn Goldstein
Mark Goldstein
Lori Eitel (7)
Elizabeth Gutknecht (2)
Lawrence Sinco (4)
The Sinco’s
Aiden Denney
Chad Drachenberg (4)
Gabrielle Valenzuela
Amy Valenzuela (3)
OLP Choir Section  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Suzanne Fish
OLP Mary Section  11:00am - 12:00am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Ken And Sharon Thibodeau (2)
Debby Velenovsky
03/13/2021 (Sat.) St. Elizabeth  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
OLP Center Section  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 
Tom Oliver
Tom Oliver

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
6 of 60 slots filled
Susan Krafcheck
Cara Adams (4)
Tom Oliver
Joan Oliver
OLP Choir Section  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Don/Debbie Showalter (2)
Denise Gustafson (2)
OLP Mary Section  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 
Donna Grosz

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Donna Grosz
Steve Witulski (2)
Joy Commons (2)
Kathy Evan
03/14/2021 (Sun.) OLP Center Section  8:00am - 9:00am  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 
Carmen Hitzges
Andy Hitzges

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
3 of 60 slots filled
Carmen Hitzges
Carmen hitzges
Lydia Brown (2)
OLP Choir Section  8:00am - 9:00am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
OLP Mary Section  8:00am - 9:00am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
OLP Center  9:30am - 10:30am  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
1 of 60 slots filled
Barbara Rochlitz
OLP Choir Section  9:30am - 10:30am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
OLP Mary Section  9:30am - 10:30am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
OLP Center Section  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
OLP Choir Section  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
OLP Mary Section  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
03/20/2021 (Sat.) St. Elizabeth  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
OLP Center Section  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 
Tom Oliver
Tom Oliver

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
5 of 60 slots filled
Cara Adams (4)
Tom Oliver
Joan Oliver
OLP Choir Section  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Steve Witulski
Don & Debbie Showalter (2)
OLP Mary Section  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 
Donna Grosz

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Donna Grosz
Bettiann Witulski (2)
Joy Commons
Kathy Evan
03/21/2021 (Sun.) OLP Center Section  8:00am - 9:00am  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 
Carmen Hitzges
Andy Hitzges

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
1 of 60 slots filled
Carmen Hitzges
Carmen hitzges
OLP Choir Section  8:00am - 9:00am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
OLP Mary Section  8:00am - 9:00am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
OLP Center  9:30am - 10:30am  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
OLP Choir Section  9:30am - 10:30am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
OLP Mary Section  9:30am - 10:30am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
OLP Center Section  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
OLP Choir Section  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
OLP Mary Section  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
03/27/2021 (Sat.) OLP Choir Section  5:30am - 6:30pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 
Bettiann Witulski

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Steve Witulski (2)
St. Elizabeth  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
OLP Center Section  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 
Chris Head

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
3 of 60 slots filled
Susan Keafcheck
Chris Head (2)
OLP Mary Section  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 
Donna Grosz

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Donna Grosz
Joy Commons (2)
Kathy Evan
03/28/2021 (Sun.) OLP Center Section  8:00am - 9:00am  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 
Carmen Hitzges
Andy Hitzges

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
1 of 60 slots filled
Carmen Hitzges
Carmen hitzges
OLP Choir Section  8:00am - 9:00am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
OLP Mary Section  8:00am - 9:00am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
OLP Center  9:30am - 10:30am  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
4 of 60 slots filled
Katie Cabrera (4)
4 adults and 1 baby.
OLP Choir Section  9:30am - 10:30am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
OLP Mary Section  9:30am - 10:30am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
OLP Center Section  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Reader

Sign up additional family members below.

 

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (60)

 
OLP Choir Section  11:00am - 12:00am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (12)

 
OLP Mary Section  11:00am - 12:00am  

Communion Minister

Sign up additional family members below

 

Usher/Minister of Hospitality

 

SIGN UP FOR MASS HERE (8)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |