Division 3

Sport and Speed Divisionals 2019: Momentum Climbing Gym

Saturday Session #1:  FYD, FYC, MYB, FYA, MYA ISO OPENS 7:30AM and CLOSES at 8:30AM.  Climbing willl begin at 9:06.       SPEED for MYC, FYC, MYD, FYD will begin at 3:45

Session #2: MYD, MYC, FYB, FYJ, MYJ ISO OPENS 11:00AM and CLOSES 12:00PM.  Climbing will begin at 12:36.  SPEED FOR FYB, MYB, FYJ, MYJ, MYA, and FYA will take place Sunday.

Sunday  Session #1: FYD, FYC, FYB, MYB, FYJ, MYJ ISO OPENS 8:00AM and CLOSES at 9:00AM.  Climbing will begin at 9:30AM

Sunday Session #2: MYD, MYC, FYA, MYA ISO OPENS at 9:45AM and CLOSES at 10:45AM.  Climbing will begin at 11:15

SPEED for FYB, MYB, FYA, MYA, FYJ, MYJ will begin at 1:45

 

Thank you for helping us make this an awesome event for our kids. Please make sure to indicate your athletes name/team/category in the COMMENT section upon sign-up. Example, John MYD Team Volunteer

A few 'housekeeping' notes...

1.) PLEASE DO NOT sign-up to judge OR belay your athletes category.

2.) PLEASE try not to be a Primary judge during a time that will conflict with your athletes category....  While the occasional 'fill-in' can happen, we would really like consistency with judging and would like to have all judges stay on their specific routes for the entire time. If your athlete climbs in the first session, consider volunteering for the 2nd. If they climb in the 2nd, please volunteer in the 1st session.

3.) If you have not judged before, please sign up as a secondary judge. Perfect opportunity to get comfortable judging as a primary for the next event. 

4.) I know you all want to sign up for 'snack duty' but please consider doing this in addition to judging, ISO monitor, Check-in, etc. While snacks are super important to fuel the volunteers, we really need to have the volunteer spots filled first!

5.) Athlete Runner positions are also ideal for younger family members, but we really need them to pay attention and take the job seriously. This is also an ideal job for athletes who have finished climbing

6.) Rope Movers is another job great for the younger family members and athletes who have already climbed.

7.) No youth athletes can sign-up to judge.

Created by:   Regional Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
06/15/2019 (Sat.) AM ISO Check-in (Sat)  7:15am - 8:30am  

ISO Check-in (2)

 
All slots filled
Jan Krzykwa
Gabe Krzykwa MYA SCC
Jim Tschabrun
Sonja Tschabrun, FYD, momentum
AM Volunteer Check-in Shift 1 (Sat)  7:15am - 9:00am  

Volunteer Check-in

 
Felisha Orner
Isabella Orner, FYC, DBC
AM ISO Monitor Shift 1 (Sat)  7:15am - 11:30am  

ISO Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Williams
Shyanne Williams FYB Momentum
Julie Decker
Liam Decker, MYC, Momentum
AM Experienced Sport Judges (Sat)  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Experienced Sport Judges (10)

 
All slots filled
kirsten meymaris
ABC, Calvin (MYC), Klara (FYB)
McKell Carston
Leo Carston, MYD, ABC
Veronica and Mike New (2)
Derek New ABC MJR
Deb Cupal
Kamryn Cupal FYA Momentum
Michael Williams
Shyanne Williams FYB Momentum
Robert Wagner
Zane Wagner, MYD, DBC
Austin Hansel
N/A
Derek Larsen
None, momentum team coach, Palmer Larsen
Dale Evans
Dale evans , Ceri Evans FYB
AM Lead Rope Belayers (Sat)  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Lead Rope Belayers (6)

 
All slots filled
Phil Holbert
Alena Holbert FYJ DBC
John Hsin
Sam Hsin (MYA), Beckett Hsin (MYD)
Michael Yoon
Nicholas Yoon, MYD, ABC
Skeet Couper
Laili fjr Otto myd Thanks!
David Mosberger
Jasmine Mosberger, FYA, ABC
Garth Sundem
Garth Sundem, Leif and kestrel
AM Secondary Sport Judges (Sat)  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Secondary Sport Judges (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
April Gaydosh
Landers Gaydosh, MYD, Momentum
Liz Thompson
Sammy Thompson, MYB, Momentum
Heather Main
Elise Main, FYD, ABC
Justin Scott
Adalayde Scott, FYD, Momentum
Dan Levitt
Me Levitt, FYB, Team Orbital
Carolyn Wentler
Cody Wentler, MYB DBC (Speed Only)
Lexi Eller
Samira Eller FYD Momentum
Dave Eller
Samira Eller FYD Momentum
Doug McCuen
MYC, The Spot
AM Top Rope Belayers (Sat)  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Top Rope Belayers (4)

 
All slots filled
Huy Tran
Huy tran, none
Sey Lau
Anna & Sarah K. FYC and FYB, Team Momentum
Jeff Wilks
Tanner Wilks, MYA, Momentum
Nate Blehm
Abby Blehm, FYC, GVC
AM Snacks for Volunteers  8:30am - 8:30am  

Healthy Snacks (Veggies, Cut Fruit...) (3)

 
All slots filled
Charles Baxter
Palmer Michaud, MYB, Team Orbital
ali dejohn
Owen DeJohn, MYB, ABC
Mike Twohig
Finnegan twohig, Elevation, MYB

Sweet Snacks (Cookies, Cake, etc) (3)

 
All slots filled
Kate Henry
Jack Henry, MYA, The Front
Skeet Couper
Laili fjr The Front Otto myd Momentum
Rebecca Sherman
Matt, MYA, Team CityROCK

Savory Snacks (Chips, Crackers, etc) (3)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Schuster
Palmer Michaud, MYB, Team Orbital
Lee Ann Kelly
Samuel Hinerfeld, MYC, Team Ascent
Rebecca Sherman
Matt, MYA, Team CityROCK
Sat AM Lead Help (Rope flaking, etc)  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Rope Mover (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Ames Couper
Laili Couper FJR, Otto Couper MYD
ALAN HAWKINS
Callum Coulson, MYA, BRC
Josh Schmidt
N/A
AM Athlete Runner Shift 1 (Sat)  8:45am - 12:00pm  

Athlete Runner (4)

 
All slots filled
Huy Tran
Khoi tran, myd, momentum
Xavi Cornell
(sister) Rosario, FYC, & DBC
Megan McQueen
Connor McQueen, MYB, Movement Denver
Sheeri Handler
Max Caplan, MYB, Team ABC
AM Scorecard Runner Shift 1 (Sat)  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Scorecard Runner

 
Huy Tran
Lan anh tran
PM ISO Check-in (Sat)  10:45am - 12:00pm  

ISO Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Vonnee Pell
Connor McQueen, MYB, Movement Denver
Laurie Wanke
Nathan Wanke, MYC, Boise Climbing Team
PM Experienced Sport Judges (Sat)  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Experienced Sport Judges (10)

 
All slots filled
Clarissa Marcoux
Kaylie FYA ABC
Melissa McQueen
Connor McQueen, MYB, Movement Denver
Howard Orner
Isabella Orner, FYC, Denver Bouldering Club
Susan Sweet
Quin Browder, MYA, EVO
Tessa Manning
Amalia FYA
Dan Cornell
Rosario Cornell, FYC, & DBC
Matt Peterson
Annie, FYC, Momentum
Brian & Kelly Alba (2)
Carly Alba, FYC, Team Momentum
Anne Szilagyi
Kylie Szilagyi, FYB, DBC - please put me on FJR -so I don't have a time conflict with my daughter
PM Lead Rope Belayers (Sat)  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Lead Rope Belayers (6)

 
All slots filled
Phil Holbert
Alena Holbert FYJ DBC
Abby Kroll
Emma Kroll FYA DBC
John Hsin
Sam Hsin (MYA), Beckett Hsin (MYD)
Goody Tyler IV
Mary Tyler FYD The Front
Scott Thurnauer
Layla Thurnauer, FYC, The Spot
Garth Sundem
Garth Sundem Leif and kestrel
PM Secondary Sport Judges (Sat)  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Secondary Sport Judges (10)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Clark (2)
Adriene/FYB, Tess/FYD
Kristin Caid
Melissa Caid FYA None
Jeni Planegger
Charley, FYD, Movement
Carolyn Wentler
Cody Wentler, MYB DBC
Jana Peterson
Annie Peterson, FYC, Momentum
Robin Peterson
Cordelia Peterson, FYD, Grippen
David Oliver
David Oliver, Keegan Kline Oliver, MYD, Grippen
Andrea Barlow
Zoe Barlow, FYC, The Front
Sara Levitt
Sara Levitt
PM Top Rope Belayers (Sat)  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Top Rope Belayers (4)

 
All slots filled
Sey Lau
Anna & Sarah K. FYC and FYB, Team Momentum
Jeff Wilks
Tanner Wilks, MYA, Momentum
aaron sturtz
Elan Sturtz, MYC, DBC
Sam Thompson
Sammy Thompson, B, Momentum
Volunteer Check-in Shift 2 (Sat)  11:15am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer Check-In

 
Scott Harris
Aiden Harris MYD ABC
PM ISO Monitor Shift 2 (Sat)  11:30am - 2:45pm  

ISO Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheri Felix
Jack Felix, MYB, ABC
ali dejohn
Owen DeJohn, MYB, ABC
PM Athlete Runner Shift 2 (Sat)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Athlete Runner (4)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Wilder
Bayes Wilder, MYD, Team ABC
Susan Sweet
Quin Browder (only competing in Speed) MYA, EVO
Andrew Browder
Quin Browder - Speed only MYA EVO
Megan McQueen
Connor McQueen, MYB, Movement Denver
Sat PM Lead Help (Rope flaking, etc) for Youth Athletes  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Rope Mover (6)

 
All slots filled
Cordelia Peterson
Cordelia Peterson, FYD, Grippen
David Oliver
Keegan Kline Oliver, MYD, Grippen
David Matkin
Samuel Matkin, MYA, Team Quarry
Zoe Barlow
Zoe Barlow, FYC, The Front
Layla Thurnauer
Layla Thurnauer, FYC, The Spot
Chris Whitley
Wilson Whitley, MYD, Bozeman Climbing Team
PM Snacks for Volunteers  1:00pm - 1:00pm  

Healthy Snacks (Veggies, Cut Fruit...) (4)

 
All slots filled
Kim Inghilterra (2)
Alexandra Inghilterra FYD Team ABC
Shawna Butts
Jamie Butts MYC
Elishia Oliva
Elian & Joaquin Oliva - MYC speed - Team Grippen.

Sweet Snacks (Cookies, etc) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Tom
Aiden Harris MYD ABC
Kim Inghilterra
Alexandra Inghilterra FYD Team ABC
Ally Barwick
Team ABC

Savory Snacks (Chips, Crackers, etc) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Inghilterra
Alexandra Inghilterra FYD Team ABC
kirsten meymaris
ABC, Calvin (MYC), Klara (FYB)
Speed Judges (Sat)  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Speed Judges (2)

 
All slots filled
Alison Sarinopoulos
Campbell Sarinopoulos, FYB ABC
David Gerlitz
Jillian Gerlitz, fya, abc
Speed Timekeepers (Sat)  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Speed Timekeepers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brian & Kelly Alba (2)
Carly Alba - FYC - Team Momentum
kirsten meymaris
ABC, Calvin (MYC), Klara (FYB)
06/16/2019 (Sun.) AM Volunteer Check-in (Sun)  7:45am - 10:00am  

Volunteer Check-in

 
Pat Schehrer
Alexa Schehrer (FYB)
ISO Check-in (Sun)  7:45am - 10:45am  

ISO Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
kirsten meymaris
ABC, Calvin (MYC), Klara (FYB)
Kristin Caid
Melissa Caid FYA None
ISO Monitor Shift 1 (Sun)  8:00am - 10:45am  

ISO Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheri Felix
Jack Felix MYB ABC
Susan Sweet
Quin Browder - Speed Only EVO
AM Snacks for Volunteers  8:30am - 8:30am  

Healthy Snacks (e.g cut fruit, veggies, etc) (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Clark
Adriene FYB/Tess FYD
kirsten meymaris
ABC, Calvin (MYC), Klara (FYB)
Pat Schehrer
Alexa Schehrer (FYB)
Experienced Sport Judges (Sun)  8:30am - 10:30am  

Experienced Sport Judges (6)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Sato
Nathan MYC SCC
Jenn Watt
Alexander Watt, MYD, The Front
Clarissa Marcoux
Kaylie FYA ABC
Andrea Schindler
Tahlia Schindler FYB (speed only) The Front
Scott Thurnauer
Layla Thurnauer
Dale Evans
Ceri Evans FYB
Lead Rope Belayer (Sun)  8:30am - 10:30am  

Lead Rope Belayers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Phil Holbert
Alena Holbert FYJ DBC
Abby Kroll
Emma Kroll FYA DBC
John Hsin
Sam Hsin (MYA), Beckett Hsin (MYD)
Skeet Couper
Laili fjr the front. Otto myd momentum
Garth Sundem
Kestrel, FYI, abc
Secondary Sport Judges (Sun)  8:30am - 10:30am  

Secondary Sport Judges (6)

 
All slots filled
Heather Main
Elise Main, FYD, ABC
Carolyn Wentler
Cody Wentler, MYB DBC
Eric Singleton
Sami Singleton FYA Momentum
Diane Arenberg
Zach Arenberg MYA
Stacy Bamberg
n/a
Kim Inghilterra
It will be Terry not Kim
Top Rope Belayers (Sun)  8:30am - 10:30am  

Top Rope Belayers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sam Thompson
Sammy Thompson, MYB Momentum
Dan Cornell
DBC None
Athlete Runner (Sun)  9:15am - 12:00pm  

Athlete Runner (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan Sweet
Quin Browder - Speed Only EVO
Megan McQueen
Connor McQueen, MYB, Movement Denver
Sheeri Handler
Max Caplan, MYB, Team ABC
Sun AM Lead Help (Rope flaking, etc) for Youth Athletes  9:15am - 1:00pm  

Rope Mover (3)

 
All slots filled
Rebekah Couper (2)
Laili Couper FYJr
Leif Sundem
Leif, myd, abc
Scorecard Runner (Sun)  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Scorecard Runner

 
Susan Sweet
Tate Browder - not competing
Second Session Primary Judge  10:30am - 1:00pm  

Second Session Primary Judge (4)

 
All slots filled
Melissa McQueen
Connor McQueen, MYB, Movement Denver
Anne Szilagyi
Kylie Szilagyi, FYB, DBC
Deb Cupal
Kamryn Cupal FYA Momentum
Carolyn Wentler
Cody Wentler, MYB DBC
Second Session Secondary Judge  10:30am - 1:00pm  

Second Session Secondary Judge (4)

 
All slots filled
Veronica and Mike New (2)
Derek New ABC MJR
Susan Sweet
Quin Browder - Speed Only EVO
Ian Caplan
Max Caplan MYB
ISO Monitor Shift 2 (Sun)  10:45am - 1:00pm  

ISO Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Wall
Jack Wall, MYC, The Front
Keena Williams
Shyanne Williams FYB Momentum
Second Session Lead Belay  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Second Session Lead Belay (3)

 
All slots filled
Phil Holbert
Alena Holbert FYJ DBC
John Hsin
Sam Hsin (MYA), Beckett Hsin (MYD)
Abby Kroll
Emma FYA, not climbing Sunday
Second Session TR Belay  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Second Session TR Bleay (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
aaron sturtz
Elan Sturtz, MYC, DBC
Eric Singleton
Sami Singleton
Michael Williams
Shyanne Williams FYB Momentum
PM Volunteer Check-in (Sun)  12:45pm - 1:45pm  

Volunteer Check-in

 
Vonnee Pell
Connor McQueen, MYB, Movement Denver
Speed Judges & Management (Sun)  1:40pm - 3:30pm  

Speed Judges/Speed Management (6)

 
All slots filled
Vonnee Pell
Connor McQueen, MYB, Movement Denver
Melissa McQueen
Connor McQueen, MYB, Movement Denver
Samantha Kosanovich
Olivia Team ABC FYB
Brian & Kelly Alba (2)
Carly Alba - FYC - Team Momentum
Denise Goodacre
Joe MJR


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service