Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Yaga's Children Fund

2021 - Judging Yaga's Wild Game Cook-Off

It's that time of year again...

The Yaga's Wild Game Cook-Off Judging!!!!

Basic Rules include:

* Must be 21 and up

* No talking while judging

* Must be sober

* Willing to taste all Dishes

* Follow the rules set forth by the judging committee

Please see website for full list of rules!!!!!!

We are making adjustments to the judging process to accomodate covid protocols and will send additional information prior to the event.  

May 07 - 08, 2021

This sign up is being created only for Grant Recipients and their members.

Thank you,

Gene Lippold

 

 

Created by:   Gene Lippold
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/07/2021 (Fri.) Seafood  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Judging (45)

 
44 of 45 slots filled
Karen McWhorter
Family Service Center
Lisa Peabody MECC
Darren Long
Taylor Buckles
I work for Moody Early Childhood Center
Aaron Lunford
I would love to judge!!! I’m a seafood connoisseur
Kreshaun Foreman
Celina Edwards (2)
Nia cultural Center
Archie DeClouet
Seafood- Nia Cultural Center
Archie DeClouet
Jerimy Wallace
Teen Health Center
leon phillips
Candy Hattingh (2)
Advocacy Center for Children
Rebecca Saavedra
Brooks Cima
Sandra Metoyer
w/ Family Service Center
Johnathan McKnight
Teen Health Center
Clarissa Sourada Cannon (2)
Family Service Center
Nannette Metoyer
w/ family service center
Adam Bryant (2)
BSA Bay Area Council
Khevyn Garcia
Family Service Center
Kathleen Courville
Terri Coke
Alice OQuin (2)
Sarah Foulds
Steven Trevino
Alma Marines (2)
Christina Aaron
Linda Johnson. (Moody Early Childhood)
Seafood
Crystal Pena
Polett Reyna
Michael Saccar
Salvation Army Volunteer
Branda Lee (2)
Sarah Durnell
LEON BLUM
Glenn Reed
Chris Rowland
Cheryl McCarty
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Assist with judging (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Celena Edwards
nia Cultural Center
leon phillips
Larry Quintanilla
Fajitas  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Judging (45)

 
34 of 45 slots filled
Jerimy Wallace
Teen Health Center
Makia Golliday
Brandon Williams (2)
Johnathan McKnight
Teen Health Center
Adam Bryant (2)
BSA Bay Area Council
Khevyn Garcia
Family Service Center
Holly McDonald (2)
Salvation Army
Terri Coke (2)
Paul O’Connell & I will judge fajitas
Sarah Foulds
Ricci Rodriguez (2)
CASA of Galveston County
Michael Barber
Teen Health Center
Alma Marines (2)
Jill Bryant-Bova (2)
Kim Scott
Sarah Durnell
LEON BLUM
Sarah Foreman
Larry Quintanilla
Leslie McDonald
Judging fajitas
Omar Marines
Diane Bedford
YGP
Lesia Tower
MECC
Kierra Thompson
Nia Cultural Center
Melissa Ciesielski Janelle Goeke (2)
Galvestons Own Farmers Market
Susan Minello
Sue minello Hospice care Team
Sarah Foulds
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Assist with judging (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Archie DeClouet
Nia Cultural Center
leon phillips
GLORIA TODARO/ RMHG
05/08/2021 (Sat.) Chicken  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Judging (45)

 
40 of 45 slots filled
David Smith
Family Service Center
Hank Thierry
Nia Cultural Center
David Walker
YGP
Rebecca Saavedra
Cheryl Chatman
Joann McCoy- Boys & Girls Club
Linda Garcia
MECC
Annie Alfaro
Khevyn Garcia
Family Service Center
Sarah Foulds
Alma Marines (2)
Martin Crichlow
Looking forward to help (Galveston College)
Jill Bryant-Bova (2)
Beverly Braden (2)
Assistance League of the Bay Area
Katie Aaron
Christina Aaron
Crystal Pena
Branda Lee (2)
Kim Scott
Sarah Durnell
Derek Nichols
Martha Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Frank Mullen
Rick Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Larry Quintanilla
Omar Marines
Andrew Walker
Galveston young gardeners club
Keisha Wilson
YGP volunteer
Kierra Thompson
Nia Cultural Center
Melissa Ciesielski Janelle Goeke (2)
Galvestins Own Farmers Market
Susan Minello
S Minello for hospice care Team charity
Troy Rodriguez
CASA og Galveston County
Pamela Kopfer (2)
Volunteering for CASA
Oscar Duarte
Family Service Center
11:30am - 1:00pm  

Assist with judging (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Khevyn Garcia
Family Service Center
Karen McWhorter
Family Service Center
Ribs  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Judging (45)

 
All slots filled
Karen McWhorter
Family Service Center
Tim Axt
CASA of Galveston County
Lisa Peabody MECC
Darren Long MECC
Nora Axt
CASA of GC
Aja Zola
Nia Cultural Center
Jerimy Wallace
Teen Health Center
leon phillips
Patty Knutson
Gulf Coast Center
Kathy Martinez
Gulf Coast Center
Arlie Martinez
Gulf Coast Center
Brandon Williams (2)
Steve Abrahao
representing the Family Service Center
Lloyd Dawson
MECC
Jesse Garcia
MECC
Zurisaday Robbins Briz
Family Service Center
Khevyn Garcia
Family Service Center
Eric Kerr
MECC
Allison Million (2)
Gulf Coast Center
Alice OQuin (2)
Salvation Army
Sarah Foulds
Ricci Rodriguez
CASA of Galveston County
Alma Marines (2)
Martin Crichlow
Looking forward to help (Galveston College)
Jill Bryant-Bova (2)
Beverly Braden (2)
Assistance League of the Bay Area
Branda Lee (2)
Brandon Cook (2)
Kim Scott
Sarah Durnell
Derek Nichols
Sarah Foreman
Martha Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Rick Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Ryan Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Larry Quintanilla
Omar Marines
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Assist with judging (4)

 
All slots filled
Zurisaday Robbins Briz
Family Service Center
Khevyn Garcia
Family Service Center
Lori Muecke (2)
CASA GC
Brisket  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Judging (45)

 
All slots filled
Karen McWhorter
Family Service Center
Lisa Peabody MECC
Darren Long MECC
Amonie Rowe (2)
Nia Cultural center
Jerimy Wallace
Teen Health Center
leon phillips
Lori Crossno
Teen health Center
Scott Crossno
Teen Health Center
Angie Brown
Teen Health
Brad Brown
Teen Health
Patty Knutson
Gulf Coast Center
John Knight
Gulf Coast Center
Kathy Martinez
Gulf Coast Center
Arlie Martinez
Gulf Coast Center
Tony Borroso
Gulf Coast Center
Khevyn Garcia
Family Service Center
Terrence Wilburn (2)
MECC
Sarah Foulds
Ricci Rodriguez (2)
CASA of Galveston County
Alma Marines (2)
Martin Crichlow
Looking forward to help (Galveston College)
Beverly Braden (2)
Assistance League of the Bay Area
Brittany McWhorter
Family Service Center
Brandon Cook (2)
Kim Scott
Sarah Durnell
Derek Nichols
Sarah Foreman
Martha Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Rick Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Ryan Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Omar Marines
David Walker
YGP
Jim Williams
Gulf Coast Center
Kierra Thompson
Nia Cultural Center
Susan Minello
S Minello for Hospice Care Team agency
Michael Barber
Teen Health Center
Adrian Deschaine
Randall Kopfer
CASA
2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Assist with judging (4)

 
All slots filled
Lori Muecke (2)
CASA Galveston
Zurisaday Robbins Briz
Family Service Center
Khevyn Garcia
Family Service Center
Chef's Choice  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Judging (45)

 
30 of 45 slots filled
Karen McWhorter
Family Service Center
Jerimy Wallace
Teen Health Center
Steve Abrahao
representing the Family Service Center
Sandra Metoyer
w/ Family Service Center
Zurisaday Robbins Briz
Family Service Center
Khevyn Garcia
Family Service Center
Ricci Rodriguez (2)
CASA of Galveston County
Alma Marines (2)
Christina Aaron
Katie Aaron
Crystal Pena
Branda Lee (2)
Cristi Kitchen
Sarah Durnell
Derek Nichols
Sarah Foreman
Martha Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Rick Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Ryan Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Glenn Reed
Larry Quintanilla
Omar Marines
Susan Minello
S Minello for Hospice care team charity
Adrian Deschaine
Randall Kopfer
CASA
Oscar Duarte
Family Service Center
Betsy Bremer
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Assist with judging (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Joe Musick
BACBSA
Khevyn Garcia
Family Service Center
Karen McWhorter
Family Service Center
Wild Game  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Judging (45)

 
29 of 45 slots filled
Jerimy Wallace
Teen Health Center
Steve Abrahao
representing the Family Service Center
Khevyn Garcia
Family Service Center
Clarissa Sourada (2)
Family Service Center
Ricci Rodriguez (2)
CASA of Galveston County
Mercedes Pang (2)
Advocacy center for children
Robert Grigsby
Galveston's Only Farmer's Market
Sarah Durnell
Derek Nichols
Sarah Foreman
Larry Quintanilla
David Walker
YGP
Andrew Walker
Galveston young gardeners club
Phillip Cantu (2)
Galveston’s Own Farmers Market
Susan Minello
S minello for Hospice Care Team charity
Chris Homrighaus
Carol Sharkey-Homrighaus
Adrian Deschaine
Randall Kopfer
CASA
Oscar Duarte (2)
Family Service Center
Ryan Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Rick Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Martha Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
Alexis Morgan
CASA of Galveston County
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Assist with judging (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Khevyn Garcia
Family Service Center
Cristi Kitchen
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |