Homeschool fair 2018

Fair Volunteers

Thank you for your willingness to help at The Home School Fair. This event is run entirely by volunteers, other home educating parents just like you. 

For questions about the positions or any other volunteer related questions contact Tatiana Adurias at [email protected] or 951-333-8086 (if possible contact via text). 
 

Location: Ontario Christian High School

Created by:   Tatiana Adurias
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
05/26/2018 (Sat.) 8:00am - 1:00pm  

Saturday Set-Up (8)

ou will receive an e-mail with details a few days ahead of time. Contacts: Gary Evans & Laura Mehrley

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Rebecca White
Sarah Randall
05/28/2018 (Mon.) 7:30am - 9:00am  

Fair Admissions (3)

Please report to Deena Ortiz at the fair admissions table just prior to your assigned time.

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Olympic Field Judge (3)

Contact: Kirk Wasson

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Randall

Olympic Registration (2)

Contact: Tim Mehrley

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tony Villa
9:00am - 10:00am  

Obstacle Course

 
Xavier Villa
9:00am - 10:30am  

Fair Admissions (3)

Please report to Deena Ortiz at the fair admissions table just prior to your assigned time.

 
All slots filled
Julio & Maria Sanchez (2)
Leah Smith
9:15am - 12:00pm  

Spelling Bee

 
Alan & Tamara Craver
10:00am - 11:00am  

Olympic Field Judge (3)

Contact: Kirk Wasson

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Randall

Olympic Registration (2)

Contact: Tim Mehrley

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Olympic Registration (2)

Contact: Tim Mehrley

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Obstacle Course

 
Mark Harris
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Fair Admissions (2)

Please report to Deena Ortiz at the fair admissions table just prior to your assigned time.

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Obstacle Course

 
Mark Harris
11:00am - 12:30pm  

Olympic Field Judge (3)

Contact: Kirk Wasson

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jason Harney
Mark Palmer

Olympic Registration (2)

Contact: Tim Mehrley

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Obstacle Course

 
12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Fair Admissions (2)

Please report to Deena Ortiz at the fair admissions table just prior to your assigned time.

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Obstacle Course

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Fair Admissions (2)

Please report to Deena Ortiz at the fair admissions table just prior to your assigned time.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandra Keller
1:45pm - 2:45pm  

Bible Sword Drill

 
Randy & Michele Carlson
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Obstacle Course

 
Rebecca White
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Post-Fair Clean-Up (8)

1-2 hours Contacts: Gary & Trish Evans

 
All slots filled
Katie And Andy Williams (2)
Carlos & Mary Fuentes (2)
Don & Lisa Drorbaugh (2)
Don is going to help Trish count the money
Carlos & Mary Ann Cox (2)


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home