Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Love Herndon and Children's Ministry

Fall Festival 2019

Join in the work God's started to love on our neighbors through the Fall Festival! 

OCTOBER 26, 2019

Volunteer opportunities available for: 

-Children's Activities: Games, inflatables, train, cotton candy, etc.

-Guest Experience: Greeters, ushers for gospel presentation, photographer at photo zones, lost child station, etc.

-Operations: Volunteer check-in, runners, trash, etc.

 

You can always sign up for more than one slot! :) 

Created by:   Jeanie Chang
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Set up FRIDAY NIGHT

Decorate, set up cones, set up games, etc.

10/25/2019 (Fri)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (20)  
18 of 20 slots filled
Robin Kim
Junghee Lee
Jenny Kim
Kaitlin Chon
needemail&phone
Carl Hong (2)
Janet Suh
with 8th grade girls
Cynthia Lee
Michelle D. Lee
John Cha
Susan Hsiung
Elena Kim
Chan-hyuk Kang
Jenny Kim
Minsuk Kim
John Han
Madison Song
JIMMY CHOI
jimmy Choi

Set up SATURDAY MORNING

Decorate, set up tables, chairs, games, cones, etc.

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Misun Um
Will come for 12-2 shift
You Sin Kim
Eun Young Kim
Kaitlin Chon
Christian Chong
Jin Chong
Alfred Yi
Mi Chung
Mary Lee
David Hwangpo
Amalia Mack
Casey Rho
Seok Lee
Danny Kim
Taylor Chong
Sylvia kim
Will come for 12-2 shift
Dave Park
Judy Park
Anita Lee
Matte Lee
12:00pm - 2:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Eun Young Kim
Mi Chung
Eldon Mack
Rachel Choi
Chris Smith
James Lee
Judy Park
Anita Lee
Young Kim
Bora Lee
Ellen Park
Daniel Chang
Rachel Seo (2)
(Ruthy Seo)
Seung Choi
Josh Kim
Priscilla Bae
Tammy Im
Grace Song (2)
My kids- Sarah and Aidan will volunteer together.

Children's Activities- YOUTH ONLY

Games, inflatables, train, cotton candy

10/26/2019 (Sat)
1:30pm - 3:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Ann Kim (2)
Emmy Kim, Ben Kim
Ellen Lee (2)
Ellen and Callia Lee
Jason Lee
Jennifer Jang
Cindy Kim
Emily Kim
Hannah Park (2)
Kara and Zach
Samuel Yun
(Jihyun Yun)
Jeremy Chae
Jeremy Chae
Bennett Yi
Yeju Kim
Jonathan Kim
Joshua Park
Peter An
Pearl Kim
Esther Bae
John Lee
Rachel Chung
2:30pm - 4:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Jihoo Kim
Stephen Lee
Eldon Mack
Jamie Lee
Samuel Park
Andrew Kim
James Kim
Bennett Yi
Hajune Jo
Allison Yoon
Rachel Kang
Dia Lee
Isaiah Chung
Allison Lee
Joshua Kwon
Where will I need to be?
Jonathan Kim
Jonah Han
John Lee
Shane Chin
Zach Miller
3:30pm - 5:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
JIMMY CHOI
Bennett Yi
Kyumin Park
John Park
Jonathan Kim
Jonah Han
John Lee
Jason Lee
Jacob Yeo
Josephine Lee
Janet Song (2)
Austin Song and Matthew Hwang
Jeremy Oh
Hannah Rho
Grace Yang
Chloe Jahng (2)
Chloe Jahng, Hannah Kim
Kathy Suh
Hailey Suh
Zach Miller
Paul Kim
4:30pm - 6:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Elsie Park
Ian Park
Joshua Min
Jae Lee
David Cha
Bennett Yi
Dongjoo Kim
John Lee
Ian Yoon
Chloe Pak (2)
and faith
Sihun Kim
Kaylin Yang
Hannah Cha
Jack Sim
Madison Kim
Tiffany Sun
Adam Mawloud
Drew Sim
Zach McDonald

Children's Activities- ADULTS ONLY

Games, inflatables, train, cotton candy

10/26/2019 (Sat)
1:30pm - 3:00pm (32)  
29 of 32 slots filled
Ann Kim
Ann Kim
Jae Lee
Cynthia Lee
Michelle D. Lee
Stephan Kim
Jane Oh
Rebekah Reed
Brian Reed
Ryul Hee Kim
Prefer inflatables (will have infant with her)
Jae Lee
Sunny Lee
Grace Ji
Joy Song
Julie Kim
Erin Kim
Minnie Kwag
Priscilla Park
Hannah Park
Jihyun Yun
(Samuel Yun)
Amanda Kim
Jennie Hwangpo
Sarah Kim
I’m a youth group student, but Director Joe told me to sign up here
Toby Jeong
Lisa Kang
Min Hee Kim
Daniel Kim
Claire Tersigni
Kyungmi Pang
Jason Park
2:30pm - 4:00pm (32)  
17 of 32 slots filled
Jenny An
Joanne Yoo
needemail&phone
Steve Tae
needphone
Patricia Suh
Need to confirm
Ann Chu
Eldon Mack
Laura Han
Tiffany Lee (2)
Grace Kwon
Brian Kwon
Daisy Lee
Annie Chong
Susan Oh
Lisa Kang
Daniel Kim
Jason Park
3:30pm - 5:00pm (32)  
21 of 32 slots filled
Danett Song
Brenda Oh
Joyce Jang
Eunice Jang
Elizabeth Cho
Kyung Kim
Amanda Kim
Joonki Lee
Stephan Kim
Janet Song
Susan Oh
Kathy Suh (2)
Donny & Kathy Suh
Michelle Kim
Daniel Kim
Sarah Choi
Lisa Kang
Michelle Lee
Erin Kim
Julie Kim
Mingi Lee
4:30pm - 6:00pm (32)  
10 of 32 slots filled
Christina Chang
Laura Han
Kuk Joo
Eunyoung Kim
Carl Hong (2)
Susan Oh
Lisa Kang
Daniel Kim
Toby Lee

Guest Experience

Greeter, usher for gospel presentation, photographer at photo zones, lost child station

10/26/2019 (Sat)
1:30pm - 3:00pm (17)  
All slots filled
Minsun Um (Claire Shin)
photographer at photo zone
Dan Hwang
Todd Lumpkin
Maybe-- also, flexible with Children's Activities or Ops
Younghee Lumpkin
Maybe-- also, flexible with Children's Activities or Ops
Vivian Kim
Yoon Jung Choi
Brian Yoo
Scott Kim
Greeter
Terry Kim
Photo zone
Janice Yang
Kane Shim
Jennifer Mun
Eunhye Kim
Lost children station
Ha Lee
Hae Jin Kim
Hannah Park (2)
Hwan Cho
2:30pm - 4:00pm (17)  
10 of 17 slots filled
Brian Yoo
Anita Lee
Yung Kim
Sara Chae
Ed Yu
Carl Hong (2)
Ha Lee
Stephen Song
Paul Kim
3:30pm - 5:00pm (17)  
14 of 17 slots filled
Edward Kim
Photographer
David Park
Jane Park
Jane Kim
Jung-Mi Son
Jung Suh
John Cha
Greeter
Yung Kim
Jennifer Mun
Jenny Hwang
Ha Lee
Brian Lee
Daniel Kim
Joyce Kang
4:30pm - 6:00pm (17)  
4 of 17 slots filled
Anita Lee
Teri M
Ha Lee
Joyce Kang

Operations

Volunteer check-in, runners, trash, etc.

10/26/2019 (Sat)
1:30pm - 3:00pm (15)  
All slots filled
Jim Lin
Shuttle
Frank Ren
shuttle
Willie Hsiung
Kay Lee
Soon Lee
Daniel Hong
Parking
Janice Yang
Signing up Etern
Walter Arellano
Ellen Park
Rae Kim
Seoha Woo
Daniel Lee
Sam Choi
Anthony Sung
David Yip
2:30pm - 4:00pm (15)  
7 of 15 slots filled
Frank Ren
shuttle
Kate Rhee
Daniel Hong
Parking
Phillips Choe
Ellen Park
Sam Choi
Anthony Sung
3:30pm - 5:00pm (15)  
14 of 15 slots filled
Heejung Kim
Elliott Kim
Daniel Hong
Parking
Julie Yoo
Phillips Choe
Noah Cha
Harry Choi
Ellen Park
Philip Chung
Alex Choe
Volunteer check-in
Sam Choi
Erin Kim
Julie Kim
Stephan Kim
4:30pm - 6:00pm (15)  
9 of 15 slots filled
Heejung Kim
Richard Docherty
clean-up
Jim Lin
Clean-up
Cindy Lin
Clean-up
Daniel Hong
Parking
Teri M
Ellen Park
Esther Yu
Volunteer check in
Sam Choi

CLEAN UP

10/26/2019 (Sat)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (20)  
13 of 20 slots filled
Kaitlin Chon
needemail&phone
John Cha
Priscilla Park
Teri M
Walter Arellano
John Lee
Mic Garcia
Susan Garcia
jason pak
Sun Hui Staab
Kyung Aie Kim
Jung Mi Kim
Sung Suk Oh

FLEXIBLE

10/26/2019 (Sat)
1:30pm - 3:00pm (20)  
10 of 20 slots filled
Sara Kim
Brandon Lee
John Sim
Joseph Kim
available the entire day
Sam Kim
available the entire day
John Yim
John Lee
Patrick Procopio
Brian Paik
Ian Lee
yes
2:30pm - 4:00pm (20)  
5 of 20 slots filled
John Sim
John Yim
Kristyn Hong
Patrick Procopio
Ronald Kim
3:30pm - 5:00pm (20)  
4 of 20 slots filled
John Sim
John Yim
Kristyn Hong
Patrick Procopio
4:30pm - 6:00pm (20)  
4 of 20 slots filled
Teri M
John Sim
John Yim
Patrick Procopio
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service