RSM-MetroWest

Sign Up for Placement Evaluations

(SCROLL DOWN TO SIGN UP)

Students come to our program from many towns, different schools and different backgrounds. To ensure that we place our incoming students in a class most suitable for them, we recommend a placement test* for all students in grades 2 and up before selecting a class.  Students who are in grades 1 or younger at the start of the school year in September do not generally require a placement test, unless they join our program mid-year.

Once the child completes the placement test, you will have an opportunity to talk to your tester, who is usually one of the directors of the school or a senior teacher. We will then discuss available scheduling options, based on the results of the test, and are happy to answer general questions about our program at this time. We look forward to meeting you!

If none of the available slots work for you, please contact us at [email protected] .

*Please note that evaluations should be done at the branch you intend to take classes at.  The sign up slots below are only for students planning to enroll at the Framingham location.

 

Created by:   Administration, RSM-MetroWest
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/21/2018 (Tue.) All ages (with Joyce)  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Student (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jenny Monahan
Larken Monahan - Grade 1
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Student (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rajshree Mulay (2)
K
Grades K-5 (with Eva)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

4:00-6:00 pm (3)

K-5 (with Eva)

 
6:00pm - 8:15pm  

6:00-8:15pm (3)

 
08/22/2018 (Wed.) All ages (with Anna)  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

4:00-6:00pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Taly Klainstern-Gai
First grade

6:00-8:00pm (3)

 
08/23/2018 (Thu.) All ages (with Anna)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Student (3)

 
Grades K-5 (with Eva)  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

5:00-8:00 pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bora Susmaz
Kindergarten
08/24/2018 (Fri.) All ages (with Joyce)  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student (3)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Student (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
joshvin thomas
4
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Student (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kriti Rathore
6
08/25/2018 (Sat.) All ages (with Anna)  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

4:00-6:00pm (3)

 

6:00-8:00pm (3)

 
08/26/2018 (Sun.) All ages (with Joyce)  9:00am - 11:00am  

Student (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Lee
4
Dorothy Lee
7
neha saple
pre-K
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Student (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Simone Gill
1st grade
Erin Maltbie
2nd
Grades K-5 (with Eva)  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

2:00-5:00pm (3)

 
08/27/2018 (Mon.) All ages (with Anna)  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

4:00-6:00pm (3)

 

6:00-8:00pm (3)

 
08/28/2018 (Tue.) All ages (with Joyce)  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Student (3)

 
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Student (3)

 
Grades K-5 (with Eva)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

4:00-6:00 pm (3)

K-5 (with Eva)

 
All ages (with Anna)  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

4:00-6:00pm (3)

 

6:00-8:00pm (3)

 
08/29/2018 (Wed.) All ages (with Anna)  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

4:00-6:00pm (3)

 

6:00-8:00pm (3)

 
08/30/2018 (Thu.) All ages (with Anna)  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

4:00-6:00pm (3)

 

6:00-8:00pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marin Frasca (2)
4, 6
08/31/2018 (Fri.) All ages (with Joyce)  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student (3)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Student (3)

 
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Student (3)

 
09/01/2018 (Sat.) All ages (with Anna)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Student (3)

 
09/02/2018 (Sun.) All ages (with Joyce)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Student (3)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Student (3)

 
09/04/2018 (Tue.) All ages (with Joyce)  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Student (3)

 
09/07/2018 (Fri.) All ages (with Joyce)  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Student (3)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Student (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tasnim Hussain
entering 1st gr.
09/09/2018 (Sun.) All ages (with Joyce)  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Student (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ewa Hopkins
entering 3rd grade
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Student (3)

 
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home