Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Missoula Downtown Association

2021 River City Roots Fest Volunteer Sign-up

Missoula Downtown Association presents the

15th Annual River City Roots Fest!

Welcome to the 2021 River City Roots volunteer sign-up sheet. Be sure to grab the job and time slot you want before it's gone!

The event will be held Friday, August 27 & Saturday, August 28 in Downtown Missoula. We have many available slots to fill with volunteers. Please use this website to sign up for the various shifts available. Signing up will be based on a first come, first serve basis. 

When signing up, please include what organization you are with. 

If you are signing up more than one person, please also include their name and organization in the comments. 

As a volunteer you will receive a free River City Roots t-shirt, wristband, cup, and access to the volunteer hospitality food station.  Please let us know if you have any questions by calling 406-543-4238 or emailing Volunteer Coordinator, Kalina Wickham, at [email protected]

Thanks and we'll see you August 27 & 28 in Downtown Missoula!

Created by:   Missoula Downtown
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
08/27/2021 (Fri.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Art Show Set-up (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Schindler (2)
Lisa Schindler, Human Resource Council, and Jerry Schindler, Missoula Water
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Green Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Anna Baize
none
Devin Filicicchia
Climate Smart Missoula
Emily Rolston
Destination Missoula
Ashlyn Phillips
YCAC Member
Colton Kyro
None
10:00am - 12:00pm  

General Set-up (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
William Watson
None
Tim Friendson
Timfco
Charlotte Psick
City of Missoula
Casey Brandon
ATG Cognizant
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Candy Hartman
Mountain Line
Stacey Mangels
SPH
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Art Show Booth Sitter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shawn Gray
volunteer
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Green Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlotte Psick
City of Missoula
Ashlyn Phillips
YCAC Member
1:30pm - 5:30pm  

Info & Merch (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Anthony
Fearless Engineers
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Green Team (4)

 
All slots filled
Charlotte Psick
City of Missoula
Diana Maneta
Missoula County
Carole Addis
Green team FUMC
Laxmi Von Hoffmann
Faith and Climate Action

Bike Valet (4)

 
All slots filled
Steve Mcarthur
McArthur Consulting
Susan Hay Patrick
United Way of Missoula County
Zane Tuberty
Volunteering
Jessica Tuberty
Missoula Bike Pedestrian Board
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Art Show Booth Sitter (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Pedersen
None
Romie Pedersen
None
2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob McGowan
RMSP
Sheila Mischke
City Homes Missoula/KW
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Bar #1: Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Doty
Puffin Canna 133 N Higgins
Candy Hartman
Mountain Line
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Green Team (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Cilimburg
Climate Smart Missoula
J Giordano
Free Cycles
Charlotte Psick
City of Missoula
Kelli Littleton
Climate smart Missoula

Bike Valet (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Louise Adams
none
Christian Fauser
Missoula In Motion
Conner Lowe
YCAC member
5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Bar # 2 (Ryman St): Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heidi Davis
Davis Consulting Group
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Art Show Booth Sitter (includes tear down) (2)

 
5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Info & Merch (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Schultz
none
5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Deneault
Clearwater Credit union
Michaela Waller
Clearwater Credit Union
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Green Team (4)

 
All slots filled
Kate Lindner
Big Sky High School
Mike DeGrandpre
UM
Helen Dissa
None
Maureen Lynch
None

Bike Valet (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ben Sholar
I'm just volunteering!
Corey Aldridge
Mountain Line
Brooke Aldridge-Cox
Marked Generation
6:00pm - 10:30pm  

Bar #1: Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
ALEXIS Campestre
Digital Marketing Missoula
7:30pm - 10:30pm  

Bar #2 (Ryman St) Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) (2)

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Green Team (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Cilimburg
Climate Smart Missoula
Alex Zimmerman
None
Kelli Littleton
Climate Smart Missoula
Chase Jones
Ink Realty Group

Bike Valet (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Katherine Auge
Missoula In Motion
Peter McDonough
University of Montana
8:30pm - 11:00pm  

Info & Merch (includes cleanup) (2)

 
10:00pm - 11:30pm  

Green Team (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Peter McDonough
University of Montana
Chelsea Kuiper
University of Montana
Chase Jones
Ink Realty Group
08/28/2021 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Family Fun Fest (set-up) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ashlyn Phillips
YCAC Member
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Art Show Booth Sitter (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Williams
University of Montana
Josh Eder
S.G. Long Financial
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Green Team (4)

 
All slots filled
Charlotte Psick
City of Missoula
Carole Addis
Green team FUMC
Ginger Golding (2)
None
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Racquel Williams
Staybridge Suites
Heidi Starrett
Missoula Broadcasting
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Family Fun Fest Volunteer (2)

 
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Info & Merch (set up) (2)

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Green Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacqueline Flewellen (2)
Jeannette Rankin Peace Center
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bar # 1: Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) (2)

 
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Art Show Booth Sitter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Athena Pallis
Starlos Coaching, LLC
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Candy Hartman
Mountain Line
Louise Adams
none
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Family Fun Fest Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Hayden Blackford
University of Montana
Kersey Blackford
University of Montana
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Green Team (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tim Erickson
HDR
Andy Commons
Internet Marketing Consultant
Conner Lowe
YCAC member

Bike Valet (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Melea Burke (2)
none
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Info & Merch (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Anthony (2)
Fearless Engineers
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Green Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Terri Nichols
Montana Watershed Coordination Council
Amy Cilimburg
Climate Smart Missoula
Abby Huseth
Climate Smart Missoula
Liz Forster
Climate Smart Missoula
Jay Palmatier
Clark Fork Coalition

Bike Valet (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anne Iverson (2)
Mountain Press
Conner Lowe
YCAC member
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bar # 1: Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
annette marchesseault
Missoula Redevelopment Agency

Bar # 2 (Ryman St) Wristband (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim Erickson
HDR
Riley Lubbers
HDR
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Art Show Booth Sitter (including tear down) (2)

 
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Zachary Staples (2)
Dyslexia Power
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Green Team (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Charlotte Psick
City of Missoula
Abby Huseth
Climate Smart Missoula
Ashlyn Phillips
YCAC Member
Conner Lowe
YCAC member

Bike Valet (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jason Thomas
Clearwater Credit Union
Kyle Rholl
Clearwater Credit Union
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Bar #1 (Close & Cleanup) Wristband (3)

 
7:00pm - 10:30pm  

Bar #2 (Ryman St) Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) & Cleanup (2)

 
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Info & Merch (includes cleanup) (2)

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Green Team (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Cilimburg
Climate Smart Missoula
Charlotte Psick
City of Missoula
Ashlyn Phillips
YCAC Member
Chase Jones
Ink Realty Group

Bike Valet (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ginger Golding (2)
H & R Block
Alli Kane
Missoula in Motion
10:00pm - 11:30pm  

Green Team (final cleanup) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Peter McDonough
University of Montana
Amy Cilimburg
Climate Smart Missoula
Charlotte Psick
City of Missoula
Chase Jones
Ink Realty Group
Conner Lowe
YCAC member
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |