Missoula Downtown Association

2019 River City Roots Fest Volunteer Sign-up

Missoula Downtown Association presents the

14th Annual River City Roots Fest!

Welcome to the 2019 River City Roots volunteer sign-up sheet. Be sure to grab the job and time slot you want before it's gone!

The event will be held Friday, August 23 & Saturday, August 24 in Downtown Missoula. We have many available slots to fill with volunteers. Please use this website to sign up for the various shifts available. Signing up will be based on a first come, first serve basis. 

When signing up, please include what organization you are with. 

If you are signing up more than one person, please also include their name and organization in the comments. 

As a volunteer you will receive a free River City Roots t-shirt, wristband, cup, and access to the volunteer hospitality food station.  Please let us know if you have any questions by calling 406-543-4238 or emailing [email protected]

Thanks and we'll see you August 23 & 24 in Downtown Missoula!

Created by:   Lincoln Mansch
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
08/23/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Art Show Set-up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Schindler
Human Resource Council
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Green Team (7)

 
All slots filled
Gregory Koniges
ClassPass
Anna Weinberg
Climate Smart Missoula
Jeremy Drake
Home ReSource
Caroline Lauer
Climate Smart Missoula
Peter McDonough
UM
Peter Drakos
Climate Smart
Cora Rivers
Climate Smart Missoula
10:00am - 12:00pm  

General Set-up (5)

 
All slots filled
Christine Littig
MDF
Lynn Talarico
Partners In Home Care Hospice
Tim Friendson
Tim Friendson Consulting LLC
Heather Ward
Sparkle Cleaning
Chris Behan
MRA
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacquie Peterson
AWARE
Bryon Higgins
AWARE
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Art Show Booth Sitter (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Pedersen
Safe Harbor
Romie Pedersen
Safe Harbor
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Green Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Watson
Pilderwasser
Ethel MacDonald
Climate Smart
1:30pm - 5:30pm  

Info & Merch (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tami Hubbard
Paradise Dental Technologies
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Green Team/Bike Valet (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kristen Wood
N/A
Gabe Musson
Bike Ambassador
Jen Snippen
Missoula In Motion
Jamie Snippen
Missoula In Motion
Abby Huseth
Climate Smart Missoula
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Art Show Booth Sitter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Kahl
n/a
2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Deneault
MFCU
Cecile Sorensen
MFCU
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Bar #1: Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) (2)

 
All slots filled
Tommi Burton
N/A
Josh Eder
S.G. Long Financial
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Green Team/Bike Valet (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Brianna Aschliman
MB&J
Margaret Hoyt
Missoula In Motion
Staci Shepard
Development Services
Gabe Musson
Bike Ambassador
Candy Hartman
Mountain Line
Tara Osendorf
Development Services
5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Bar # 2 (Ryman St): Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lorien Sasek
ClassPass
Stacey Giffin
ClassPass
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Art Show Booth Sitter (includes tear down) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Anthony
Fearless Engineers
5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Info & Merch (2)

 
All slots filled
Regina Thomas
none
Ben Sholar
N/A
5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Deneault
MFCU
Suzzette Kaighn
MFCU
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Green Team/Bike Valet (6)

 
All slots filled
Noelle Herring
Home ReSource - AmeriCorps
Rebecca Mosson
Missoulian
Zoe Walters
Missoula Parking Commission
Jeremy Drake
Home ReSource
Steve Mcarthur
McArthur Consulting
Gabe Musson
Bike Ambassador
6:00pm - 10:30pm  

Bar #1: Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Renee Rea (2)
Please email me with a tentative itinerary.
7:30pm - 10:30pm  

Bar #2 (Ryman St) Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie A
none
MARY MARKS
360
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Green Team/Bike Valet (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Noelle Herring
Home ReSource - AmeriCorps
Alex Zimmerman
None
Gabe Musson
Bike Ambassador
Ben Weiss
Missoula In Motion
Abby Huseth
Climate Smart Missoula
8:30pm - 11:00pm  

Info & Merch (includes cleanup) (2)

 
10:00pm - 11:30pm  

Green Team/Bike Valet (6)

 
08/24/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Family Fun Fest (set-up) (2)

 
All slots filled
Louise McMillin (2)
Planned Parenthood
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Art Show Booth Sitter (2)

 
All slots filled
LAURA D SNYDER
None
carolyn hart
rsvp
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Green Team (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anna Weinberg
Climate Smart Missoula
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Heidi Starrett
Missoula Broadcasting
Louise Adams
1234
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Info & Merch (set up) (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Kahl
n/a
Susan Hay Patrick
United Way of Missoula County
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Green Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Levandowski
N/A
Emma Flanagan
JVC Northwest
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bar # 1: Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Racquel Williams
Staybridge Suites
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Art Show Booth Sitter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emelia De Boer
N/A
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Ferguson (2)
Missoula Aging Services
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Green Team/Bike Valet (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Zoe Walters
Missoula Parking Commission
Gabe Musson
Bike Ambassador
Austin Durglo
USFS
Rebecca Levandowski
N/A
Candy Hartman
Mountain Line
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Info & Merch (2)

 
All slots filled
Regina Thomas
none
Bill Smith
volunteer
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Green Team/Bike Valet (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Rebecca Mosson
Missoulian
Gabe Musson
Bike Ambassador
Patricia Hogan
n/a
Andy Commons
Andy Commons Consulting
Abby Huseth
Climate Smart Missoula
Xzavier Flowers
Climate Smart Missoula
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bar # 1: Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christian Hughes
none

Bar # 2 (Ryman St) Wristband (2)

 
All slots filled
Alexis Campestre
PinPoint Local
Louise Adams
1234
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Art Show Booth Sitter (including tear down) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Anthony
Fearless Engineers
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristen Sackett
Windfall
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Green Team/Bike Valet (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Margaret Hoyt
Missoula In Motion
Caroline Lauer
Climate Smart Missoula
Katherine Auge
Missoula In Motion
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Bar #1 (Close & Cleanup) Wristband (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sara Schmidt
Blackfoot Challenge
7:00pm - 10:30pm  

Bar #2 (Ryman St) Wristband (paired w/ ID checker from Badlander) & Cleanup (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alexis Campestre
PinPoint Local
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Info & Merch (includes cleanup) (2)

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Green Team/Bike Valet (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Margaret Hoyt
Missoula In Motion
Katherine Auge
Missoula In Motion
Abby Huseth
Climate Smart Missoula
10:00pm - 11:30pm  

Green Team (final cleanup) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Peter McDonough
UM


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service