Oakton Logistics

Oakton Crew Bus Chaperone

Time for rowers to hit the water!!! Round Trip bus transportation will be provided from Oakton High School to Sandy Run. Weather permitting, dates are Feb. 19th through May 21st.  Each rower is required to be dressed and ready to board bus by 3:20.  Georgetown Trolley will arrive at Oakton by 3:15 and depart by 3:30.  The bus will depart Sandy Run after practice/dusk and return to Oakton. Times will vary slightly due to longer days and how quickly everyone can clean up after practice and board the bus.

Each parent is responsible for being a chaperone on the bus at least once.  If a conflict arrises and you are unable to fufill your chaperone commitment, please send a message to [email protected]  As a chaperone, you will check each rower on the bus both at Oakton and Sandy Run.  We don't want to leave any rower behind! A bus list with rower/parent/cell phone will be provided.

 Any urgent issues should be directed to Joe Couch 571-283-1822 or Kay Couch 571-283-1823

Location: Oakton High School to Sandy Run (RT)

Created by:   VP Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
02/19/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Tarek Azem
Ruba Azem
02/20/2019
(Wed. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Christine Allred
Dan Allred
02/21/2019
(Thu. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Tammy East
Kendall East
02/22/2019
(Fri. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
YONGGE LIU
Derek Liu
02/25/2019
(Mon. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Michelle Guo
Madison Shi
02/26/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Lisa Panciocco
Dominic Panciocco
02/27/2019
(Wed. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Jennifer Wagner
Cassidy Wagner
02/28/2019
(Thu. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Heidi McNeal
Hayden McNeal
03/01/2019
(Fri. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Tamlynn Apfelbaum
Lily Downs
03/04/2019
(Mon. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Greg Lattus
Jadelyn Lattus
03/05/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Mirtha Mutis
Bella McDonald
03/06/2019
(Wed. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Martin Barber
Joe Barber
03/07/2019
(Thu. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Katherine Scott
Christopher Scott
03/08/2019
(Fri. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Kitty Kruse
Debarshi Roy
03/11/2019
(Mon. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Uma ROY
Anna Kruse
03/12/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Lisa Panciocco
Steven Panciocco
03/13/2019
(Wed. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Katia Potapov
Nadia Potapov
03/14/2019
(Thu. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
David Baldwin
Kaitlyn Baldwin
03/15/2019
(Fri. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Donald Ainsworth
Dominique Ainsworth
03/18/2019
(Mon. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Karen Spence
Jacob Spence
03/19/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Rongsheng Fang
Tiffany Fang
03/20/2019
(Wed. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
03/21/2019
(Thu. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
REDDY AGASTHYA
VIKRANT AGASTHYA
03/22/2019
(Fri. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Karen Ziselman
Campbell Ziselman
03/25/2019
(Mon. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Barbara Hamill
Graham Bierhanzl
03/26/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
03/27/2019
(Wed. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Christine Allred
Dan Allred
03/28/2019
(Thu. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Karen Spence
Sumner Spence
03/29/2019
(Fri. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Steve Dorner
Amy Dorner
04/01/2019
(Mon. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Rebecca Mize
Harry Mize
04/02/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Christa Hushon
Montana Hushon
04/03/2019
(Wed. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Jeffrey Wright
Matthew Wright
04/04/2019
(Thu. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Maria Soria
Abigail Soria
04/05/2019
(Fri. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Christine Liou
Bryan Wong
04/08/2019
(Mon. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Hong Le
Prestin Tran
04/09/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Maria Soria
Abigail Soria
04/10/2019
(Wed. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Jill Bach
Jimmy Bach
04/11/2019
(Thu. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Janet Holcombe
Kevin Holcombe
04/12/2019
(Fri. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Michelle Guo
Madison Shi
04/22/2019
(Mon. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Michael Bercovich
Aya Bercovich
04/23/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Christine Liou
Bryan Wong
04/24/2019
(Wed. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Stacie Cage
Brandon Cage
04/25/2019
(Thu. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Rose Murphy
Gavin hamlet
04/26/2019
(Fri. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
shanshan liu
eric zou
04/29/2019
(Mon. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Rachael Valltos
Benjamin Sapperstein
04/30/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Christa Hushon
Montana Hushon
05/01/2019
(Wed. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Jamshed Ghazi
Moeed Ghazi
05/02/2019
(Thu. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Nirmal Rahi
Komal Rahi
05/03/2019
(Fri. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Chun Ma
Anna Cheng
05/06/2019
(Mon. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
05/07/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
05/08/2019
(Wed. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Nirmal Rahi
Komal Rahi
05/09/2019
(Thu. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Susanna Kimbel
Josh Kimbel
05/10/2019
(Fri. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
Suchitar Lim
Mai Lim
05/13/2019
(Mon. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
05/14/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
05/15/2019
(Wed. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
05/16/2019
(Thu. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
05/17/2019
(Fri. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
05/20/2019
(Mon. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 
05/21/2019
(Tue. 3:15pm - 7:30pm)

Chaperone

Chaperone cell phone and Rower's FIRST and LAST name

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home