Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
JM

Remote Social-Emotional Learning

In this training, we will be discussing how to include social-emotional learning (SEL) through virtual teaching. The five core competencies can be implemented to help balance the emotional well-being of students in a time when our lives have been interrupted.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

ALL SESSIONS ARE LISTED IN EASTERN STANDARD TIME (EST).

Please check your "Other" tab in your email for the confirmation email.

Related files:

Created by:   Noble Education Initiative
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
04/06/2020
(Mon. 11:00am - 12:00pm)
Zoom 

Participant (100)

 
76 of 100 slots filled
Mikaylia Washington
KA
Kristi Washington
Cabarrus Charter Academy Lower
Maxine Baxter
Knowledge Academies
Mark Hage
Attitude is Altitude
Alexis Beals
Renaissance Charter @ Poinciana
Colleen Beals
Renaissance Charter School at Poinciana
Kersten Frost
NBAE
Melissa Pivik
Renaissance Charter at Plantation
Isis Cainas
Winthrop Charter School
Pamela Manuel
Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy
Lisa Ross
DCSC
Rebecca Venezia
Renaissance Charter at Boggy Creek
Maureen D'Urso
Manatee Charter
ashley warner
dcss
Ms. Felix
NBAE
Cristina Weyer
Duval Charter at Southside
Alka Sharma
Knowledge Academies Antioch
Ingrid Lerma
Winthrop Charter
Vonesia Campbell
Hollywood Academy of Arts and Science
Jennifer Buck
Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy
Stephanie Cistrunk
Southwest Charter
DyLisa McClinton
Duval Charter School at Westside
Miriam Diaz
HAAS
Maria Patricia Chirino
Palms West Charter
Katina Smith
Governors Charter
Adam Belay
Duval Charter School at Southside
Jessica Ford
Southwest Louisiana Charter Academy
Manuel Narvaez
Hunter's Creek Charter
Lareal Haslem
CSUSA Florida State Team
Stephanie Rodriguez
RCHC
Janet Blackmon
Renaissance Charter at Hunters Creek
Daniele Bernard
RCHC
Jennifer Benoit
GICS
Rachel Levine
GCS
Migdalia Jaca-Mendez
RCHC
Melisa Herrero
RCHC
Shaunte Langley
Creekside Charter Academy
Abigail Pennington
Murdock Middle
Jennifer Singleton
Duval Charter High School
Markitta Ellis
Duval Charter School at Mandarin
Mary Batton
iberville charter academy
Jody Damon
Charlotte High School
Bonnie Brett
Manatee Charter School
Shirley Martini
MANA
dario dela fuentes
rchc
GInny Garcia
Meadow Park Elementary
Jennifer Silvers
Winthrop
Ryan Smith
Emma Donnan Middle School
Kaliba Andrews
Palms West Charter
Shannon Merritt
SWLCA
Heather Czeskleba
Renaissance Charter School at Summit
Pandora Ford
Duval Charter at Coastal
Simone Fook-Alexander
FCCS
Jennifer Olah
Magnolia School of Excellence Upper Campus
Courtney Thompson
Coral glades
Courtney Jones
Cscs
Laura Maxwell
Walden University
Tania Lovinska
Renaissance Charter
Angel Nettles
Renaissance Charter School at Goldenrod
Jose Hernandez
Four corners Charter School
Ekaterina Porter
Duval Charter School at Mandarin
Heather De Ronde
Renaissance Charter School at Cooper City
Julie Ramirez
Renaissance Charter School at Boggy Creek
Liaisha Mckinney
SPCA
Gerard Hill
Renaissance charter school at Hunter's Creek
Meredith Perri
Renaissance at Tradition
Trudian Anthony
Woodmont
Tamalin Beauchamp
East Elementary
Adam Wilson
Knowledge Academies
Virginia Garcia
Renaissance At Tapestry
Jessica Granino
CSUSA
Rebecca Tallman
Mevers School of Excellence
Yanelis Lopez
Renaissance Charter at Cooper City
Melissa Sheriff
TC Howe
Takeilah Miles-White
Four Corners Charter
Jade Villanueva
Renaissance Charter School at Poinciana
04/08/2020
(Wed. 2:00pm - 3:00pm)
Zoom 

Participant (100)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Peralta
Renaissance charter at plantation
William Powell
Knowledge academy
Kristi Washington
Cabarrus Charter Academy Lower
Tara Lamir
DCSW
Connie DeGrazio
Renaissance Charter School of St Lucie
Mark Hage
Attitude is Altitude
Cara Karpel
Lake Charles Charter Academy
Terra Pinkston
West Lake Preparatory Academy
Lourdes Hernandez
CSUSA @ Boggy Creek
Gloriselly Leon
Renaissance Charter School at Boggy Creek
Bethany Stewart
Emma Donnan
Jane Rogers
Knowledge Academy
Johnny Cheung
Duval Charter at Southside
Caitlyn Riutta
Duval Charter School Baymeadows
Frances Cuprill-Comas
RCHC
Gabrielle Gurrieri
Renaissance charter school at Summit
Lauren Pawik
Manatee charter school
Ashley May
Keys Gate Charter School
Roy Porter
Woodmont Charter
Jennifer Glowacki
Bonita Springs Charter School
Jennifer Fluehr
Gateway Charter School
Christine Sanders
Gateway Charter School
James Chorman
Renaissance Charter School at Hunters Creek
Kelly Castino
Renaissance Charter at Chic
Theresa Crawford
Renaissance at Hunter’s Creek
Melissa Stevens
Gateway Charter school
Cami Jo Butler
Bonita springs charter school
Natasha Cunningham
Bonita Springs Charter
Hahnah Schwaller
BSCS
Luisa Lugo Gomez
Renaissance Charter School at Hunters Creek
Martha Cardozo
Easter Seals South Florida
Giovanna Eynaudi
Renaissance Charter School at Cooper City
Jisleyni Perez De Matias
Renaissance Charter School Goldenrod
Sandra Kasetaite
Bonita Springs Charter
Georgette Sterling Antwine
Louisiana Support Office
Diarra Simmonds
Hollywood Academy of Arts&Science
Sarah Simmons
Duval Charter at Coastal
Gloria Hall
Winthrop
Katie Zurawski
Bolingbrook High School
Jose Santana
Renaissance Charter School at Hunters Creek
Danielle Reynolds
Creekside Charter Academy
Alex Leatherbury
BSCS
Emily Boehlert
Langtree Charter
Lindsey White
Langtree Charter Academy
Erin Kimble
Emma Donnan
Christine Hill
CSCS
Danelle. DeGaeta
CSCS
Giselle Medina
Renaissance Charter School at Tapestry
Kristen Johnson
Renaissance Charter School At Tapestry
Elise Woods
TC Howe
Jennifer Benoit
GICS
Jamie Sierra
Creekside Charter Academy
Ashlee Summer
Collier Charter Academy
Gregory Sparks
TC Howe
Jose Hernandez
Four corners Charter school
Jillian Ferry
Creekside Charter
Sashka Vlatkovic
Creekside Charter Academy
Diana Garcia
Renaissance Charter School at Goldenrod
Adianez Hernandez
Renaissance Charter School Hunters Creek
Elonda Johnson
Woodmont Charter School
Nataly Hasbun
Four Corners Upper School
Gustavo Gomes
four corners upper charter school
Roxana Naranjo
BSCS
Susanna Selph
Emma Donnan
Luisemilia Nunez
Hunters Creek Charter
Meredith Stokley
Sallie Jones Elementary
Keanna LeBlanc
Southwest Louisiana Charter Academy
Makayla Imrie
TC Howe
Katie Sutton
CS
Betsy Waisel
T.C. Howe
Charles Parker-Alofs
Thomas Carr Howe community high school
Spenser Garcia
CSUSA-TC Howe
Mark Mosias
TC Howe
Clayton Edens
T.C. Howe
Rebecca Boekankamp
TC Howe
Nicole Johnson-Stubblefield
TC Howe
Delaney McCaslin
TC Howe
Amy McCarty
T.C. Howe
Brittany Yanasak
Emmerich Manual High School
Devin Pinney
Emmerich Manual
Andrew Olsen
Emmerich Manual HS
Sarah Hopkins
Emmerich Manual High School
David Merin
Emmerich Manual High School
Josh Wood
Emmerich Manual
Cori DiSantis
Emmerich Manual High School
Erica Turczyn
Bonita Springs Charter School
Kristen Fowler
TC Howe
Sarah Medve
Thomas Carr Howe Community High School
Saleha Ansari
Emmerich Manual HS
Abigail Bouwma
TC Howe
Zach Gill
TC Howe
P.J. Mehl
Southshore Charter Academy
Adam Steele
Emmerich Manual
Stacie Tippett
RCS Boggy Creek
Lisa Bracken
MSE
Nora Oliver
Emmerich Manual High School
Angelica Brevard
Creekside Charter Academy
Rachel May
Emmerich Manual High School
Jamie Miller
Renaissance Charter School at Tapestry
Stephanie Pierce
Emmerich Manual High School
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info