Dragon Boat Volunteers

Dragon Boat Volunteers 2018

Don't miss out on the fun of the 5th Annual Dragon Boat Festival hosted by the Rowan County Chamber of Commerce! We are looking for volunteers to help with this exciting event. So, whether you want to stay dry in the shade serving water, Cheerwine, &beer, or cool off in the water, we have a spot for you! Thank you!

Location: Rowan Shrine Club, Salisbury, NC

Created by:   Mary Norris
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/27/2018 (Fri.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Set up- Friday afternoon, July 27 (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Elaine Spalding
Mary Norris
Keyth Kahrs
Glenn Taylor
Tracy Walser
Nancy Wyrick
07/28/2018 (Sat.) 7:00am - 8:00am  

Set up- Saturday morning (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Elaine Spalding
Mary Norris
Keyth Kahrs
Judy Klusman
John Sofley
Tracy Walser
P.J. Ricks
Orlando Lewis
Carol Lewis
7:45am - 9:30am  

Boat Marshalling Assistant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Wyrick

Result Runners (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Turbyfill
Athena Moore
7:45am - 10:00am  

Team Check-in (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Beaver
Landon Beaver

Volunteer Check-in & Info Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Dalton
Amy Susong
8:00am - 10:00am  

Boat Wranglers (12)

 
All slots filled
Fred Woosley
Randy Jenkins
Hilda Jenkins
Amanda Woosley
Gabby Russell
Gregory Lupo
Dale Jones
Grayson Jones
Hannah Jones
Sharon Jones
Terri Everett
Jessie Allen
8:00am - 11:00am  

Beer Sales

 
Richard Russell

Cheerwine/ Water Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Ernesto Jaramillo
Angelica Sifuentes
9:00am - 11:30am  

Boat Marshalling Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Jayne Land
Ian Walser
9:00am - 11:30am  

Result Runners (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Whitley
Athena Moore
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer Check-in & Info Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Johnson
Carolyn Glasgow

Boat Wranglers (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Robert Jones Jones
Randy Jenkins
Fred Woosley
Jordan Van Voorhis
Connie Frizzell
Keyth Kahrs
David Ezzo
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Cheerwine/ Water Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Beaver
Landan Beaver
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Beer Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Pamela Sofley
John Sofley
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Boat Marshalling Assistant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ian Walser

Result Runners (2)

 
All slots filled
Athena Moore
Sue Whitley
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Cheerwine/ Water Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Angelica Sifuentes
Ernesto Jaramillo
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Boat Wranglers (12)

 
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer Check-in & Info Table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kennedi McDaniel
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Beer Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Keyth Kahrs
Shawn Edman
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Result Runners (2)

 
All slots filled
Athena Moore
Sue Whitley
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Cheerwine/ Water Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
William Coleman
Muhammad El
2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Boat Wranglers (2)

 
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Beer Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Alice Jenkins
Cynthia Peedin

Boat Marshalling Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Jayne Land
Christine Sadler
Will be there most of day to help With other things
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Beer Sales

 
Elise Tellez
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Tear Down- Saturday Afternoon (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Mary Norris
Tracy Walser
William Coleman
Carmen Harper
Tim Norris
Ian Walser
Jason Walser
Keyth Kahrs
Elaine Spalding
Elia Gegorek


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home