Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
St.Joseph Parish

Picnic Sign-up

Welcome to our first online signup for St.Joseph Parish Picnic. You can sign up Monday-Friday until May 28th. Each weekend in May the church will hold picnic sign up after masses. This site will be updated on Sunday after Mass.Volunteer shifts are listed first by date and then time. You will need to scroll through to find the areas you wish to volunteer in.These are all the available dates as of May 7,2018 

Created by:   Tari Wallner
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/31/2018 (Thu.) Set-up  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set Up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Jessica Kildahl (3)
Faith, Maria, Annika
Ann Kiefer
Mike Hess
Daniel Hess
06/01/2018 (Fri.) Fish Fry Dishwasher  4:00am  

Fish Fry Dishwasher (4)

 
Fish Fry Coffee/Milk/Water  2:30pm  

Fish Fry coffee/milk/water (2)

 
Fish Fry Wait Staff  3:30pm  

Fish Fry Wait Staff (8)

 
All slots filled
Jeanette & Jack Friess (2)
Jean & Steve Brazzale (2)
Mary Davidson Wallner
Kevin Shibilski (2)
Leah Shibilski
Linda Firkus
Fish Fry Server/Kitchen  3:45pm  

Fish Fry Server/Kitchen (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Gail Colrud
Theresa Ryskoski
Ellisa Keel
Mike & Tammy Hess (2)
Fish Fry Buser  4:00pm  

Fish Fry Buser (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Luke Wachowiak
Ice Cream Shop  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Ice Cream Shop

 
Carolyn Sauer
Pull Tabs  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Pull Tabs (3)

 
Food Tent  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Tent (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Michael Bialas
Kids games  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Kids Games (3)

 
All slots filled
Paula Glen (2)
Sam LaMotte
Cherry Tree  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Cherry Tree (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Kirshling
Annika Kildahl
Basket Raffle  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Basket Raffle

 
Mary Ann Lepak
Ice Cream Shop  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Ice Cream

 
Raffle  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle (3)

 
Country Store  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Country Store

 
Kids Games  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Kids Games (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sam LaMotte
Dana LaMotte
Kids Games/Adult-Tickets  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Kids Games-Adult/Tickets

 
Jerry LaMotte
Pull Tabs  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Pull Tabs (3)

 
Fish Fry Clean-up  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Fish Fry Clean uo (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kevin Shibilski
Basket Raffle  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Basket Raffle

 
Sharon Mras
Cherry Tree  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cherry Tree (4)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Martin (2)
Abby & Logan Martin
Judy Kirschling
Rachel Galecke
Ice Cream Shop  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Ice Cream (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Diane Sankey
Raffle  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Raffle (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Linda Wenzl
Food Tent  7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Food Tent (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Patrick Wenzl
Brian Formella (2)
Amy Formella
Dave Osier
Country Store  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Country Store

 
06/02/2018 (Sat.) Chix Dinner Peeling Potatoes  9:00am  

Chix Dinner Peeling Potatoes (5)

 
Chix Dinner-set tables  2:00pm  

Chix Dinner -Set Tables (3)

 
Food Tent  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Food tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Rich & Diana Mrozinski (2)
Cashier for Rich
Jeanette & Jack Friess (2)
Kids Games  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Kids Games (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Amanda Lansing
Maggie Sekerka
Alexius Wanserski
Sam LaMotte
Kids Games/Adult-Tickets  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Kids Games/Adult-Tickets

 
Diane Sankey
Cherry Tree  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Cherry Tree (2)

 
All slots filled
Selena Rodriguez Wallner
Jessica Kildahl
Annika
Country Store  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Country Store (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Muhvic
Bonnie Rutta Wallner
Ice Cream Shop  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Ice Cream (2)

 
All slots filled
Tari Wallner
PFL PFL
Pull Tabs  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pull Tabs (3)

 
All slots filled
Red Piotrowski Wallner (3)
Chris & Abby Sereka
Raffle -Walker  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rosemarie Gustsfson
Silent Auction  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Silent Auction (2)

 
Kids Games  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Kids Games/Adult-Tickets

 
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Kids Games (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Sam LaMotte
Country Store  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Country Store (2)

 
All slots filled
Lyndsey Horn
Bonnie Rutta Wallner
Ice Cream Shop  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Ice Cream Shop (2)

 
Pull Tabs  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Pull Tabs (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chris Sekerka (2)
Abby Sererka
Raffle  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Raffle (2)

 
Silent Auction  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Silent Auction (2)

 
Beer Tent  7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Beer Tent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chad Bielen
Food Tent  7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Food Tent (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Patrick Wenzl
Mitzi Hlavac (2)
Bernie Hlavac -Cashier
06/03/2018 (Sun.) Cherry Tree  3:30am - 5:30pm  

Cherry Tree (4)

 
All slots filled
Judy Kirshling
Rachel Galecke
Victoria Erdman
Jessica Kildahl
Maria
Chix Dinner- Coffee Maker  9:30am  

Chix Dinner- Coffee Maker

 
Chix Dinner-Cake Cutter  10:00am  

Chix Dinner-Cake Cutter

 
Mary Schulfer
Chix Dinner-Kitchen Help  10:00am  

Chix Dinner-Kitchen Help (2)

 
Chix Dinner-Servers  10:30am  

Chix Dinner-Servers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Wenzl
Chix Dinner- Wait Staff  10:45am  

Chix Dinner-Wait Staff (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Jean Brazzale
Myrna Horagan (3)
Jeanette Koziezkowski-Vickie Zdroik
Chix Dinner-Buser  11:00am  

Chix Dinner Busers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jessica Kildahl
Annika
11:00am  

Chix Dinner-Dishwashers (3)

 
Country Store  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Country Store (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Muhvic
Mary Pat Dean
Basket Raffle  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Basket Raffle

 
Marcia Molner
Beer Tent  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Beer Tent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Clarence Olszewski
Food Tent  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Food Tent (9)

 
All slots filled
Diana Mrozinski
Richard CASHIER Mrozinski
Men's Prayer Group (7)
Pull Tabs  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Pull Tabs (3)

 
Raffle  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Raffle (3)

 
Ice Cream Shop  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Ice Cream (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Lepper (2)
Brooke Lepper
Cherry Tree  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Cherry Tree (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Selena Rodriguez
Silent Auction  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Silent Auction (2)

 
Cake Walk  12:00pm  

Cake Walk (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Kildahl
Faith
Ellisa Keel
Kids Games  12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Kids Games (8)

 
Kids Games/Adult-Tickets  12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Kids Games/Adult tickets

 
Country Store  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Chix Dinner-Clean-up (4)

 
Kids Games  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Kids Games (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Andrew Judziewicz (2)
Kelsi Judziewicz
Kids Games/Adult Supervisor  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Kids Games/Adult-Tickets

 
Traci Judzicwicz
Pull Tabs  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Pull Tabs (3)

 
Basket Raffle  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Basket Raffle (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Kildahl
Lydia
Virgina Zakowski
Beer Tent  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Beer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Gail Klauck
Chuck Klauck
Food Tent  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Food Tent (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Diana Mrozinski
Richard CASHIER Mrozinski
Dick Schirek
Dave Sroda
Gail Klauck
Rob Judziewicz
Raffle  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Raffle

 
Ice Cream Shop  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ice Cream Shop (2)

 
Bingo  2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Bingo (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Mass Sign-up (7)
Kids Games  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Kids Game (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Savannah Nieman
Kids Games/Adult Supervisor  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Kids Games/Adult-Tickets

 
Country Store  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Country Store

 
Basket Raffle  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Basket Raffle (2)

 
All slots filled
Sugar Rutta (2)
Theresa Ryskoski
Beer Tent  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Beer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Kildahl (2)
Josh, Jessica
Food Tent  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Food Tent (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Patrik Wenzl
David Jankovich
Ice Cream Shop  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Ice Cream (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Nieman (2)
Svannah Nieman
Silent Auction Closing  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Silent Auction (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Cindy Mazoch
Food Tent Clean-up  6:00pm  

Food Tent (6)

 
Picnic Clean-up  6:30pm  

Picnic Clean-up (10)

 
06/04/2018 (Mon.) Additional Clean-up  10:00am  

Additional Clean-up (4)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home