Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Foster City Elementary PTA

Falcon Fest Volunteers

Hello Parents, Students, and Friends,

The time has come for our annual and much anticipated Falcon Fest. Friday May 18th 5:30-8PM. As with most of the wonderful events we have the opportunity to enjoy at Foster City Elementary, we can only provide these events with the help of our community!

Please volunteer anywhere that fits your schedule! Last year we had to close a few games due to lack of volunteers and reallly do not want to do that again this year! If you would like to volunteer but a time doesn't fit or you can only volunteer for part of a shift please email me directly at [email protected]

 

Thank you!

Jenni Dsouza

Falcon Fest Coordinator

Date: 05/18/2018 (Fri.)

Location: Foster City Elementary Polaris Enterance

Created by:   Jennifer Dsouza
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT)

Clean Up Presented by Ms. Ong and Ms. Barry

05/18/2018 (Fri)
8:00pm - 9:00pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Grandma Sue Tom
Akiko Koide
Adam Oren
Alicia Barry
Nicola Burt
Yang Liu
Cindy Tom

Volunteer check in Presented by Ms. Marchese

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Sweetu Gehani
6:45pm - 8:00pm   
Diana Auyeung-Kim

Face Painting Prestented by Ms. McLaughlin

Assist Facepainter and hand out timed tickets when line starts to form

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Annaliese Carlsmith
6:45pm - 8:00pm   
Savita A
I know how to do face painting , I will do face painting.

Potato Sack Races Presented by Ms. Riss

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hannah Xian
Shalini Narang
6:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lena Kagedal
Gwynn Chio

Set Up Presented by Mr. Aberg and Mr. DeMartini

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:30pm - 5:45pm (10)  
All slots filled
Tiffany Oren
Angela Bottger
Angali Kucheria
Prajna Banerjee
Manasa Krishna
Danielle Minkel
Anna Keller
Sarah Halpin
Noah Khalil-sanchez
7th grader
Lynne Matsumoto
Only until 5:15

Mini Golf Presented by Ms. Gross and Ms. Robertson

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kirill Sukov
Tzuling Cheng
Grandma Sue Tom
Lufang Zheng
6:45pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Preethi Gopinath
Juliet Evens
Stacey Nagar
Adam's mom
Karthika Srinivasan

Tug O War Presented by Ms. Trevino

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lily Quan
Austin & Lily
Lynne Matsumoto
6:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gursev Kalra
Jihong (Aaron Xu's Mom) Huang

Ball Toss Presented by Ms. J Wong and Ms. Razak

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gwynn Chio
Bei Li
6:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Grandma Sue Tom
Sailaja Gorti

Touchdown Presented by Ms. Gilbert

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandi Shorago
Looking forward to it!
6:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danfeng Yao
I'll bring Elena's sister to help
Vinod Koyakkilhouse
Happy to help

Toilet Paper toss Presented by Ms. Ely and Ms. Smith

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
yilan chen
6:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Samuel Ho
Qing (Nathan Dad) Xu

Popcorn presented by Ms. Schurr and Ms. Hinton

Make and bag popcorn to give to concessions

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Suzanne Carson
Jamie Lee
I will bring my 6th grader to help
Jayabarathy Jothimani Kanthan
My 6th grade also help
Sonal Vyas
6:45pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rital Lippman
Joy Shmueli (2)
(and Kelly Lahr)
Franklin Han

Concessions Presented by Ms. Shorago

sell water, popcorn, candy etc.. for tickets

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leane Mish
I can also bring my 7th grade daughter to help
Preeti Mehta
6:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenn
Noah Khalil-sanchez
7th grader

Spiritwear presented by Mr. Woods

Preferrably 1 PTA board member per session

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
siwin Chu
Niri Bensadon
6:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kaushik Pal

Prize Booth Presented by Ms. Keller

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sumita Bhattacharya
Would always love to help.
Lakeasha Edwards
Lakeasha Edwards
6:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Juliet Evens

Knockdown Presented by Ms. Teske and Ms. Dixon

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Kimmins
Kari Van Hoy
6:45pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Xiumin An
Foster City Rec Center (2)

Hoopla Presented by Ms. Culjak

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
Jieun Quiogue
6:45pm - 8:00pm   
Lisa Si
And Virgina Go

Lollipop Tree presented by Ms. Wong and Ms. Chang

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Alison Gombosi
Lauren Zoob
Nobue Iriyama
6:45pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ketan Gokarn
Maylin Chio
Hui Chen

Craft Presented by Ms. Pawlick and Ms. Lloyd

Please wear clothes to paint in

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Bernice Tsai
Foster City Rec Center (2)
6:45pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Caroline Le Moigne
Jing Wu
Foster City Rec Center (2)

Bowling Presented by Ms. Gal and Ms. Edwards

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Foster City Rec Center (2)
Vijay Choudhary
6:45pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Alice Vichaia
Carole Ahmed
Shabneez Ali

Fishbowl Presented by Ms. Tsang

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Vickie Kiley
6:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shika Gupta Gomes
Yazhini Raman Madhumalar
2nd grade R#18- Yazhinis mom

Tattoos Presented by Ms. Patteson

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Fang Wang
Stephanie Gaus
6:45pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Lisl Budfuloski

Basketball Presented by Ms. Lin Wong

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leon Kwauk
Jean Kim
6:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rosanne Wong
Monica Tijerina

Slap Shot Hockey Presented by Ms. Blondino

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Du
Sorry, my son is sick today and I have to take care of him and I can’t come for the volunteer.
Jen Bennett
6:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris King

Volunteer

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
6:45pm - 8:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
Phoebe Venkat
I may bring Shai with me

5th Graders to help

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:30pm - 5:45pm   
11 slots filled - more available
Triana Khalil-sanchez
Alexandra Kenaston
Rebecca Reddy
Lauryn Matsumoto
Kiana Gowdy
Makena Ma
Lakeasha Edwards
Lauryn Edwards
Berry Bensadon
Lia Koren
Tamar Dayagi
Taylor Tong
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
Elliott kim
Shikha Iyer
Megan Weiss
Anvita Bhamidipati
Happy to help love falcon fest
6:45pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

YMCA Volunteers

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:30pm - 5:45pm   
5:15pm - 7:00pm   
6:45pm - 8:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
Amarine Gerber
8:00pm - 9:00pm   


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home