Giant Classic

2018 Giant Classic All-Star Tournament

The BDCFA is proud to be hosting the 2018 Giant Classic, an All-Star Tournament!  In order for this to be a success, we will need lots of help from our dedicated parent volunteers!  Please thoroughly review the open dates and times and only sign up for times you can definitely support so we can adequately cover every slot.  Thanks in advance for your support of this very important event that will showcase why Wayne Township is great!

Created by:   Angela Paglia
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
11/05/2018 (Mon.) BDHS   

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 

Field Prep/Paint (2)

League Commissioner and designated coach(es) assist with painting each of the fields.

 
All slots filled
Chuck Mitchell (2)
11/09/2018 (Fri.) Robey Elementary  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Setup (4)

4 per shift to ensure facility is setup and ready for visitors!

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angela Paglia
Abeba Dau
Jessi Medeiros

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 

Wristband Sales

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Document Confirmation (2)

Must confirm documents by team then send group to be weighed in.

 
All slots filled
Danielle Futch
Abeba Dau

Weigher (2)

Weighs player

 
All slots filled
Chuck Mitchell
Robert Paglia

Weight Documenter (2)

Stands near weigher and documents weights

 
All slots filled
Angela Paglia
Ashia Stillabower

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 

Wristband Sales

 
Jessica Medeiros
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cleanup (4)

4 per shift to ensure facility is how we found it!

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Angela Paglia
Abeba Dau

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 

Wristband Sales

 
11/10/2018 (Sat.) BDHS  7:00am - 9:00am  

Setup (4)

4 per shift to ensure facility is setup and ready for visitors!

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angela Paglia
Abeba Dau
Ashlea Gossett

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Robert Paglia
Morrio Morrison

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
All slots filled
Ashlea Gossett (4)
Ashlea bringing her own team

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Medeiros
8:00am - 10:00am  

Welcome Table (2)

Welcome guests as they arrive, direct them to the appropriate area, provide map, answer questions, etc. Treasurer will be at the HS table will collect entrance fees as well.

 
All slots filled
Angela Paglia
Nakeita Alexander

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Clock Management (6)

1 person at each game to run clock.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Abeba Dau
Antoine Sturges
Ashia Stillabower
Jeremy - Field 2

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
All slots filled
Ashlea Gossett (4)
Ashlea bringing her own team

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Medeiros
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Welcome guests as they arrive, direct them to the appropriate area, provide map, answer questions, etc. Treasurer will be at the HS table will collect entrance fees as well.

 
All slots filled
Angela Paglia
Nakeita Alexander

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Clock Management (6)

1 person at each game to run clock.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Abeba Dau
Antoine Sturges
Ashia Stillabower
Jeremy - Field 2

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
All slots filled
Ashlea Gossett (4)
Ashlea bringing her own team

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Medeiros
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Welcome guests as they arrive, direct them to the appropriate area, provide map, answer questions, etc. Treasurer will be at the HS table will collect entrance fees as well.

 
All slots filled
Angela Paglia
Nakeita Alexander

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Clock Management (6)

1 person at each game to run clock.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Abeba Dau
Antoine Sturges
Ashia Stillabower
Jeremy - Field 2

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
All slots filled
Ashlea Gossett (4)
Ashlea bringing her own team

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Medeiros
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Welcome guests as they arrive, direct them to the appropriate area, provide map, answer questions, etc. Treasurer will be at the HS table will collect entrance fees as well.

 
All slots filled
Angela Paglia
Nakeita Alexander

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Clock Management (6)

1 person at each game to run clock.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Abeba Dau
Antoine Sturges
Ashia Stillabower
Jeremy - Field 2

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
All slots filled
Ashlea Gossett (4)
Ashlea bringing her own team

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Danielle Futch
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Welcome guests as they arrive, direct them to the appropriate area, provide map, answer questions, etc. Treasurer will be at the HS table will collect entrance fees as well.

 
All slots filled
Angela Paglia
Nakeita Alexander

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Clock Management (6)

1 person at each game to run clock.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Abeba Dau
Antoine Sturges
Ashia Stillabower
Jeremy - Field 2

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashlea Gossett

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Danielle Futch
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Welcome guests as they arrive, direct them to the appropriate area, provide map, answer questions, etc. Treasurer will be at the HS table will collect entrance fees as well.

 
All slots filled
Angela Paglia
Nakeita Alexander

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Clock Management (6)

1 person at each game to run clock.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Abeba Dau
Antoine Sturges
Ashia Stillabower
Jeremy - Field 2

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
All slots filled
Ashlea Gossett (4)
Ashlea bringing her own team

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Danielle Futch
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Cleanup (4)

4 per shift to ensure facility is how we found it!

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angela Paglia
Abeba Dau
Ashlea Gossett

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashlea Gossett

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Danielle Futch
11/11/2018 (Sun.) BDHS  7:00am - 9:00am  

Setup (4)

4 per shift to ensure facility is setup and ready for visitors!

 
All slots filled
Angela Paglia
Abeba Dau
Ashlea Gossett
Jessica Medeiros

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashlea Gossett

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
8:00am - 10:00am  

Welcome Table (2)

Welcome guests as they arrive, direct them to the appropriate area, provide map, answer questions, etc. Treasurer will be at the HS table will collect entrance fees as well.

 
All slots filled
Angela Paglia
Jessica Medeiros

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Clock Management (6)

1 person at each game to run clock.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Abeba Dau
Antoine Sturges
Ashia Stillabower
Jeremy - Field 2

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashlea Gossett

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Welcome guests as they arrive, direct them to the appropriate area, provide map, answer questions, etc. Treasurer will be at the HS table will collect entrance fees as well.

 

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Clock Management (6)

1 person at each game to run clock.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Abeba Dau
Antoine Sturges
Ashia Stillabower
Jeremy - Field 2

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashlea Gossett

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Welcome guests as they arrive, direct them to the appropriate area, provide map, answer questions, etc. Treasurer will be at the HS table will collect entrance fees as well.

 

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Clock Management (6)

1 person at each game to run clock.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Abeba Dau
Antoine Sturges
Ashia Stillabower
Jeremy - Field 2

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashlea Gossett

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Welcome guests as they arrive, direct them to the appropriate area, provide map, answer questions, etc. Treasurer will be at the HS table will collect entrance fees as well.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica Medeiros

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Clock Management (6)

1 person at each game to run clock.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Abeba Dau
Antoine Sturges
Ashia Stillabower
Jeremy - Field 2

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashlea Gossett

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Welcome guests as they arrive, direct them to the appropriate area, provide map, answer questions, etc. Treasurer will be at the HS table will collect entrance fees as well.

 

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Clock Management (6)

1 person at each game to run clock.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Abeba Dau
Ashia Stillabower
Antoine Sturges

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashlea Gossett

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Welcome guests as they arrive, direct them to the appropriate area, provide map, answer questions, etc. Treasurer will be at the HS table will collect entrance fees as well.

 

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Clock Management (6)

1 person at each game to run clock.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Abeba Dau
Ashia Stillabower
Antoine Sturges

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashlea Gossett

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cleanup (4)

4 per shift to ensure facility is how we found it!

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashlea Gossett

Tourney Machine Updates

This person promptly enters scores on the site.

 
Abeba Dau

Field Managers (2)

President (Cadet) and VP (BDHS) available at all times for whatever is needed.

 
All slots filled
Morrio Morrison
Robert Paglia

Concessions - Southeast (4)

Self Explanatory

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashlea Gossett

Concessions - Southwest (4)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home