NC Buddhist Vihara

NC Buddhist Vihara - Vas Program 2019

Vas Program 2019

July 20th Atavisi Buddha Pooja
July 27th Dhamma Sermon
August 3rd Dhamma Sermon
August 10th Atavisi Buddha pooja
August 17th Nikini Poya Program
August 24th Dhamma Sermon
August 31st Dhamma sermon
September 7th Dhamma sermon
September 15th Binara Poya
September 21st Atavisi Buddha Pooja
September 28th Dhamma Sermon
October 5th Dhamma Sermon
Location: 1017 Patterson Rd, Durham, NC 27704

Created by:   NC Buddhist Vihara
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
07/20/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

Coordinator

 
Chaminda, Niroshana & Isuru

Participation

 
13 slots filled - more available
Phillip Irwin
Should I bring some fruit?
Saman & Dayani
Ushan Subasinghe
Malaka Pathirana
Solomon Perera
Mahinda & Darshani Jayakody (4)
Kumudini Atukorala
Solomon Perera (3)
07/27/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

Coordinator

 
Shami Hettiarachchi
Shami, Yasitha, Dushika, Sihani

Participation

 
28 slots filled - more available
Shami Hettiarachchi (5)
Shami and Family - Fish buns (30), Cookies and Tea
Shami Hettiarachchi (4)
Yasitha Sihani and Family - Sandwiches / Buttercake / Juice
Indi Goonawardena (4)
Cheese and Crackers
Priyangani Denuwara (2)
Upul & Priyangani
Ayomi Dissanayake
Ishani & Rasika Padmaperuma (4)
Will call host to coordinate what to bring
Saman & Dayani (2)
Kumudini Atukorala
Mahinda & Darshani Jayakody (4)
Dee Tillekeratne Tillekeratne
08/03/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

Coordinator

 
Saman & Dayani

Participation

 
25 slots filled - more available
Dulmini Wijayawardana (3)
Priyangani Denuwara (2)
Niroshana Jayatilaka (3)
Pushpa Wijewickrema
fruit bowl
Phillip Irwin
Mangala Padmasiri
Priyan Samarakoon (5)
Sam Muthukumarana
Solomon Perera (2)
Mahinda & Darshani Jayakody (4)
Deepal & Chani Premasinghe (2)
08/10/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

Coordinator

 
Asanka, Ajith Eranda, Subash

Participation

 
53 slots filled - more available
Saman & Dayani
Deepthika Gunawardena (3)
Dulmini Wijayawardana (3)
Mahinda & Darshani Jayakody (4)
Dee Tillekeratne
Priyangani Denuwara (2)
Upul & Priyangani
Solomon Perera (3)
Sampath Siriwardena (5)
Leonie & Dasun Fernando (2)
Prishanthi & Sanjeewa Naranpanawe (2)
Anjali Samarakoon (4)
Udaya & Kumudu (3)
Kumudini Atukorala
Priyangani Denuwara (4)
Vimani & Sherman
Ranil Basnayake (4)
Priyangani Denuwara (2)
Nadishani & Dinesh
Phillip Irwin
Sorry for late notice. I won't be able to come tonight.
Dulanjie Sathya (5)
Ayomi Dissanayake
Mekhala Karunaratne (2)
Mangala & Mekhala
08/17/2019
(Sat. 7:00am - 5:00pm)

Coordinator

 

Participation

 
4 slots filled - more available
solomon & padmini perera (2)
Poya Day For Sil Observers
Ushan Subasinghe (2)
08/24/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

Coordinator

 
padmini & solomon perera

Participation

 
65 slots filled - more available
Anjali Samarakoon (5)
Saman & Dayani (2)
Mahinda & Darshani Jayakody (4)
Deepthika Gunawardena (2)
Pushpa Wijewickrema
Priyangani Denuwara (2)
Priyangani & Upul
Ajith & Vajira (2)
Eranda & Malshani (2)
Phillip Irwin
Chandima Mulgama Mulgama
Anusha Gamage
Jagath Gamage (2)
Sam Muthukumarana
Leonie & Dasun Fernando (2)
Suranga And Chalani Gunerathne
Ranil Basnayake (4)
Ushan Subasinghe (2)
Udaya & Kumudu (3)
Prishanthi & Sanjeewa (2)
ovin seneviratna (2)
Sathya & Dulanjie (5)
Sampath Siriwardena (5)
Prabath & Lakshika Kuruwita Arachchi
Priyangani Denuwara (3)
Suranga & Premitha
Deepal &Chani Premasinghe (2)
Thamara Pathirana
Reshan & Geetha (2)
Kumudini Atukorala
Niroshana Jayatilaka (3)
08/31/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

Coordinator

 
Priyan & Anjali Samarakoon

Participation

 
11 slots filled - more available
Saman & Dayani (2)
Mahinda & Darshani Jayakody (4)
padmini & solomon perera
Ajith & Vajira (2)
Deepthi Gunawardena (2)
09/07/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

Coordinator

 
Indunil & Madhavi, Deepika Tillekeratne, and Ayomi Dissanayake

Participation

 
6 slots filled - more available
Samanmali Fernando (2)
Priyangani Denuwara (2)
Upul & Priyangani
padmini & solomon perera (2)
09/15/2019
(Sun. 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

Coordinator

 

Participation

 
09/21/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

Coordinator

 
Dulanjie & Sathya Amarasekara

Participation

 
9 slots filled - more available
Priyangani Denuwara (2)
Priyangani & Upul
Roshan Lenora
Mahinda & Darshani Jayakody (4)
padmini & solomon perera (2)
09/28/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

Coordinator

 
Priyangani Denuwara
At Greensboro Residence

Participation

 
9 slots filled - more available
Dulmini Wijayawardana (3)
Mahinda & Darshani Jayakody (4)
padmini & solomon perera (2)
10/05/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

Coordinator

 

Participation

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service