Sun Prairie Civic Theatre

Little Mermaid Jr. Auditions

Welcome to the Little Mermaid Jr. Auditions Sign Up! We're so excited you're here. Some preliminary information: 

1. Please sign up for one time on the Sign Up. Siblings are encouraged to sign up at the same time, but please register each child individually. 

2. After you sign up for a time, please complete this Google Form with audition information. This must be completed prior to auditions. It is important to include a valid email (or two for more than one parent or guardian) as this is how I will communicate the cast list and relevant materials for the show. The responses will be submitted to me and will be used for auditions and to create a "master list" of the cast.  https://forms.gle/vLVyQ9W9oxhd2vo57 (It'll be easiest to open in a new tab.) 

3. If there are no more slots left open, we will have "Overflow Auditions" on May 20 at the Sun Prairie Civic Theatre Barn. Please email [email protected] to be placed on the Overflow List or to be placed on the waiting list for auditions on Saturday May 18. 

4. Please show up 10-15 minutes early for your audition time to the Sun Prairie Civic Theatre Barn located at 550 South Bird Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590. There will be an additional form to fill out and sign. 

5. The song to prepare is the beginning of "Under the Sea" located here. https://drive.google.com/open?id=158P4bQZ1d4GS17HUfhEy36eSHV3Nu5Gz Please have the children auditioning learn the first few phrases of Under the Sea, and follow the instructions on the PDF of where to stop and start. 

6. The cast will be limited, so not everyone auditioning for a role may get into the cast. 

Please send any additional questions to [email protected]

Thank you! 

Date: 05/18/2019 (Sat.)

Location: Sun Prairie Civic Theatre Bird
550 S Bird St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

Created by:   Julienna Hagan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CDT) Available Slot
9:30am - 10:00am  

Auditions - Enter Child's Name (5)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Mette (2)
Emme & Lily Mette
Carmel Wilkinson-Comella
Tracy Brockhaus
Elizabeth Brockhaus
Sharon Cook
Kenna Cook
10:15am - 10:45am  

Auditions - Enter Child's Name (5)

 
All slots filled
Haylie Wollack
Haylie Wollack
Lailah Hensler
Lisa Jewson
Caroline Jewson
Joanna Whitrock
Deb Gill
Vanessa Gill
11:00am - 11:30am  

Auditions - Enter Child's Name (5)

 
All slots filled
Tonya Koskelin
Thomas Koskelin
Tonya Koskelin
Colin Koskelin
Rochelle Ehlenfeldt
Kylie Ehlenfeldt
Emilie Webb
Sophie Webb
Laura Ritchie
Kendall Ritchie
11:45am - 12:15pm  

Auditions - Enter Child's Name (5)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Wilkinson (2)
Connor & Grace
Deborah Gillitzer
Eli Gillitzer
Joanna Whitrock
Grace Whitrock
Jennifer Lichtie
Ariana Griffin
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Auditions - Enter Child's Name (5)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Koerber
Wendy Koerber
Andrea Bertone
Anna Fairweather
Jane Orosco
Miguel Orosco
Tami Munster
Kayla
Allison Paprocki
Bree
1:45pm - 2:15pm  

Auditions - Enter Child's Name (5)

 
All slots filled
Beau Meyer
Leah Meyer
Beau Meyer
Evan Meyer
Abby Truscott
Quincy Krause
Macyjane Krause
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Auditions - Enter Child's Name (5)

 
All slots filled
Kiya Justl
Meghan Rollins
Haley Rollins
Meghan Rollins
Hannah Rollins
Jamie Schaefer (2)
Emma and Eli
3:15pm - 3:45pm  

Auditions - Enter Child's Name (5)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Schuster
Clara Schuster
Kristy Schuster
Owen Schuster
Brianna Beach (2)
Brianna and Kaylee Beach
Ethan Greiveldinger
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Auditions - Enter Child's Name (5)

 
All slots filled
Jill Chandanais
Lalaina Chandanais
Cammy Wall
Ainsley Wall
Jennie Broecker
Cassidy Pollock
Kait Wiemann
Ellie Wiemann
Isabelle Kalinowski
4:45pm - 5:15pm  

Auditions - Enter Child's Name (5)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Natale
Lucy Natale
Melissa Kietzman
Ava Kietzman
Lita Elswick
Lita Elswick
Brock Johnson
Tekoni Maughan
Raesana Maughan


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.