LPK Summer Volunteers

Elementary Summer Sign Up

Sign up this summer for one of our Elementary classrooms! We offer programming for Kindergarten - 5th grade. Join these kids in worship, small groups and beginning conversations about faith. 

Created by:   LifePoint Kids
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

K-3rd grade Volunteer

Serve with our younger elementary age groups as they begin to discover what is it like to have a relationship with God! Must be 6th grade or older.

07/06/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Toomey
Blake Toomey
07/07/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Kevin Mackley
DIANE LONSDALE
Stacy Perkoski
Bob Shannon
Amy Shusterman
11:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Summer Weber
Sammi Racer
Elffie LaChance
Jeffrey Saylor
07/13/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Toomey
Blake Toomey
07/14/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Kevin Mackley
Jessie Franz
Sherrie jordan
11:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Sammi Racer
Elffie LaChance
Ben Borden
Jeffrey Saylor
07/20/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Toomey
Blake Toomey
07/21/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Jessie Franz
DIANE LONSDALE
Amy Wiggins (3)
Sherrie jordan
Bob Shannon
11:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Sammi Racer
Elffie LaChance
Ben Borden
Jeffrey Saylor
Jessi Markum
07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Toomey
Blake Toomey
07/28/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Kevin Mackley
Jessie Franz
Amy Wiggins (3)
Sherrie jordan
11:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Sammi Racer
Elffie LaChance
Ben Borden
Jeffrey Saylor
08/03/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Toomey
Blake Toomey
08/04/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Amy Wiggins (3)
Jen Raines
Would like to be in Robbies class
Bob Shannon
11:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Sammi Racer
Jeffrey Saylor
08/10/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Toomey
Blake Toomey
08/11/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Kevin Mackley
Amy Wiggins (3)
11:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Sammi Racer
Jeffrey Saylor
08/17/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Toomey
Blake Toomey
08/18/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Kevin Mackley
Amy Wiggins (2)
Amy, Sebastian
Bob Shannon
11:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Sammi Racer
Elffie LaChance
Jeffrey Saylor
08/24/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Toomey
Blake Toomey
08/25/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Kevin Mackley
Amy Wiggins (2)
Amy, Sebastian
11:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Sammi Racer
Elffie LaChance
Jeffrey Saylor
08/31/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Toomey
Blake Toomey

K/1st grade Volunteer

09/01/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (4)  
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sammi Racer
Elffie LaChance

4th/5th grade Volunteer

Join our 4th and 5th graders as they worship and dive into the Bible during small group time. Help them figure out where they fit in this great big world! Must be 9th grade or older.

07/07/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Nathan Peterson
Rachel Barton
Lydia Houle
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sara Butler
Aidan Piscitelli
07/14/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Nathan Peterson
Rachel Barton
Brian Davidhizar
Lydia Houle
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sara Butler
Aidan Piscitelli
07/21/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Nathan Peterson
Rachel Barton
Brian Davidhizar
Lydia Houle
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sara Butler
Cian Piscitelli
Aidan Piscitelli
07/28/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Nathan Peterson
Rachel Barton
Lydia Houle
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sara Butler
Cian Piscitelli
Aidan Piscitelli
08/04/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Nathan Peterson
Rachel Barton
Brian Davidhizar
Lydia Houle
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sara Butler
Cian Piscitelli
Aidan Piscitelli
08/11/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Nathan Peterson
Rachel Barton
Brian Davidhizar
Lydia Houle
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sara Butler
Cian Piscitelli
Aidan Piscitelli
08/18/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Nathan Peterson
Rachel Barton
Brian Davidhizar
Lydia Houle
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sara Butler
Cian Piscitelli
Aidan Piscitelli
08/25/2019 (Sun)
9:30am - 10:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Nathan Peterson
Rachel Barton
Brian Davidhizar
Lydia Houle
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sara Butler
Cian Piscitelli
Aidan Piscitelli


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service