Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Volunteer Opportunities at Galatas!

Library Volunteers 2020

This sign up is for January - May 2020.

Assist the Librairan with checking out books, shelving books and other assigned tasks.  

Mrs. Michalsky communicates to the Library Volunteers via the GroupMe app.  If you wish to receive her communications, download the app, send an email to Mrs. Michalsky and provide her with your cell phone number.

Created by:   Galatas Elementary
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/08/2020 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 37, 38

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
01/09/2020 (Thu.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
01/10/2020 (Fri.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JANET KWON
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
01/16/2020 (Thu.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 37,38

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theresa Kennedy
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rajashree Gathoo
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
01/17/2020 (Fri.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
01/21/2020 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JANET KWON
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
01/27/2020 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 37, 38

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
01/28/2020 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
01/29/2020 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
All slots filled
JANET KWON
Theresa Kennedy
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
02/04/2020 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 37, 38

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
02/05/2020 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
02/06/2020 (Thu.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JANET KWON
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
02/12/2020 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 37, 38

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theresa Kennedy
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rajashree Gathoo
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
02/13/2020 (Thu.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
02/14/2020 (Fri.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JANET KWON
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
02/21/2020 (Fri.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 37, 38

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
02/24/2020 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
02/25/2020 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
All slots filled
JANET KWON
Theresa Kennedy
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
03/02/2020 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 37, 38

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
03/03/2020 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
03/04/2020 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theresa Kennedy
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
03/19/2020 (Thu.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 37, 38

 
All slots filled
Theresa Kennedy
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
03/20/2020 (Fri.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
03/23/2020 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
03/27/2020 (Fri.) Library - NOTE CHANGE OF SCHEDULE  8:05am - 8:45am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
8:50am - 9:30am  

Volunteer (Day 1)

Section 37, 38

 
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:35am - 10:15am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rajashree Gathoo
10:20am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
12:55pm - 1:35pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
03/30/2020 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
03/31/2020 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
04/15/2020 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 37, 38

 
All slots filled
Theresa Kennedy
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
04/16/2020 (Thu.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
04/17/2020 (Fri.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JANET KWON
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
04/23/2020 (Thu.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 37, 38

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rajashree Gathoo
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
04/24/2020 (Fri.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
04/27/2020 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
All slots filled
JANET KWON
Theresa Kennedy
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
05/01/2020 (Fri.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 37, 38

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
05/04/2020 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
05/05/2020 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
All slots filled
JANET KWON
Theresa Kennedy
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
05/19/2020 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 37, 38

 
All slots filled
Theresa Kennedy
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Section 46, 42

 
05/20/2020 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 24, 27

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
05/21/2020 (Thu.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service