Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Volunteer Opportunities at Galatas!

Library Volunteers

Assist the Librairan with checking out books, shelving books and other assigned tasks.  This sign up is scheduled until the end of December.  A sign up for the new year will be posted as the time draws near.

Mrs. Michalsky communicates to the Library Volunteers via the GroupMe app.  If you wish to receive her communications, download the app, send an email to Mrs. Michalsky and provide her with your cell phone number.

Created by:   Galatas Elementary
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
09/30/2019 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 37, 38

 
All slots filled
Sanjuanita Galindo
Eli Elizondo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 23, 26

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Miaomiao Shi
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 46, 42

 
All slots filled
Becky Barton
Megan Dysard
10/01/2019 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 36, 33

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ellie Downs
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 24, 27

 
All slots filled
Eli Elizondo
Sanjuanita Galindo
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Virginie Adriaenssens
10/02/2019 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JANET KWON
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alice Hynes
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
All slots filled
Mio Sahrmann
Amanda Wells
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christina Benavides
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
10/08/2019 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 37, 38

 
All slots filled
Theresa Kennedy
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 46, 42

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Dysard
10/09/2019 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section GG, K6

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nerine Aspray
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori Haberkamp
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cher Lynch
10/10/2019 (Thu.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicola Baranowski
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cher Lynch
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ellie Downs
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
All slots filled
Sameera Zaidi
Julie Miller
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Library (NOTE CHANGE OF TIME)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 46, 42

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori Haberkamp
8:50am - 9:30am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 37, 38

 
All slots filled
Claudia De Sanfeliu
Norma Sánchez
9:35am - 10:15am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 23, 26

 
All slots filled
Claudia De Sanfeliu
Norma Sánchez Canales
10:20am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 12, 18

 
12:55pm - 1:35pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections K5, K2

 
10/21/2019 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 24, 27

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section GG, K6

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nerine Aspray
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cher Lynch
10/22/2019 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JANET KWON
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jee-Eun Lee
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
All slots filled
Shauna Tysor
Jee-Eun Lee
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christina Benavides
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
10/28/2019 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 37, 38

 
All slots filled
Inna Osborne
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 23, 26

 
All slots filled
Rajashree Gathoo
Miaomiao Shi
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 46, 42

 
All slots filled
Alice Hynes
Megan Dysard
10/29/2019 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 36, 33

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aimee Shepherd
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
10/30/2019 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
All slots filled
Nicola Baranowski
JANET KWON
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
All slots filled
Amanda Wells
Erica Martinez
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christina Benavides
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Miller
11/05/2019 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 37, 38

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 12, 18

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erica Martinez
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 46, 42

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Dysard
11/06/2019 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 36, 33

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ellie Downs
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 24, 27

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section GG, K6

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nerine Aspray
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Neetu Sharma
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cher Lynch
11/07/2019 (Thu.) Library NOTE CHANGE OF TIME  8:05am - 8:45am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
8:50am - 9:30am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JANET KWON
9:35am - 10:15am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
10:20am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
12:55pm - 1:35pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
11/14/2019 (Thu.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 37, 38

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 23, 26

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rajashree Gathoo
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 46, 42

 
11/15/2019 (Fri.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 36, 33

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aimee Shepherd
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori Haberkamp
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
11/18/2019 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
All slots filled
Nicola Baranowski
JANET KWON
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cher Lynch
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ellie Downs
Can come in after conference ends at 10:35
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christina Benavides
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
All slots filled
Sameera Zaidi
Julie Miller
11/22/2019 (Fri.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 37, 38

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 46, 42

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Barton
12/02/2019 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 36, 33

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aimee Shepherd
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section GG, K6

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nerine Aspray
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
12/03/2019 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
All slots filled
Theresa Kennedy
JANET KWON
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jee-Eun Lee
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
All slots filled
Jee-Eun Lee
Mio Sahrmann
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
All slots filled
Sameera Zaidi
Julie Miller
12/09/2019 (Mon.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 37, 38

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Inna Osborne
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 23, 26

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rajashree Gathoo
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 46, 42

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Dysard
12/10/2019 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 36, 33

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
12/11/2019 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 35, 32

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JANET KWON
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 28, 25

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cher Lynch
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections K3, K1

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Tysor
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 11, 14

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christina Benavides
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 3) (2)

Sections 45, 41

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Miller
12/17/2019 (Tue.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 37, 38

 
All slots filled
Theresa Kennedy
Sanjuanita Galindo
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 23, 26

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections K5, K2

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 12, 18

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 1) (2)

Sections 46, 42

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Barton
12/18/2019 (Wed.) Library  8:05am - 9:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 36, 33

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aimee Shepherd
9:05am - 10:05am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section 24, 27

 
10:10am - 11:10am  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Section GG, K6

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 13, 17

 
2:05pm - 3:05pm  

Volunteer (Day 2) (2)

Sections 47, 43

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cher Lynch
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service