Calvert County Democratic Party

November 6, 2018 General Election Sign-Up Sheet

Calvert Democrats,

This is our chance to help our party and our candidates on election day, November 6, 2018.  All the precincts are listed, just scroll down to find the precinct where you would like to volunteer, click the time slot you wish to be there, and enter the requested information.  Please enter any comment or question you may have in the space provided.   If you want to be there all day, please enter your information in each time slot.  You can also work more than one time slot.  We are asking for your phone number and e-mail so that we may stay in contact with you regarding your volunteering.  Your phone number and e-mail will only be visible to the account administrators.  Any questions, please call the office at 410-414-3660 or email: [email protected]

Thank You in advance for your support,

Calvert County Central Committee

Date: 11/06/2018 (Tue.)

Created by:   Cindy Yoe
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Precinct 01-001 - Solomons Rescue, Precinct Captain - Paula Willoughby - (310) 394-2617  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Libby Wheeler
Ann Houpt
Bob Priddy

9:00 am - 11:00 am (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marilyn Martin
Brenda Hollweger
Bob Priddy

11:00 am - 1:00 pm (4)

 

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Hardin
Terry Dailey
Greg Brown
Suzanne Edwards
I thought I was already signed up for the 1:00 to 3:00 pm slot
Sue & Dick Hu

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Darlene Bremer
Eldon Baldwin
Barbara Sanders

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Monica Dailey
Greg Brown
Anita Shepherd
Bob Priddy
Precinct 01-002 -Southern Middle School - Precinct Captain: Open  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 

9:00 am - 11:00 am (4)

 

11:00 am - 1:00 pm (4)

 

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Lehman (2)
Nancy Lehman and Arlaine Freeman (we signed up at the CCDWC auction)

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (4)

 
Precinct 01-003 - St. Leonard Elementary - Precinct Captain Cathy Zumbrun - (410) 739-8171  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cathy Zumbrun

9:00 am - 11:00 am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cathy Zumbrun

11:00 am - 1:00 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cathy Zumbrun

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cathy Zumbrun

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cathy Zumbrun

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cathy Zumbrun
Precinct 01-004 - Mutual Elementary School - Precinct Captain - Barry Grier - (410) 586-9828  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 

9:00 am - 11:00 am (4)

 

11:00 am - 1:00 pm (4)

 

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (4)

 
Precinct 01-005 - Patauxent Elementary School - Precinct Captain Nancy Crosby - (410) 231-0781  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 

9:00 am - 11:00 am (4)

 

11:00 am - 1:00 pm (4)

 

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (4)

 
Precinct 01-006 - Patuxent High School - Precinct Captain : Natalie Lloyd-Schultz - (443) 404-0560  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 

9:00 am - 11:00 am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Henry Gabelnick

11:00 am - 1:00 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lelia Reed
Henry Gabelnick

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lelia Reed

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lelia Reed

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lelia Reed
Precinct 01-007 - Mill Creek Middle School - Precinct Captain: Open  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 

9:00 am - 11:00 am (4)

 

11:00 am - 1:00 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
lila west (2)
and David hardy

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
lila west (2)
& david hardy

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (4)

 
Precinct 02-001 - St. Leonard VFD - Precinct Captain: Maria Buehler - (443) 301-8402  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 

9:00 am - 11:00 am (4)

 

11:00 am - 1:00 pm (4)

 

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (4)

 
Precinct 02-002 - Calvert Fairgrounds - Precinct Captain - Hagner Mister - (410) 474-5269  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 

9:00 am - 11:00 am (4)

 

11:00 am - 1:00 pm (4)

 

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Antoine WHITE
Precinct 02-003 - Huntingown High School - Precinct Captain: Collenn Rathgeb - (301) 520-3707  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Florestano Peek
Greg Brown

9:00 am - 11:00 am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Renita Alexander

11:00 am - 1:00 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Renita Alexander

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Renita Alexander

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (4)

 
Precinct 02-004 - Calvert Middle School - Precinct Captain: Sylvia Batong - (410) 474-3729  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sylvia Batong
I will take a break from 1-2 and 6-7 but will return after the break (to walk the dog)

9:00 am - 11:00 am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sylvia Batong

11:00 am - 1:00 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sylvia Batong

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (4)

 

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Fran Armstrong (2)
Fran and Bruce
Sylvia Batong

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (4)

 
Precinct 02-005 - Plum Point Elementary School - Precinct Captain - Open  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00 am - 9:00 am (4)

 

9:00 am - 11:00 am (4)