Montgomery County Republican Party

LD 19 General Election Day

TO NAVIGATE BETWEEN THE DIFFERENT LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS, PLEASE USE THE SLIDER BAR AT THE **TOP** OF THE SCREEN. 

NOTICES TO VOLUNTEERS

You are welcome to come with others as a group if that is more fun for you, but otherwise, please try to space out time slots one per volunteer.

To coordinate having campaign literature, setting-up, taking-down whatever was set-up, storage, etc., please contact: Martha Schaerr – [email protected]

By Authority of the Montgomery County Republican Central Committee. Don Irvine, Treasurer. 

Date: 11/06/2018 (Tue.)

Location: Primary Day Polling Site

Created by:   Alexander Bush
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

1005 — AGRICULTURAL HISTORY FARM PARK, 18400 Muncaster Rd Derwood MD 20855

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Felicia Lyons
Pasti
Cynthia Ro
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Sullivan
Patrick Flanagan
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13057 — ARCOLA TOWERS, 1135 University Blvd West Silver Spring MD 20902

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13056 — ARGYLE MIDDLE SCHOOL, 2400 Bel Pre Rd Silver Spring MD 20906

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kelly
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Kelly
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Carol Vassalotti
Pasti
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13046 — BAUER DRIVE COMMUNITY RECREATION CENTER, 14625 Bauer Dr Rockville MD 20853

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Walsh John
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Walsh John
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

4019 — CANDLEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 7210 Osprey Dr Rockville MD 20855

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jim Parsons
Pasti
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13020 — COL. E. BROOKE LEE MIDDLE SCHOOL, 11800 Monticello Ave Silver Spring MD 20902

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

8008 & 8015 — COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER HIGH SCHOOL, 5939 Muncaster Mill Rd Rockville MD 20855 ***COMBINED WITH PRECINCT 8015 FROM LD 14***

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Fred Evans
9-11 Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Pasti
Pasti
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

9014 — DERWOOD ALLIANCE CHURCH, 16501 Redland Rd Rockville MD 20855

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Burton Eller
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Anita Cox (2)
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
John Boyles
Pasti
Anita Cox
Pasti
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13052 — EARLE B. WOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL, 14615 Bauer Dr Rockville MD 20853

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Patrick Young
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

8003 — FLOWER VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 4615 Sunflower Dr Rockville MD 20853

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Jim Proctor
Pasti
Karen Proctor
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Jim Proctor
Pasti
Karen Proctor
Pasti
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Karen Proctor
Pasti
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13011 — FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 10830 Eastwood Ave Silver Spring MD 20901

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
John Gardner (2)
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13001 — GEORGIAN FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 3100 Regina Dr Silver Spring MD 20906

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Lise Baur
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13063 — GLENALLAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 12520 Heurich Rd Silver Spring MD 20902

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13071 — INTER-FAITH CHAPEL, 3680 South Leisure World Blvd Silver Spring MD 20906

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13061 — JAMES HUBERT BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL, 300 Norwood Rd Silver Spring MD 20905

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
John Mitchell
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
John Mitchell
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
John Mitchell
Pasti
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Carolyn Pasti
Pasti
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13002 — JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL, 1901 Randolph Rd Silver Spring MD 20902

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Jerry O'Leary
Pasti
Amos Souhourou
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Jerry O'Leary
Pasti
Amos Souhourou
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Jerry O'Leary
Pasti
Amos Souhourou
Pasti
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Jerry O'Leary
Pasti
Megan Harmon
Pasti
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13033 — KEMP MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 411 Sisson St Silver Spring MD 20902

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Ron Sheinson
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Ron Sheinson
Pasti
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13054 — LEISURE WORLD CLUBHOUSE I, 3700 Rossmoor Blvd Silver Spring MD 20906

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13069 — LEISURE WORLD CLUBHOUSE II, 3300 North Leisure World Blvd Silver Spring MD 20906

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13049 — MID-COUNTY COMMUNITY RECREATION CENTER, 2004 Queensguard Rd Silver Spring MD 20906

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sheldon Sacks
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

9004 — MILL CREEK TOWNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 17700 Park Mill Dr Rockville MD 20855

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Patty Peterson
Pasti
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Tom Potter
Pasti
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13045 — PARKLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL, 4610 West Frankfort Dr Rockville MD 20853

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Dwight Ufford
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13051 — ROCK CREEK VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 5121 Russett Rd Rockville MD 20853

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
James Crabtree
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

8012 — ROSA M. PARKS MIDDLE SCHOOL, 19200 Olney Mill Rd Olney MD 20832

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kevin O'Leary
Pasti
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

8004 — SEQUOYAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 17301 Bowie Mill Rd Derwood MD 20855

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Hawes (2)
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Staton
Pasti
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

9036 — SHADY GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL, 8100 Midcounty Hwy Gaithersburg MD 20877

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
David Pasti
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Susy Sites
Pasti
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
David Knupp
Pasti
David Pasti
Pasti
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

4034 — SHADY GROVE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 16911 Redland Rd Derwood MD 20855

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Russ Rushton
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Tamera Jones
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Zack Koutsandreas
Pasti
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13060 — SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL, 300 Olney-Sandy Spring Rd Sandy Spring MD 20860 ***SAME LOCATION AS PRECINCT 8006 IN LD 14. PLEASE SIGN UP ON THAT PAGE (https://www.signupgenius.com/go/60b0a44a8a92aa6fa7-ld14general)***

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am   

13037 — ST. JOHN'S EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH, 4629 Aspen Hill Rd Rockville MD 20853

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Alejandra Pacheco
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Alejandra Pacheco
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Audrey Creighton
Pasti
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Audrey Creighton
Pasti
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13064 — ST. MATTHEW PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 4001 Bel Pre Rd Silver Spring MD 20906

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Begosh
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sara Guzman
Pasti
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sara Guzman
Pasti
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13055 — STRATHMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 3200 Beaverwood Ln Silver Spring MD 20906

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

9010 — WASHINGTON GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 8712 Oakmont St Gaithersburg MD 20877

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13035 — WELLER ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 3301 Weller Rd Silver Spring MD 20906

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Brian Donahue
Pasti
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

13043 & 13070 — WHEATON WOODS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 4510 Faroe Pl Rockville MD 20853

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Tracie Bourque
Pasti
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home