Montgomery County Republican Party

LD 16 General Election Day

TO NAVIGATE BETWEEN THE DIFFERENT LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS, PLEASE USE THE SLIDER BAR AT THE **TOP** OF THE SCREEN. 

NOTICES TO VOLUNTEERS

You are welcome to come with others as a group if that is more fun for you, but otherwise, please try to space out time slots one per volunteer.

To coordinate having campaign literature, setting-up, taking-down whatever was set-up, storage, etc., please contact: Ann Hingston – [email protected] & Lori Jaffe – [email protected]

By Authority of the Montgomery County Republican Central Committee. Don Irvine, Treasurer. 

Date: 11/06/2018 (Tue.)

Location: Primary Day Polling Site

Created by:   Alexander Bush
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

7022 — BANNOCKBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 6520 Dalroy Ln Bethesda MD 20817

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

4028 — BENDER JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER, 6125 Montrose Rd Rockville MD 20852

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7004 — BETHESDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 7600 Arlington Rd Bethesda MD 20814

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7012 — BETHESDA LIBRARY, 7400 Arlington Rd Bethesda MD 20814

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7008 — BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL, 4301 East-West Hwy Bethesda MD 20814 ***COMBINED WITH PRECINCT 7001 FROM LD 18***

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7028 — BRADLEY HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 8701 Hartsdale Ave Bethesda MD 20817

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

10007 — CARDEROCK SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 7401 Persimmon Tree Ln Bethesda MD 20817

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Caren Brinker
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7003 — CLARA BARTON COMMUNITY CENTER, 7425 Mac Arthur Blvd Cabin John MD 20818

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7020 — DAVIS LIBRARY, 6400 Democracy Blvd Bethesda MD 20817

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

4013 — FARMLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 7000 Old Gate Rd Rockville MD 20852

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7026 — FRIENDSHIP HEIGHTS VILLAGE CENTER, 4433 South Park Ave Chevy Chase MD 20815

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7025 — GROSVENOR SCHOOL CENTER, 5701 Grosvenor Ln Bethesda MD 20814

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

4032 — IVYMOUNT SCHOOL, 11614 Seven Locks Rd Potomac MD 20854

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

4017 — B'NAI ISRAEL CONGREGATION, 6301 Montrose Road, Rockville, MD 20852

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7024 — LITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL HALL, 5601 Massachusetts Ave Bethesda MD 20816

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7009 — LYNBROOK SCHOOL CENTER, 8001 Lynbrook Dr Bethesda MD 20814

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

10009 — OUR LADY OF MERCY SCHOOL, 9222 Kentsdale Dr Potomac MD 20854

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

10002 — POTOMAC PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 10301 River Rd Potomac MD 20854

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Caren Brinker
Caren Brinker
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Caren Brinker
Caren Brinker
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Caren Brinker
Caren Brinker
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

4011 — RITCHIE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 1514 Dunster Rd Rockville MD 20854 ***SAME LOCATION AS PRECINCT 4025 IN LD 17. PLEASE SIGN UP ON THAT PAGE (https://www.signupgenius.com/go/60b0a44a8a92aa6fa7-ld17general)***

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am   

10010 — RIVER FALLS SWIM CLUB, 7915 Horseshoe Ln Potomac MD 20854

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

10003 — SEVEN LOCKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 9500 Seven Locks Rd Bethesda MD 20817

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7011 — SOMERSET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 5811 Warwick Pl Chevy Chase MD 20815

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7027 — ST. DUNSTAN'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH, 5450 Massachusetts Ave Bethesda MD 20816

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Rachel Meima
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Whitehouse
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7010 — ST. JANE FRANCES DE CHANTAL CATHOLIC CHURCH, 9601 Old Georgetown Rd Bethesda MD 20814

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7031 — THE PROMENADE PARTY ROOM, 5225 Pooks Hill Rd Bethesda MD 20814

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7015 — THOMAS W. PYLE MIDDLE SCHOOL, 6311 Wilson Ln Bethesda MD 20817

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

4018 & 4010 — TILDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM (& CAFETERIA), 11211 Old Georgetown Rd Rockville MD 20852

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Larry Lesser
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Larry Lesser
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Larry Lesser
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Larry Lesser

7023 — WALT WHITMAN HIGH SCHOOL, 7100 Whittier Blvd Bethesda MD 20817

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

4031 — WALTER JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL, 6400 Rock Spring Dr Bethesda MD 20814

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7018 — WASHINGTON WALDORF SCHOOL, 4800 Sangamore Rd Bethesda MD 20816

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7007 — WESTBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 5110 Allan Ter Bethesda MD 20816

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Ann Hingston
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Ann Hingston

7013 — WESTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL, 5511 Massachusetts Ave Bethesda MD 20816

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

7019 — WYNGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, 9300 Wadsworth Dr Bethesda MD 20817

11/06/2018 (Tue)
6:30am - 7:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lori Jaffe
Gail Weiss
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lori Jaffe
Gail Weiss
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lori Jaffe
Gail Weiss
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Lori Jaffe
Carol Ramirez
Gail Weiss
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lori Jaffe
Gail Weiss
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lori Jaffe
Gail Weiss
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home