AA GOP

2018 AA Co Fair

The Republican Booth at the Anne Arundel County Fair will be staffed Wednesday 9/12 through Sunday 9/16.  Volunteers are asked to work a roughly four hour shift.  You may enjoy the fair before and/or after your shift.  The Fair changed their fee structure.  When you purchase a $5 wristband, it is good for all five days of the Fair.  

Some simple Fair rules are, we must stay off the asphalt and no yelling to Fair customers.  We remain polite and inviting and stay on the grass.  We will have balloons to hand out, political candidates information, maps for finding districts and a voter registration center.  If you have not attended the County Board of Election Registrar class, then the pamphlets are there for people to take with them.

Created by:   Anne Rutherford
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/12/2018 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
James Appel
James Appel

Volunteer

 
FAITH LOUDON
4 TO 6

Volunteer

 
Amy Leahy
Amy Leahy (Doug Arnold)

Volunteer

 
Mark And Patty W/ Several Voluteers Ewing
We are doing a double. Some of our volunteers can come at different times. Some of us will be there during 4-10. Some will come early and some will come later.
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
Wayne Smith

Volunteer

 

Volunteer

 

Volunteer

 
09/13/2018 (Thu.) 10:00am - 2:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
Jason Trott

Volunteer

 
Robin Bissett
Hogan/Seth Howard

Volunteer

 
Gloria Aucock

Volunteer

 
Shannah Minderlein
Hogan Campaign
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
Kathy Butcher

Volunteer

 
Chelsea Gill

Volunteer

 
Elaine Phillips
Elaine Phillips can only volunteer 2:00-4:00 pm

Volunteer

 
Connie Meyers
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
Nathan Hall

Volunteer

 
Vaughn Buck

Volunteer

 
Chris Ronk

Volunteer

 
09/14/2018 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Central Committee Member

 
David Starr

Volunteer

 
Anne White

Volunteer

 
Patty And Mark Ewing & Serveral Volunteers Ewing

Volunteer

 
Tim Walters Walters Csmpaign
6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
Susan McConkey

Volunteer

 
Nancy Schrum
Citizens to Elect Steve Schuh

Volunteer

 
Chelsea Gill

Volunteer

 
Anne White
09/15/2018 (Sat.) 9:00am - 1:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
Michele Speakman

Volunteer

 
Torrey Snow
Volunteers from Team #MakeItSnow

Volunteer

 

Volunteer

 
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
FAITH LOUDON
FAITH LOUDON

Volunteer

 
Nancy Schrum
Citizens to Elect Steve Schuh

Volunteer

 
Anne White

Volunteer

 
Amy Leahy
Amy Leahy (Doug Arnold)
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
Corine Frank

Volunteer

 
Alexander Fakeri

Volunteer

 
Shannah Minderlein
Hogan Campaign

Volunteer

 
Cameron Harris
Wolf for AG Campaign
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
Corine Frank
Arrive around 7 pm

Volunteer

 
Jason Trott

Volunteer

 
Susan Woolridge

Volunteer

 
09/16/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 1:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
Michele Speakman

Volunteer

 
Andrew Shulman

Volunteer

 

Volunteer

 
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
Adam Dubitsky

Volunteer

 
Nancy Schrum
Citizens to Elect Steve Schuh

Volunteer

 
Chelsea Gill

Volunteer

 
Dirk and/or Jessica Haire
Jessica Haire County Council
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Central Committee Member

 
Anne White

Volunteer

 
Janice Rudmann

Volunteer

 
Chelsea Gill

Volunteer

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home