SBOB 2018

SBOB 2018 Arts & Crafts Show Parent Volunteers

The 18th SBOB Arts & Crafts Show will be held on Saturday November 17, 2018. Set up begins on  Friday, November 16th. We need your help in making this event a success! This sign up is for adults or Jr. High students accompanied by an adult only, high school students will be signing up during class. 

***Please do not bring young children with you to volunteer***

 

The performance schedule is listed below.

Performance Schedule:

9:00am: 8th Grade Band

10:00am: Sycamore Winds

11:00am: Sycamore Community Band

12:00pm: 7th Grade Band

1:00pm: Symphonic Band

2:00pm: 5-8 Advanced Orchestra

3:00pm: Wind Symphony

 

Location: SHS Commons

Created by:   SBOB Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
11/16/2018 (Fri.) 3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Decorate (2)

Help us create a festive environment. Place Christmas trees, snowmen, signs etc

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hannah Lee

Outdoor Heater Loan

Need heater to keep our outdoor check in volunteers warm! Heater needed Friday evening and Saturday morning.

 

Bake Shop Apprentice

Learn the ins and outs of running the bake shop to take over for future years.

 
Angela Lynn
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bake Shop Set Up (2)

Receive donated baked goods and set up bake shop displays

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Wilson
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Crafter Check In (2)

Greet vendors in the parking lot as they arrive.

 
All slots filled
Emilie Duning
Jenny Motley

Parking Lot Attendant (3)

Direct traffic for vendors and customers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Randy Basselman
John Elliott
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Crafter Move In/Set Up (15)

Bring vendor displays and merchandise from vehicles at the bus ramps into their booth space.

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Shiwon Yoo
Joan Graves
Simon Lumby
Howard Liff
Angie Basselman
Kalia Moeller
will be volunteering with mr swift in sound/electronics
Carson Strecker
Ryan Merkel
11/17/2018 (Sat.) 6:30am - 9:00am  

Crafter Check In (2)

Greet vendors in the parking lot as they arrive.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rick Pack

Parking Lot Attendant (3)

Direct traffic for vendors and customers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Elliott
Walker Motley
6:45am - 9:00am  

Crafter Move In/Set Up (12)

Bring vendor displays and merchandise from vehicles at the bus ramps into their booth space.

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Ken Goode
Kalia Moeller
will be volunteering with mr swift in sound/electronics
Carson Strecker
Sherry Steele Cooper
Volunteering with son in marching band (Sean Cooper)
Bob Wyatt
Michael Scarpelli
Cheryl Cheng
7:30am - 9:00am  

Bake Shop (5)

Display and sell donated baked goods and coffee

 
All slots filled
Nan Merrow
Karen Eborall
Jayne Close
Ian & Adrienne Davidson (2)
8:00am - 10:00am  

Raffle Sales (2)

Set up raffle display, sell raffle tickets, etc

 
All slots filled
Angie Herzog
Suzy Cooke
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bake Shop (5)

Display and sell donated baked goods and coffee

 
All slots filled
Angela Lynn
Becky Dawson
Bernadette Hudepohl
Crystal Allen
Julie Hamel
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

Set up raffle display, sell raffle tickets, etc

 
All slots filled
Christina Solomon
Marilene Van Den Berg

Vendor Hospitality (2)

Need warmly welcoming people to help make the craft show experience special for our vendors.

 
All slots filled
Sarah Moore
Cindy Cohen
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Vendor Hospitality (2)

Need warmly welcoming people to help make the craft show experience special for our vendors.

 
All slots filled
Katelyn Cheng
Shannon Cheng
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bake Shop (4)

Display and sell donated baked goods and coffee

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lee Zhang
Hillary Wishnick
Chris Segal-Altier

Raffle Sales (2)

Set up raffle display, sell raffle tickets, etc

 
1:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Lot Attendant (3)

Direct traffic for vendors and customers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Elliott
Randy Basselman
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Vendor Hospitality (2)

Need warmly welcoming people to help make the craft show experience special for our vendors.

 
All slots filled
Merrie Jackson
Bill Ertle
3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Crafter Move-Out/Tear Down (15)

Take items back to vehicles in a controlled, orderly manner

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Joan Graves
Hannah Kim
Howard Liff
Kalia Moeller
will be volunteering with mr swift in sound/electronics
Megan Boni
Cathy Heppler (2)
Cathy and John
Ken Oya (2)
with Matthew (8th grade band)
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home