Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Grocery Program

Volunteer at Jubilee REACH, 14200 SE 13th Place

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Ken Carpenter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PST) Available Slot
01/18/2021 (Mon.)

AM Volunteer (4)

9:30-11:30am: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Chrissie Basden
Gayle Kreek (2)
Jeff and Gayle
Karen Eng

PM Volunteer (6)

2:30-4:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Steve White (2)
Robin Hillier
Kayo Yamaji (2)
Kayo & Ayano
Holly Bustad
01/19/2021 (Tue.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Jenny Andrews
Linda Reichenbach

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Max Benson
Patti Chew
Mavis Hsieh (2)
With Leland (11yo)
Sandy Schmidt
candace sugamura
Angel Leon (2)
Angel Leon w/Jessie Bavington

PM Volunteer

12:00-3:30pm

 
Linda Reichenbach
01/20/2021 (Wed.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Igoe
KK Etipakam

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Hardman
Max Benson
Nicholas Mclachlan (2)
Libbey Sabado
Evelyn Nienaber
Christine Spatacean
Jane Wasell

Early PM Volunteer (4)

12:00-3:30pm

 
All slots filled
Steve White (2)
Steve & Sheri
Patti Chew
Katherine Snead
01/21/2021 (Thu.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Tim Kelly (2)
Both Tim and Pat will help

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Cindy Whiteside
Becky McClure (2)
with Sue Bauer, No heavy lifting.
Max Benson
Libbey Sabado
Anne Gooding
Kim Scattarella
Jane Wasell

PM Volunteer

12:00-3:30pm

 
Chrissie Basden
01/22/2021 (Fri.)

AM Volunteer (4)

9:30-11:30am: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Gayle Kreek (2)
Jeff and Gayle
Holly Bustad
Debbie Hazzard

PM Volunteer (5)

2:30-4:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Laurie Los
Carla Marrow
Bellevue Kiwanis Club
Steve White (2)
Rebecca Wu
01/23/2021 (Sat.)

AM Volunteer (30)

9:00-11:00am: help clean up the outside grounds from the recent storm; bring gloves, rakes, loppers, blowers

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Jaime Crothers (3)
Nolan, Emma & Jaime
Nicholas Mclachlan (2)
Laurie Los
Carla Marrow
Bellevue Kiwanis
Linda Fluke
Kayo Yamaji
Suresh Mokana
01/25/2021 (Mon.)

AM Volunteer (4)

9:30-11:30am: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Gayle Kreek (2)
Jeff and Gayle
Holly Bustad
Anne Gooding

PM Volunteer (6)

2:30-4:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Robin Hillier
Steve White (2)
Jaime Crothers (2)
Emma and Nolan
Kim Scattarella
01/26/2021 (Tue.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Reichenbach
KK Etipakam

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Max Benson
Libbey Sabado
Patti Chew
Sandy Schmidt
Annie Roth (2)
I will bring a friend
candace sugamura
Anne Gooding

AM Volunteer (8)

9:00am-12:15pm: receive groceries, pack food boxes

 
All slots filled
Lisa Carpenter
James Murphy
See you there
Elizabeth Mullenix
Libbey Sabado
Irene Endow
Theresa Murphy
See you there!
Nan-Hsun Chi
Jane Wasell
01/27/2021 (Wed.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Igoe
KK Etipakam

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Hardman
Max Benson
Nicholas Mclachlan (2)
Libbey Sabado
Britta Knapman
Allyson Jackson
Lynne Saunders

Early PM Volunteer (2)

12:00-3:30pm

 
All slots filled
Steve White (2)
Steve & Sheri
01/28/2021 (Thu.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Irene Endow
KK Etipakam

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Cindy Whiteside
Becky McClure (2)
with Sue Bauer, No heavy lifting.
Max Benson
Margaret Klomp
Rebecca Wu
Anne Gooding
Kim Scattarella
01/29/2021 (Fri.)

AM Volunteer (4)

9:30-11:30am: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Igoe
Gayle Kreek (2)
Jeff and Gayle
Holly Bustad

PM Volunteer (5)

2:30-4:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Laurie Los
Carla Marrow
Bellevue Kiwanis Club
Steve White (2)
Ayano Yamaji
02/01/2021 (Mon.)

AM Volunteer (4)

9:30-11:30am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Holly Bustad
Gayle Kreek (2)
Jeff and Gayle
Chrissie Basden

PM Volunteer (4)

2:30-4:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Irene Endow
Sandy Schmidt
Robin Hillier
Jane Wasell
02/02/2021 (Tue.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Reichenbach
Irene Endow

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Libbey Sabado
Max Benson
Patti Chew
Steve White (2)
Sandy Schmidt
Jaime Crothers (2)
Emma and Chloe
02/03/2021 (Wed.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
KK Etipakam
Jenny Andrews

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Libbey Sabado
Max Benson
Jane Wasell (2)
will bring son too
Steve White (2)
Linda Hardman
will bring a friend
Rebecca Wu
02/04/2021 (Thu.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Igoe
KK Etipakam

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Max Benson
Becky McClure (2)
with Sue Bauer.. No heavy lifting.
Liz Hendershott (2)
Kate and Liz
Cindy Whiteside
UIna Yamaguchi
Ayano Yamaji

AM Volunteer (8)

9:00am-12:15pm: receiving incoming food donations & pack food boxes

 
All slots filled
Libbey Sabado
Max Benson
Sandy Schmidt
Irene Endow
Patti Chew
Britta Knapman
Debbie Hazzard
Margaret Klomp
02/05/2021 (Fri.)

AM Volunteer (4)

9:30-11:30am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Holly Bustad
Gayle Kreek (2)
Jeff and Gayle
Chrissie Basden

PM Volunteer (4)

2:30-4:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Laurie Los
Steve White (2)
Carla Marrow
Bellevue Kiwanis Club
02/08/2021 (Mon.)

AM Volunteer (4)

9:30-11:30am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Holly Bustad
Gayle Kreek (2)
Jeff and Gayle
Chrissie Basden

PM Volunteer (4)

2:30-4:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Irene Endow
Robin Hillier
Steve White (2)
02/09/2021 (Tue.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Reichenbach
KK Etipakam

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Irene Endow
Libbey Sabado
Max Benson
Britta Knapman
Sandy Schmidt
Cindy Whiteside
Christine Spatacean
Evelyn Nienaber
02/10/2021 (Wed.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
KK Etipakam
Jenny Andrews

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Max Benson
Sandy Schmidt
Patti Chew
Linda Hardman
Rebecca Wu
Nicholas Mclachlan (2)
Lynne Saunders
02/11/2021 (Thu.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Igoe
KK Etipakam

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Irene Endow
Max Benson
Becky McClure (2)
with Sue Bauer.. No heavy lifting.
Kayo Yamaji (2)
Kayo & Ayano
Margaret Klomp
Allyson Jackson
02/12/2021 (Fri.)

AM Volunteer (4)

9:30-11:30am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Holly Bustad
Gayle Kreek (2)
Jeff and Gayle
Chrissie Basden

PM Volunteer (4)

2:30-4:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Laurie Los
Steve White (2)
Carla Marrow
Bellevue Kiwanis Club
02/15/2021 (Mon.)

AM Volunteer (4)

9:30-11:30am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Gayle Kreek (2)
Jeff and Gayle
Chrissie Basden
Jane Wasell

PM Volunteer (4)

2:30-4:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Robin Hillier
Mavis Hsieh (2)
With Leland (11 yo)
Patti Chew
and Rachel
02/16/2021 (Tue.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Reichenbach
Irene Endow

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Libbey Sabado
Max Benson
Lisa Carpenter
Annie Roth (2)
I will bring a friend
Nicholas Mclachlan
Ayano Yamaji
UIna Yamaguchi
02/17/2021 (Wed.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
KK Etipakam
Jenny Andrews

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Irene Endow
Max Benson
Libbey Sabado
Sandy Schmidt (2)
Andrew Schmidt
Patti Chew
Linda Hardman
will bring a friend
Carla Marrow
Bellevue Kiwanis Club
02/18/2021 (Thu.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Igoe
KK Etipakam

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Irene Endow
Max Benson
Libbey Sabado
Becky McClure (2)
with Sue Bauer.. No heavy lifting.
Steve White (2)
Lisa Carpenter
02/19/2021 (Fri.)

AM Volunteer (4)

9:30-11:30am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Gayle Kreek (2)
Jeff and Gayle
Chrissie Basden
Debbie Hazzard

PM Volunteer (4)

2:30-4:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Laurie Los
Sandy Schmidt
Kayo Yamaji (2)
Kayo & Ayano
02/22/2021 (Mon.)

AM Volunteer (4)

9:30-11:30am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Holly Bustad
Gayle Kreek (2)
Jeff and Gayle
Chrissie Basden

PM Volunteer (4)

2:30-4:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Irene Endow
Sandy Schmidt
Robin Hillier
Sheri White
02/23/2021 (Tue.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Reichenbach
Sandy Schmidt

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Max Benson
Libbey Sabado
Patti Chew
Steve White (2)
Annie Roth (2)
I will bring a friend
Cindy Whiteside
02/24/2021 (Wed.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
KK Etipakam
Jaime Crothers
Nolan

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Max Benson
Libbey Sabado
Linda Hardman
will bring a friend
Rebecca Wu
Britta Knapman
Debbie Hazzard
Nicholas Mclachlan (2)
02/25/2021 (Thu.)

Early AM Volunteer (2)

7:30-9:00am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Linda Igoe
KK Etipakam

PM Volunteer (8)

3:30-5:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Irene Endow
Max Benson
Libbey Sabado
Becky McClure (2)
with Sue Bauer.. No heavy lifting.
Jane Wasell
Kayo Yamaji (2)
Kayo & Ayano
02/26/2021 (Fri.)

AM Volunteer (4)

9:30-11:30am: : will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Holly Bustad
Gayle Kreek (2)
Jeff and Gayle
Chrissie Basden

PM Volunteer (4)

2:30-4:00pm: will do miscellaneous tasks to support the 'Groceries for Families' program

 
All slots filled
Laurie Los
Irene Endow
Patti Chew
Steve White
Sheri n Steve
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |