Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
St. Mary's Parish

Parish Festival Workers List

Thank you for finding us. The Parish Festival has for generations been an important event in the life of the parish. It is also one of the largest fundraisers for St. Mary's. By signing up on-line, you save the parish significant printing costs, reduce the number of paid employee hours spent on the festival, and are enabled to choose the times most convenient for yourselves. One of the ways that parishioners between the ages of 16 and 59 serve the parish and show their commitment to it is by choosing a shift to work at the festival. High School students can use the time worked at the festival to help fulfill their requirement for community service hours. Volunteers working in the beer tent need to be 21 years old or older and for the Bingo area they need to be 18 years old or older. Thanks again for your generosity in helping to make successful this important event.  -Fr. Eric

Created by:   Barb Spitzley
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/30/2018 (Sat.) Set Up  6:00pm  

General Set Up (16)

 
All slots filled
Amy Miller
Sam Miller
Kay Schneider
Gerry Schneider
Kary Schneider
Kylee Schneider
Zack Schneider
Beth Schneider
Stacy Smith
Amanda (Smith) Zimmerman
Kim Platte
Jon Platte
Christie Antes
Tony Antes
Amber Cusack
Randy Cusack

Picnic Tables (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Brent Smith
Stephanie)
Ryan Darnell
Bob Platte
Mitchell Feldpausch
Ryan (Lisa) Smith (2)

Volleyball (3)

 
All slots filled
Brandon (anna) Baryo (2)
Dana Darnell
Kitchen  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hall Kitchen (10)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Smith
Kelsi Smith
Scott Smith
Jacob LaFleur
Kayla Smith
Kathy LaFleur
Earl LaFleur
Gina Keilen
Cody Keilen
Brianne Schafer
07/03/2018 (Tue.) Kitchen  7:00am - 9:00am  

Hall Kitchen (5)

 
All slots filled
Christine Kramer
Sarah Thelen
Gary T Thelen
Maureen Spitzley
Ken Spitzley
9:00am - 11:00am  

Hall Kitchen (5)

 
All slots filled
Benjamin Keilen
Tara Thelen
Janay Bengal
Janay Bengal
Emma Arens
Grace Arens
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Hall Kitchen (5)

 
All slots filled
Dana Plattr
Steve & Patty Fox (2)
Terry Trierweiler
Terri Trierweiler
Kitchen meat prep  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Kitchen Meat Prep (16)

 
All slots filled
Lori Fox
Cindy Wohlfert
Brian & Kristi Thelen (2)
Grace Trierweiler
Tracie Trierweiler
Janice Schafer
Lilyanna Schafer
Ann Keilen
Courtney Thelen
Marsha Smith
Jake & Abby Gross (2)
Tina Wieber
Troy Smith (2)
Troy and Lisa
Kitchen  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Hall Kitchen (7)

 
All slots filled
Kurt Bengel
Mark Wohlfert
Eugene Spitzley
Jessie Feldpausch
Taylor Feldpausch
Tom & Sandy Smith (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Hall Kitchen (7)

 
All slots filled
Casey (andy) Miller
Gwen Huber
Gwen Huber
Ted Smith
TeAnn Smith
Gerry & Tammy Meyers (2)
Kevin Krzeminski
Basketball Set Up  6:30pm  

Basketball Set up (2)

 
All slots filled
Jarrod Thelen
Ryan Pung
Beer Tent (21 or older)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Exit (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott j. Thelen
Bill Schneider
Tina Schneider

Server (10)

 
All slots filled
Tina Thelen
Darren E. Thelen
Bruce Spitzley
Mary Hanses
sandy winans (2)
John and Sandy
Bethany Hearld
Carl Pohl
Dorothy Pohl
Janean Kriss

Tickets (5)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Norton (2)
Carolyn and Brian
Kimberly Keilen
Terry Nurenberg (2)
Terry & Lisa

Wristbands (6)

 
All slots filled
Dawn And Jeff Cook (2)
Lynne And Kev Wieber (2)
Joe & Mary Fedewa (2)
9:30pm - 11:30pm  

Exit (3)

 
All slots filled
Lynne Huhn (2)
Brent and Lynne Huhn
Holly Schrauben

Server (10)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Simon
Jennifer Cook
Brett Thelen
Lori (Brett) Thelen
Dana Kohagen
Jason Kohagen
Jeremy Miller
Becky Halfmann
Renae Schmitt
Shelly Pline
Gene Pline

Tickets (4)

 
All slots filled
Brian & Amy Pung (2)
Neil & Kari Wirth
Tony Wirth

Wristbands (6)

 
All slots filled
Renee Thelen (2)
Eric & Renee Thelen
Jamie And Phil Smith (2)
Dana Beech
Andy Beech
07/04/2018 (Wed.) Kitchen  6:00am - 8:00am  

Kitchen (6)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Smith
Don J Smith
Andrew Piggott
Seth Wright
Pam Platte
Geri Hengesbach
General Handy Man  8:00am - 10:00am  

Handy Man-Hall C (2)

 
All slots filled
Dean Thelen
Lee Schrauben
Basketball  8:00am - 10:00am  

Score Keeper (10)

 
All slots filled
Haley Winans
Brad Winans
Janay Bengal
Travis Bengal
Eric Platte
Paige Platte
Evan Hengesbach
Amber Bengal
Adam Bengal
Cameron Wirth
Marissa Wirth
Community Helper  8:00am - 10:00am  

Helper-Hall C (3)

 
All slots filled
Dean Thelen
Valerie Thelen
Dana Kohagen
Jake Spitzley
Country Kitchen  8:00am - 10:00am  

Country Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Buskulic
Erin (Tom) Smith
Kitchen  8:00am - 10:00am  

Hall Kitchen (6)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Schmitt
Ana Pung
Kayla Hengesbach
Tim Hengesbach
Dustin Thelen
Jenna Thelen
Pop Stand  8:00am - 10:00am  

Popstand (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schneider (2)
Lee & Emily Schneider
Barb Spitzley
General Handy Man  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Handy Man-Hall C (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Schmitt
Devon Pung
Coy Simon
Basketball  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Score Keeper (8)

 
All slots filled
Mara Schneider
Mason Schneider
Steve Piggott
Blake Wieber Logan Nurenberg (2)
Andrea Thelen
Brenna Wirth
Stump Brooke
Cafeteria  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Danyelle Stoddard (2)
Joe and Danyelle Stoddard

Food Line (5)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Schneider
Geralyn Trierweiler
Neil Thelen
Julie Thelen
Paula Eklund

Waitress (2)

 
All slots filled
Beverly Schmitt
Sue (Scott) Thelen
Community Helper  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Helper-Hall C (4)

 
All slots filled
Louie Hengesbach
Seth Wright
Craig Goergr (2)
Craig and Renell Goerge
Country Kitchen  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Country Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Tory & Jenny Schneider (2)
Information Booth  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Info Booth (4)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Fox
Lou And Mary Jane Hengesbach (2)
Marylou Elizabeth Hengesbach
Kitchen  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Hall Kitchen (6)

 
All slots filled
Alanna George (2)
Steve George
Brent Smith
Aubrey Feldpausch
Dan Droste
Melissa Droste
Outdoor Cafeteria  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Handy Man (5)

 
All slots filled
Autumn Spitzley
Andrew Spitzley
Dan Trierweiler
Aaron Hengesbach
Brian Smith
Pop Stand  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Pop Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Ben Schafer (2)
Ben and Erin Schafer
Hanna & Grant Thelen (2)
Quilt Booth  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Quilt Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Haley Schneider
Kali Thelen
Pedal Pull  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Pedal Pull (4)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Schneider
Donna Schneider
Mark Schneider (2)
Mark & Angela Schneider
Fancy Booth  11:00am - 12:30pm  

Fancy Booth (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Markel
Colleen Fedewa
Abby Fedewa
Inflatables  11:00am - 12:30pm  

Caterpillar Crawl (2)

 
All slots filled
Hunter Hengesbach
Amy Bearss
Aaron Bearss

Climbing Wall (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Bearss
Sydni Bearss
Kenzie Hengesbach
Preston Schaar

Dinosaur Escape (2)

 
All slots filled
Audrey Channell
Kelsey Russell

Giant Slide

 
Drew Keilen

Obstacle Course (3)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Christian
Sara Badgero
Ty Schneider

Pirate Combo (2)

 
All slots filled
Logan Trierweiler
Lance Rademacher

Train Moonwalk

  <