Sidney Fine Art Show
2019 SFAS Volunteers

2019 Adjudication Volunteers

Thank you for volunteering for the 2019 Sidney Fine Art Show! To start your application, select the "Adjudication Dates" or "Show Dates" tab at the top of the screen.  Scroll down the list of positions and times available and select the ones you want by ticking the "Sign Up" box beside each time slot.  When you have finished making your choices, go to the bottom of the page and click on the "Submit and Sign Up" button.  This takes you to a new screen where you will enter your name, email address and phone number.  Click on the "Sign Up Now" button to complete the process.

You will find detailed information about the volunteer positions available on our website at: http://www.sidneyfineartshow.ca/volunteers/
 

Created by:   SFAS Volunteer Committee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
09/08/2019 (Sun.) Adjudication Art Intake  8:30am - 12:45pm  

Artwork Crew (8)

Set up display rooms then take art from the Runners and arrange in display rooms.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Heidi Hedley
Bente Birchall
Elizabeth Dickson
9:30am - 1:00pm  

Runner (10)

Carry artwork from registration to the Artwork Crew.

 

Greeter (2)

 

3D Room (3)

Assist with organizing artwork in the 3D display room.

 
All slots filled
Heather Corbitt
Kathy Demchuk
Stuart Duncan

Unpack Assistant (2)

 

Intake Recorder (12)

NOTE: EFFICIENCY & ACCURACY REQUIRED. PREVIOUS EXPERIENCE PREFERRED.

 
1 of 12 slots filled
arloine law
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Artwork Crew (8)

Set up display rooms then take art from the Runners and arrange in display rooms.

 
12:45pm - 4:30pm  

Runner (10)

Carry artwork from registration to the Artwork Crew.

 

Greeter (2)

 

3D Room (3)

Assist with organizing artwork in the 3D display room.

 
All slots filled
Kathy Demchuk
Stuart Duncan
Heather Corbitt

Unpack Assistant (2)

 

Intake Recorder (12)

NOTE: EFFICIENCY & ACCURACY REQUIRED. PREVIOUS EXPERIENCE PREFERRED.

 
09/09/2019 (Mon.) Adjudication Judging  8:00am - 12:15pm  

Artwork Crew (24)

Find and display artwork for jurors and return artwork to original location.

 
3 of 24 slots filled
Heidi Hedley
Bente Birchall
Elizabeth Dickson

Team Leader (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Maciak
Jim Kingham
Jane Biggs
  10:30am - 1:30pm  

3D Room (2)

Assist jurors in the 3D display room.

 
All slots filled
Kathy Demchuk
Heather Corbitt
Adjudication Judging  12:00pm - 4:30pm  

Artwork Crew (24)

Find and display artwork for jurors and return artwork to original location.

 

Team Leader (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Maciak
Jim Kingham
Jane Biggs
  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

3D Room (2)

Assist jurors in the 3D display room.

 
All slots filled
Stuart Duncan
Heather Corbitt
09/10/2019 (Tue.) Adjudication Judging  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Artwork Crew (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Heather Maciak
Heidi Hedley
Bente Birchall
arloine law
Elizabeth Dickson
12:00pm - 4:30pm  

Artwork Crew (4)

Note: This shift may be cancelled if judging is complete.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Heather Maciak
09/11/2019 (Wed.) Adjudication Art Pick Up  11:30am - 2:15pm  

Artwork Crew (10)

Locate artworks for artist pickup.

 
1 of 10 slots filled
arloine law

Greeter (2)

 

Pack Assistant (2)

 

3D Room (2)

Locate artwork in the 3D room for artist pickup.

 
All slots filled
Stuart Duncan
Heather Corbitt

Out Recorder (12)

NOTE: EFFICIENCY & ACCURACY REQUIRED. PREVIOUS EXPERIENCE PREFERRED.

 
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Artwork Crew (10)

Locate artworks for artist pickup.

 

Greeter (2)

 

Pack Assistant (2)

 

3D Room (2)

Locate artwork in the 3D room for artist pickup.

 
All slots filled
Kathy Demchuk
Heather Corbitt

Out Recorder (12)

NOTE: EFFICIENCY & ACCURACY REQUIRED. PREVIOUS EXPERIENCE PREFERRED.

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service