Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Michael Orthodox Church

October Signup for Services

Please signup for ONLY ONE Sunday in advance.  If there are spaces available 24 hrs in advance you may signup to attend ADDITIONAL Sundays.  This allows each parishioner a chance to attend at least one Sunday per month. 

Tuesday service is reserved for Seniors and Immune-compromised ONLY. There is no limit to the number of Tuesdays you may signup to attend.

Evening services and other added services are open to ALL. There is NO LIMIT to the number of these services that you may sign up to attend.

Please wear a mask during the service. There will be a temperature check at the door.  Please stay home and watch the livestream if you do not feel well or if you are not ready to attend in person.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:  Church Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
10/01/2020
(Thu. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Liturgy 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
18 of 85 slots filled
  Alexandra Howard (4)
Alexandra Micah Declan Simeon
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Eric Myers
  Emad Michael (3)
  Bibi Monsky
  Vanessa Kinder (2)
  Cheryl Schaefer
  V Kastanis
  Nikita Poposki
10/03/2020
(Sat. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Vespers 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
24 of 85 slots filled
  Robert Browning
  Eric Myers
  Bibi Monsky
  Vanessa Kinder (2)
  Colleen Duvall (3)
  Katherine Atty (3)
  Karen Ferraro (6)
  Aleonee Shunnarah
Aleonee
  David Gann (6)
10/04/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)
Liturgy (Matins begins at 9:00) 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
All slots filled
  Kristin Carnahan (2)
Emily
  Peter Fotos (2)
  Lindsey Birdsall (3)
  Larry and Rhonda Logsdon (2)
  Alex Sinclair
  Allen And Kathy Davis (2)
  Sajan Mani (4)
  Marta Irvine (5)
  Eric Myers
  Nassen Asseff
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Azza Michael (2)
  Bibi Monsky
  Jen Turner (2)
  Hector Palacio (5)
  Vanessa Kinder (2)
  Dennis Morgan (2)
  neal wolford
  V Kastanis
  Ethan Suddeth
  Jennie Gelles
  Janes Navetta (2)
James and Dorothy
  CAROLYN ZIADY
  MARK NAJJAR (4)
with Jan Metry
  Theron Mathis (3)
  philip koury
  Brandon Welch
  Suzy Tawfik
  Katherine Atty (3)
  Chris Godfrey
  Mariana Ceala (4)
  J Nehrebecki (2)
  shirley martin (2)
  Coury Hobbs (4)
  Saad Shaheen
Only me
  Meskerem Eshetu (3)
  Jessica Longest (2)
and Tyler Ratliff
  Brian Brooks
  Brian Hunter (4)
10/06/2020
(Tue. 9:00am - 11:00am)
Elderly & immunecompromised 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
19 of 85 slots filled
  Leo Dontchos (2)
  Madeline Thomas
  Frank Dranichak
  Gayle Hobbs
  William Hayes
  Janice D. Gritton
  Joseph Metry
  Buddy Schardein (2)
  Jack Kabazie
  William Weber (2)
  Paul & Jan Kensicki (2)
  David Craig Craig (2)
  Rebecca Skelley
  Gloria Cianciola
10/08/2020
(Thu. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Liturgy 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
28 of 85 slots filled
  Alexandra Howard (4)
Alexandra Micah Declan Simeon
  Bradford Boley (5)
  Katherine Atty
  Patrick La Mar
  Cheryl Schaefer
  William Hayes
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  John Holman
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Nassen Asseff
  Clark and Angie Sebree (2)
  Vanessa Kinder
  Aleonee Shunnarah
  V Kastanis
10/10/2020
(Sat. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Vespers 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
40 of 85 slots filled
  V Kastanis (2)
  Katherine Atty (3)
  Patrick La Mar
  Karen Ferraro (6)
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Elijah Jacob
  Vanessa Kinder (2)
  Brenda Brooks (5)
  Aleonee Shunnarah
  Abigail Holt (5)
  Alex Sinclair
  David Gann (5)
  Irina Novikova
  Vincent Alegrete
  Colleen Duvall (2)
Colleen and Danielle
10/11/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)
Liturgy (Matins begins at 9:00) 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
All slots filled
  Leo Dontchos (2)
  David Bringer
  Coury Hobbs (5)
  Cristeen Grasch
  Daniel Duvall (3)
Dan, Colleen and Danielle
  V Kastanis
  Katherine Atty (3)
  Dale Bertram
  Elijah Jacob
  Yousif Martiros
  Claudine Super (3)
Super Family
  David Gann
  Eleftheria Barker
  neal wolford
  John Dick (7)
  David & Jennifer Wright (7)
  Bill & Gail McIntyre (2)
  Brenda Brooks (5)
  James Vickers (2)
James and little Miranda
  Samantha Michael (3)
  Azmy Michael (2)
  J Nehrebecki (2)
  Elefteria Barker
  Sandra Wilson (3)
  Jennifer Morgan (2)
  Larry Vest (2)
  Aleonee Shunnarah
  Abigail Holt (5)
  Larry and Rhonda Logsdon (2)
  Bryan Blizard
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Marta Irvine (5)
  Saad Shaheen
Just me
  MARK NAJJAR
and kids
  Nikita Poposki (2)
10/13/2020
(Tue. 9:00am - 11:00am)
Elderly & immunecompromised 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
14 of 85 slots filled
  Leo Dontchos (2)
  William Weber (2)
  Madeline Thomas
  Gloria Cianciola
  Sammy Deeb
  Margaret Metry
  Janice D. Gritton
  Gayle Hobbs
  Tatjana Arsenovic (2)
  David Craig Craig (2)
10/15/2020
(Thu. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Liturgy 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
21 of 85 slots filled
  Katherine Atty
  Brenda Brooks (5)
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Marta Irvine (5)
  Vanessa Kinder (2)
  Meskerem Eshetu (2)
  V Kastanis
  William Hayes
10/17/2020
(Sat. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Vespers 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
45 of 85 slots filled
  Karen Ferraro (6)
  Mary Jean Ciresi
  David Mike
  Joey Mike
  Margaret Metry
  Pamela Gowers (2)
  Mindy Diemer
  Stephanie Metry
  Michael Metry
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Kristin Carnahan (2)
  Alex Sinclair
  Sarah James (3)
  David Gann (6)
  Lindsey Birdsall (2)
One of the Birdsalls is ushering
  Aleonee Shunarah
Just me
  Amy Johnston
  Nicole Rice (3)
Rice Family
  Matthew Klein (2)
  V Kastanis
  Meskerem Eshetu (2)
  Angelica Fotos
  Jennie Gelles
10/18/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)
Liturgy (Matins begins at 9:00) 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
80 of 85 slots filled
  Alexandra Howard (4)
Alexandra Micah Declan Simeon
  Anastasia Schaefer
  Brittany Abdelahad (3)
Charles, Charlie & Ben
  Betty Shaheen
  Robert and Shirlee Meihaus (2)
  Bradford Boley (5)
  Patrick La Mar
  Diana Stewart (3)
  Kendra Hunter (6)
  Rasha Attia (3)
  Nassen Asseff
  Knobby Metry
  Betty Metry
  Steve Jones
  Mitch Metry
  Stephen Jacobs (4)
  Theron Mathis (2)
  Kathryn Owens (6)
  John Wright
  Pat George (3)
Pat Karem and Mary
  Eleftheria Barker
  David Gann (6)
  Saad Shaheen
Just me
  Jen Turner (2)
  Chris Godfrey
  Lindsey Birdsall (3)
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Larry Vest (2)
  Mark Najjar (3)
  Azmy Michael (2)
  Yousif Martiros
  Jennifer Morgan (2)
  David Wright (2)
10/20/2020
(Tue. 9:00am - 11:00am)
Elderly & immunecompromised 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
16 of 85 slots filled
  Leo Dontchos (2)
  William Weber (2)
  Margaret Metry
  Jeanette Asseff
  Carol Webb
  Madeline Thomas
  Cheryl Thomas (2)
  Gayle Hobbs
  Buddy Schardein (2)
  Jack Ka
  John Holman
  William Hayes
10/22/2020
(Thu. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Liturgy 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
26 of 85 slots filled
  Alexandra Howard (4)
Alexandra Micah Declan Simeon
  CAROLYN ZIADY
  Patrick La Mar
  Cheryl Schaefer
  Nassen Asseff
  Cristeen Grasch
  Eric Myers
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Colleen Duvall (3)
  Emad Michael (3)
  Tracy Loper
  Alex Sinclair
  William Hayes
  Kristopher Reese
  Meskerem Eshetu
  Jennie Gelles
10/24/2020
(Sat. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Vespers 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
53 of 85 slots filled
  Patrick La Mar
  Karen Ferraro (6)
  Jackie Logsdon (12)
  Sandra Anagnostou (9)
  Eric Myers
  Tracy Loper
  Elijah Jacob
  Alex Sinclair
  Kristin Carnahan
  Rodica McCoy
  Meskerem Eshetu
  David Spenard
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Aleonee Shunnarah
Just me.
  Irina Nicholas (2)
  Suzy Tawfik (2)
  John Frazier (2)
John and Judy
  Sarah James
  Kendra Hunter (5)
10/25/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)
Liturgy (Matins begins at 9:00) 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Wilson
  Julie Raisor
  Stephen Jacobs (4)
  Kristopher Reese
  Karen Ferraro (6)
  Nicole Rice
Nicole Rice
  Anthulla Lefta (2)
  Jessica Cardwell (5)
Cardwell family
  Benoy Abraham (6)
  Jonathan Brown
  Tracy Loper
  Irina Nicholas (2)
  Nassen Asseff
  Eleftheria Barker
  neal wolford
  Matthew Klein (2)
  James Vickers (3)
  Jessica Shea (2)
  William Weber (2)
  Demetrius Nichols (7)
  Laureen Reimer (3)
  David Spenard
  Marian Adams (4)
  Mary Bauer (4)
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Azza Michael
  Bryan Blizard
  Leo & Soula Dontchos (2)
  Marta Irvine (5)
  Patrick Hobbs (5)
  Brenda Brooks (5)
10/27/2020
(Tue. 9:00am - 11:00am)
Elderly & immunecompromised 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
13 of 85 slots filled
  Leo Dontchos (2)
  William Weber (2)
  Rodica McCoy
  Dennis Morgan (2)
  Janice Gritton
  Gayle Hobbs
  Madeline Thomas
  David Craig
  John Holman
  William Hayes
10/29/2020
(Thu. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Liturgy 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
36 of 85 slots filled
  Alexandra Howard (4)
Alexandra Micah Declan Simeon
  Katherine Atty
  Patrick La Mar
  Betty Shaheen
  Christine Barron (2)
Christine and Thomas
  Tracy Loper
  Alex Sinclair
  Rob Bratcher (4)
  Vanessa Kinder (2)
  Slobodanka Vresk (2)
  Cheryl Schaefer
  Bradford Boley (5)
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Carolyn Cunningham Ziady
  carolyn craig
  John Holman (2)
  V. Kastanis
  Aleonee Shunnarah
  William Hayes
10/31/2020
(Sat. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Vespers 

Signup for all family members attending (85)

Households may sit together

 
22 of 85 slots filled
  Dale Bertram
  Katherine Atty (3)
  Karen Ferraro (6)
  Tracy Loper
  Alex Sinclair
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Kristin Carnahan
  V. Kastanis
  Anthulla Lefta (2)
  Irina Nicholas (2)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info