Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Michael Orthodox Church

January Signup for Services

Please signup for ONLY ONE Sunday in advance.  If there are spaces available 24 hrs in advance you may signup to attend ADDITIONAL Sundays.  This allows each parishioner a chance to attend at least one Sunday per month. 

Tuesday service is reserved for Seniors and Immune-compromised ONLY. There is no limit to the number of Tuesdays you may signup to attend.

Evening services and other added services are open to ALL. There is NO LIMIT to the number of these services that you may sign up to attend.

Please wear a mask during the service. There will be a temperature check at the door.  Please stay home and watch the livestream if you do not feel well or if you are not ready to attend in person.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:  Church Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/02/2021 (Sat.) Great Vespers  6:00pm  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
29 of 85 slots filled
  Vanessa Kinder (2)
  V Kastanis
  Aleonee Shunnarah
Aleonee
  Karen Ferraro (6)
  Meskerem Eshetu (2)
  David Craig Craig (11)
  Alex Sinclair
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  John Holman
01/03/2021 (Sun.) Matins  8:45am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
7 of 85 slots filled
  Leo & Soula Dontchos (2)
  Katherine Atty (3)
  Vicki Kastanis
  April Frohardt
Divine Liturgy  10:00am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
80 of 85 slots filled
  Erin Vest (8)
  Elefteria Barker
  Mariana Ceala (4)
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Theron Mathis (3)
Beth, Colman, Christian
  Larry Vest (2)
  Seth Stewart (3)
  April Frohardt
  Monica Stoddard (5)
  Stephen Jacobs (4)
  Benoy Abraham (6)
Abraham family
  Laureen Reimer (3)
  Hector Palacio (6)
  John Wells
  Saad Shaheen
Just me
  Chris Godfrey
  Leo & Soula Dontchos (2)
  Sandra Wilson (3)
  Jordan Williams (2)
  Irina Novikova (3)
  Nan & Tad Dryden (2)
  Coury Hobbs (5)
  Jana Askins (6)
Askins family
  Brittany Abdelahad (3)
Charles, charlie and ben
  Vicki Kastanis
01/05/2021 (Tue.) Seniors and Immunocompromised ROYAL HOURS on Eve of Theophany  9:00am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
11 of 85 slots filled
  William Weber (2)
  Jack Kabazie
  David Craig Craig (2)
  Janice D. Gritton
  Jeanette Asseff
  Buddy&Sandy Schardein (2)
  Gayle Hobbs
  V Kastanis
Divine Liturgy for the Paramon of Theophany  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
65 of 85 slots filled
  Marta Irvine (5)
  Colleen Duvall (3)
  Katherine Atty (4)
  Azza Michael (3)
  Stephen Jacobs (5)
  Caroline Gann (5)
  MARK NAJJAR (3)
  Angelica Fotos (2)
  Carolyn Ziady
  Alex Sinclair
  Thomas Cothran (5)
  Alan Montgomery (5)
  Jen Turner (2)
  Nassen Asseff
  Alexander, Maria, and Steve Clements (3)
  Anthulla Lefta (2)
  Eli Simon
  Christine Barron (2)
  Brandon Porter
  Michael Stoddard (5)
  V Kastanis
  Hector Palacio (5)
01/06/2021 (Wed.) Festal Matins (Theophany)  8:45am - 10:00am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
2 of 85 slots filled
  Steve Jones
  Jana Askins
Festal Divine Liturgy (Theophany)  10:00am - 11:00am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
73 of 85 slots filled
  Dennis Morgan (2)
  Vanessa Kinder (2)
  Erin Vest (8)
  Brenda Brooks (5)
  V Kastanis (3)
  John Dick (7)
  William Hayes
  Aleonee Shunnarah
  Claudine Super (2)
  Steve Jones
  Katherine Atty (3)
  Rachel Pagel (3)
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Stephen Jacobs (4)
  Jennie Gelles
  Janice D. Gritton
  john wright
  Judy Frazier (2)
john and judy
  Sandra Wilson
  shirley martin (2)
  Lindsey M Birdsall Birdsall (2)
  Marian Adams (2)
  Laura Ionescu (3)
  Abigail Holt (5)
  Molly Alexander
Molly Alexander, guest of Dick Family
  Kendra Hunter (5)
  Ryan Sturgeon
01/07/2021 (Thu.) Divine Liturgy  6:00pm  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
22 of 85 slots filled
  Alexandra Howard (4)
Howard family
  William Hayes
  Katherine Atty (4)
  John Stansbury
  Patrick La Mar
  V Kastanis
  Alex Sinclair
  Alexander and Steven Clements (2)
  Christine Barron (3)
  Amanda Archambault (3)
  stana sajic
01/09/2021 (Sat.) Great Vespers  6:00pm  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
29 of 85 slots filled
  Katherine Atty (4)
  Karen Ferraro (6)
  Jordan Williams (2)
  David Gann (2)
  Lindsey M Birdsall Birdsall (2)
  V Kastanis
  Michael Harris (2)
  Nicole Rice (3)
Rice Family
  Alex Sinclair
  John Holman
  Steve Jones
  MARK NAJJAR (3)
  Chris Godfrey
01/10/2021 (Sun.) Matins  8:45am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
8 of 85 slots filled
  Leo & Soula Dontchos (2)
  Aaron (A.D.) Stonecipher
  Nan & Tad Dryden
  Katherine Atty (3)
  Steve Jones
Divine Liturgy  10:00am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
All slots filled
  Dennis Morgan (2)
  Jessica Cardwell (5)
Cardwell family
  Leo & Soula Dontchos (2)
  Brad Nance
  Christine Barron (2)
  Stephen Jacobs (5)
  Benoy Abraham (6)
Abraham family
  Meskerem Eshetu (3)
  Jessica Shea (3)
  J Nehrebecki
  Abigail Holt (5)
  Emil Salman (2)
  Brian Hunter (6)
  James Navetta (2)
James and Dorothy Navetta
  Suzi Harris (4)
Mike, Suzi, Alex & Sophie
  Rea Barker
  Mary Jean Ciresi (2)
Elefteria Barker
  Marta Irvine (5)
  Nathaniel Barrett (2)
with Mary Barrett
  John Brodie
  David Bringer
  Azmy Michael (2)
  Cynthia Michael (3)
  Nassen Asseff
  Ira Logan
  Jennie Gelles
  Aaron (A.D.) Stonecipher
  Jessica Longest (2)
And Tyler Ratliff
  Saad Shaheen
Just me
  Amanda Archambault (4)
  Steve Jones
  Thomas Cothran (5)
  Rob Bratcher (2)
01/12/2021 (Tue.) Seniors and Immunocompromised Divine Liturgy  9:00am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
15 of 85 slots filled
  William Weber (2)
  Leo & Soula Dontchos (2)
  Carol Webb
  Michael HARRIS (2)
  Paul & Jan Kensicki (2)
  Jeanette Asseff
  Gayle Hobbs
  John Holman
  Buddy&Sandy Schardein (2)
  Jennie Gelles
01/14/2021 (Thu.) Divine Liturgy  6:00pm  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
31 of 85 slots filled
  Betty Shaheen
  Alexandra Howard (4)
Howard family
  Katherine Atty (4)
  John Stansbury
  Patrick La Mar
  Lindsey Birdsall (2)
  Laura Ionescu (4)
  Aleonee Shunnarah
  J Nehrebecki
  Amanda Archambault (3)
  Daniel Duvall (3)
  Deacon Schaefer
Cheryl Schaefer
  Alex Sinclair
  Judy Frazier (2)
john and judy
  Carter Wills
  William Hayes
01/16/2021 (Sat.) Great Vespers  6:00pm  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
45 of 85 slots filled
  Steve Jones
  Katherine Atty (4)
  Karen Ferraro (6)
  David Gann (2)
  Lindsey M Birdsall Birdsall (2)
  Nicole Rice (3)
Rice Family
  Aleonee Shunnarah
  Meskerem Eshetu
  Alex Sinclair
  Stephen Jacobs
  V. Kastanis
  Kendra Hunter (5)
  Amanda Archambault (3)
  Thomas Cothran (5)
  Michael Schay (5)
  Stephen Jacobs (3)
  Jennie Gelles
01/17/2021 (Sun.) Divine Liturgy 10:00 AM, Matins 8:45 AM  10:00am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
All slots filled
  Teresa Karem (3)
  Vanessa Kinder (3)
  Steve Jones
  Stephen Jacobs (4)
  Cristeen Grasch
  David Gann (5)
  Nicole Rice (3)
Rice Family
  Ira Logan
  MARK NAJJAR (4)
  John Wright
  Aleonee Shunnarah
  Nassen Asseff
  Dalton Asberry (2)
  Katherine Atty (3)
  Theron Mathis (3)
Beth, Colman, Christian
  Sandra Wilson (5)
Josh Sandra Jacob Suzy Sheref
  Irina Novikova (3)
  neal wolford
  Karen Ferraro (6)
  Amanda Stonecipher
  Bradford Boley (5)
  Andrew Schachtner
  Nataliya Corbit
  John Wells
  Elefteria Barker
  Saad Shaheen
Just me
  Angelica Fotos (2)
  Nan & Tad Dryden
  Leo & Soula Dontchos (2)
  Ryan Marshall (3)
Ryan Marshall
  Abigail Holt (5)
  Azza Michael (2)
  Marta Irvine (5)
  V. Kastanis
  Amanda Archambault (2)
01/19/2021 (Tue.) Seniors and Immunocompromised Divine Liturgy  9:00am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
10 of 85 slots filled
  William Weber (2)
  Leo & Soula Dontchos (2)
  Janice D. Gritton
Janice D. Gritton
  Frank Dranichak
  Dennis Morgan (2)
  Gayle Hobbs
  Madeline Thomas
01/21/2021 (Thu.) Divine Liturgy  6:00pm  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
13 of 85 slots filled
  Alexandra Howard (4)
Howard family
  Katherine Atty (4)
  John Stansbury
  Jen Turner (2)
  Aleonee Shunnarah
  Cheryl Schaefer
01/23/2021 (Sat.) Great Vespers  6:00pm  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
20 of 85 slots filled
  Katherine Atty (4)
  Karen Ferraro (6)
  David Gann (2)
  Rhonda Logsdon (2)
Larry and Rhonda Logsdon
  Lindsey M Birdsall Birdsall (2)
  Nicole Rice (3)
Rice Family
  Aleonee Shunnarah
01/24/2021 (Sun.) Divine Liturgy 10:00 AM, Matins 8:45 AM  10:00am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
42 of 85 slots filled
  Betty Shaheen
  Karen Thomas (4)
  Stephen Jacobs (4)
  Patrick La Mar
  Daniel Duvall (3)
  Jen Turner (2)
  Rhonda Logsdon (2)
Larry and Rhonda Logsdon
  Lindsey M Birdsall Birdsall (3)
  Ira Logan
  Matthew Klein (2)
  Brittany Abdelahad (3)
Charles, Charlie & Ben
  Dale Bertram
  Diana Stewart (3)
  Aleonee Shunnarah (6)
Aleonee,Teddy,Alex,Demah, John, Stephanie
  Michelle Nicholas (4)
James, Luke
  Pamela Gowers (2)
Pam and Steve
01/26/2021 (Tue.) Seniors and Immunocompromised Divine Liturgy  9:00am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
4 of 85 slots filled
  William Weber (2)
  Leo & Soula Dontchos (2)
01/28/2021 (Thu.) Divine Liturgy  6:00pm  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
24 of 85 slots filled
  Alexandra Howard (4)
Howard family
  Katherine Atty (4)
  Marta Irvine (5)
  John Stansbury
  Patrick La Mar
  Daniel Duvall (3)
  Lindsey Birdsall (2)
  Nicole Rice (3)
Rice Family
  Cheryl Schaefer
01/30/2021 (Sat.) Great Vespers  6:00pm  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
19 of 85 slots filled
  Katherine Atty (4)
  Karen Ferraro (6)
  David Gann (2)
  Lindsey M Birdsall Birdsall (2)
  Nicole Rice (3)
Rice Family
  Pamela Gowers (2)
01/31/2021 (Sun.) Divine Liturgy 10:00 AM, Matins 8:45 AM  10:00am  

Signup all attendees (85)

Households may sit together, please list all so we can track the total available seats.

 
12 of 85 slots filled
  Stephen Jacobs (4)
  Mary Kate Powell (5)
  Diana Stewart (3)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |