2021 Volunteers

2021 Pan-Florida Challenge Cancer Ride

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Jeri Goetz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/21/2021 (Sun.) CubeSmart Self Storage 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Water stop bin stuffing (4)

Stuff water stop bins with non-perishables

 
All slots filled
elizabeth aristizabal
Susan Treanor
Melissa Shockley
Terry Brodman
03/23/2021 (Tue.) 2097 Trade Center Way, Naples, FL 34109  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Goody bag stuffing (3)

Stuff good bags with jerseys, socks, etc.

 
All slots filled
Jessica Macera
Elke Santagata (2)
For me and Elaine Hennessy
03/24/2021 (Wed.) 2097 Trade Center Way, Naples, FL 34109  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Packet pick up (2)

Distribute packets to riders, ensure signed waivers

 
All slots filled
Catelyn Juliano
start at 1:30, with David Deutsch
Jodie and Bill DeSalvo
from 10 to 11:30
03/25/2021 (Thu.) 2097 Trade Center Way, Naples FL 34109  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Packet Pick up (2)

Distribute packets to riders, ensure signed waivers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Morgan
03/27/2021 (Sat.) 1702 N Howard Ave suite a, Tampa, FL 33607  6:00am - 8:00am  

Rider Check in

Check in riders, distribute packets

 
Sharon Moody
I thought this was in Tampa
10676 Colonial Blvd. Fort Myers, FL 6:00am - 10:00am  

Rider and Volunteer Check in (5)

 
All slots filled
juana rodriguez
Tim Kiurski
I would love to help!
Dayanis Arias
Theresqa Mahoney
Danny Maestre
SAG - Fort Myers area  6:00am - 2:00pm  

SAG for 30, 62, 100 mile riders (2)

Support Fort Myers area riders

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Don Rupprecht
Route  6:00am - 6:00pm  

Support car driver - Saturday and Sunday (5)

Drive along route, ensure safety of riders

 
All slots filled
Phil Castronova
Lois Castronova
David Bankston
Tina Gula
Albert York
Tish Kelly

Support car navigator - Saturday and Sunday (4)

Navigate route for support car driver

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jodi Walborn

SAG - Saturday and Sunday (4)

Provide support to riders, overnight housing and meals provided

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Frank Todino
Fidel Sanchez
Fidel Sanchez Sanchez

Porsche Club of the Everglades (6)

Lead out and support riders - Saturday and Sunday

 
4 of 6 slots filled
David Bernstein
support for 62 mile riders
Gabe Choquette
support for 100 mile riders
Steve Eisenberg
support for 100 mile riders
Dennis Lapidus
support for 62 mile riders
Tampa route  6:00am - 6:00pm  

RV Support Team - Saturday and Sunday (2)

Drive RV along Tampa route with riders, distribute food and water

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mandy Schutt

SAG - Tampa Route - Saturday and Sunday

SAG for 100 and 200 mile riders

 
Sweetwater Landing Marina 7:00am - 3:00pm  

Water Stop #1 (4)

Distribute water and food to riders

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Caden McCurdy
7 am to 10 am
Loghan Alvarado
7 am to 10 am
Hailey Roca
7 am to 10 am
Williams Farms Sand & Shell 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Water Stop # 2 (4)

Distribute food and water to riders

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julia Christman
Carmen Peterson
Womack Sanitation 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Water Stop # 3 (4)

Distribute food and water to riders

 
All slots filled
Karen Wood
Pat Myer
JoEllen Ashby
Marlene Rohne
DeSoto County Fire Station 8120 FL-72 Arcadia, FL  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Water Stop #4 (4)

Distribute food and water to riders

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Laurie Meacham
10676 Colonial Blvd 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Hospitality Team (4)

Welcome riders back, distribute medals, meals

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Laurie Sullivan
Tammi Orzechowski

Hospitality (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Dayanis Arias
10 am tp 6 pm
Maralyn Amador
Emily Garces
Marie Andre
Ariana Giametta
1 pm to 4 pm
North Jetty Park 11:00am - 3:00pm  

Hospitality Team (4)

Welcome riders, distribute medals, meals

 
Suncoast Community Church, 8000 Hawkins Rd 11:00am - 4:00pm  

Water Stop # 5 (4)

Distribute food and water to riders

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Floyd & Kathy Hammer
North Jetty Park 3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Hospitality Team (4)

Distribute food and medals to riders, break down

 
03/28/2021 (Sun.) Suncoast Community Church, 8000 Hawkins Rd 7:00am - 10:00am  

Water Stop # 1 - Sunday (4)

Distribute food and water to riders

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Floyd & Kathy Hammer
DeSoto County Fire Station 8120 FL-72 Arcadia, FL  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Water Stop # 2 - Sunday (4)

Distribute food and water to riders

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Laurie Meacham
Warnock Sanitation 9:00am - 1:00pm  

Water Stop # 3 - Sunday (4)

Distribute food and water to riders, Arcadia TBD

 
1 of 4 slots filled
James Timo
10676 Colonial Blvd 10:00am - 2:00pm  

Hospitality Team (4)

Welcome riders, distribute medals and food

 
3 of 4 slots filled
juana rodriguez
Sabre Polk
Bob Lacroix

Hospitality Team (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Dayanis Arias
Maralyn Amador
Carinn Bethea
Williams Farms Sand & Shell 3300 FL 31 Punta Gorda, FL  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Water Stop # 4 - Sunday (4)

Distribute food and water to riders

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Karen Wood
Carolyn Finney
Sweetwater Landing Marina 16991 FL-31 Fort Myers, FL  11:00am - 4:00pm  

Water Stop # 5 - Sunday (4)

Distribute food and water to riders

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amanda Gonzalez
Ariana Giametta
Teodor a Miric
1 pm to 4 pm
10676 Colonial Blvd 2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Hospitality Team (4)

Welcome riders, distribute food and medals, break down

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Igoe (4)
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |