2018 MAATA Volunteers

2019 MAATA Registration & Ticket Sales

Thank you for volunteering for the 2019 MAATA Annual Meeting! We expect 800+ attendees this year and it would not be possible without a significant number of volunteers to assist with Registration and Tickets for Lunch, Dinner & Social Activities. There are blocks of time as small as 60 minutes up to 90 minutes. 

Registration Volunteers: Please report to the main registration desk at least 5 minutes prior to your volunteer time. Karla Bruntzel will assign you a station in the registration area.

All other volunteers, report to the Speaker Ready Room / Conference Office at least 5 minutes prior to your shift. 

On behalf of the MAATA Annual Meeting Planning Committee, we thank you for your help to make the 2019 meeting a success!

Karen Fennell

[email protected]

(314) 477-5146 Cell

Created by:   Karen Fennell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Attendee Bag Stuffing - TBA - 5 Volunteers  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Wednesday Attendee Bag Stuffing (5)

Site TBA; Check in at Speaker Ready Room

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Hally Nelson
03/28/2019 (Thu.) Registration - 8:00 am Pre-Cons  7:00am - 8:30am  

Thursday Registration Block #1 8:00am Pre-Cons (4)

 
All slots filled
Makkel Parrott
Kerry Hoffman
Abby Sistad
Hally Nelson
Registration   10:00am - 12:30pm  

Thursday Registration Block #2 12:00pm Pre-Cons (5)

 
Thursday Lunch Tickets - Group #1  11:30am - 12:30pm  

Thursday Lunch Ticket Collection - Block #1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Clarissa “Reese” Ramirez
Sarah Robinson
Thursday Lunch Tickets - Group #2  12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Thursday Lunch Ticket Collection - Block #2 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Casey Seitz
Registration - Block #1  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Thursday Registration - Block #3 (10)

 
All slots filled
Madison Bruha
Jenna Trail
Haleigh Benson
Daryl Brooks
Emily Puetz
Kelsey Doty
Kylee Warne
Casey O'Leary
Sydney Rios
Mallery Gannaway
Dinner Tickets - Group #1  4:00pm - 5:15pm  

Thurs Dinner Tickets - Block #1 (3)

1 for ticket sales, 2 to take tickets as people enter the dinner reception

 
All slots filled
Nate Steblay
Stephanie Halvorson
Kerry Hoffman
Registration - Block #2  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Thursday Registration - Block #4 (10)

 
All slots filled
Sierra Denny
Sabre Menninga
Christian Kwambamba
Daryl Brooks
Kelsey Doty
Kylee Warne
Casey O'Leary
Brooke Higgins
Rachel Nombrana
Mallery Gannaway
Dinner Tickets - Group #2  5:15pm - 6:30pm  

Thurs Dinner Tickets - Block #2 (3)

1 person to sell tickets and 2 to take tickets from those entering the dinner

 
All slots filled
Abigail DeWitt
Maryanna Catrine
Nicole Griffin
Registration - Block #3  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Thursday Registration - Block #5 (5)

 
All slots filled
Emily Puetz
Camryn Williamson
JoJo Hudgings
Tyler Hillstead
Jordan Joseph
03/29/2019 (Fri.) Registration - Block #1  7:00am - 8:30am  

Friday Registration - Block #1 (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Abigail DeWitt
Makkel Parrott
Michelle Boyd
Alllyssa Weitkum
Anthony Whirlwind Soldier
Brittany Nathan
Brady Morden
Brandi Aranda
Mickaella Langer
Registration - Block #2  8:30am - 10:00am  

Fri Registration - Block #2 (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Devon Shaut
Anthony Whirlwind Soldier
Brady Morden
Mickaella Langer
Rachel Nombrana
Emily Puetz
Lunch Tickets   10:45am - 12:30pm  

Friday Lunch Ticket Collection (2)

 
All slots filled
Mac Kittelson
Emily Wood
Social Tickets - Block #1  8:00pm - 9:15pm  

Social Reception Ticket Sales - Block #1 (3)

1 for ticket sales (must be 21), 2 to take tickets as people enter the social

 
All slots filled
Abigail DeWitt
Joshua Walker
Brandi Aranda
Social Tickets - Block #2  9:15pm - 10:30pm  

Social Reception Ticket Sales - Block #2 (3)

1 for ticket sales (must be 21), 2 to take tickets as people enter the social

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Emily Puetz
Casey Seitz


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home