Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Hillside Art to Remember

Art to Remember Volunteers 2019

Art to Remember is a creative fundraiser allowing parents to purchase keepsake products customized with their child’s art – each purchase captures a moment in time and raises funds for our school!

Join in and become part of the experience in the Art Room where you can help students with their projects -- No artistic background required! Just a helping hand to meet project guidelines (no prep needed! timeslot coordinators will direct you when you arrive)

Kindly note - you are volunteering for the duration of your timeslot! which may include your child's class and another class. Please do not sign up for a timeslot if you cannot help for the duration of that timeslot.

Click HERE for your child's Art Class schedule or search for the teacher's name in the table

Check our PAGE on the PTO website, contact Helen or Limor if you have any questions

Thank you and have fun!!

Created by:   Limor Moshkovich
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/14/2019 (Mon.) Art Room: Lotito & Levy 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Seyoun Park
Kate Kravchuk
Sujin Ick
Elizabeth Kim
Art Room: Brown & Lee 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
May Chu
Shiry Weinstein
Einat Sibony
Rosa Hong
Art Room: Carpenter 1:30pm - 2:20pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shary Paparazzo
Soo Sung
10/15/2019 (Tue.) Art Room: Cohen & Alpern 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Seyoun Park
Min Kang
Rosemary Tristani
Rosa Kim
Art Room: Corio & Bajakian 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Bentzig
Ahram Kwon-Foo
Mira&Zeev Moshkovich
Erica Grindley
Art Room: Barbagallo 2:10pm - 3:00pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Eunha Oh
Hana Kim
Rotem Sitton
Jamie Keren
10/16/2019 (Wed.) Art Room: Pleus & Kennedy 1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Orly Getter
Noa Barak
Pelin Turkgeldi
10/17/2019 (Thu.) Art Room: Shapiro & Vastano 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Chiat
Hae Lin Son
Mikyung Cho
Tali Perel
Art Room: Ramm & Pantaleo 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Chris Kwon
Hana Kim
Yunhee Lee
Rosa Hong
Art Room: Talty 1:35pm - 2:15pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Soo Han
Art Room: Maher 2:20pm - 2:55pm  

PreK Art to Remember Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Chu
Claire Sung
Hadley's Mom
2:20pm - 2:55pm  

PreK Art to Remember Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yvonne Chu
Art Room: Tacconi 2:20pm - 2:55pm  

PreK Art to Remember Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Diana Amaya
Kelly Martins
2:20pm - 2:55pm  

PreK Art to Remember Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Martins
Jill Herling
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Art Room: Levine & Belnick 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Hayoung Ju
Erica Garipian
Yvonne Chu
Art Room: Eddy & Bachmann 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
May Chu
Orly Getter
Art Room: Esposito 1:30pm - 2:20pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Sujin Ock
Younhee Shin
Keren Talmor
Jason Shih
10/21/2019 (Mon.) Art Room: Collins & Heibel 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Yana Khramova
Lindsay Chiat
I’ll be there at 9:30
Alice Hodgskin
Jill Lim
Art Room: Barbieri & Ricca 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
YungJin Kim
Liat Bar-Zakai
jodi hughes
Yvonne Chu
Art Room: Greene 1:30pm - 2:20pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kerry Lanzano
10/22/2019 (Tue.) Art Room: Lotito & Levy 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Seyoun Park
Mor Gil-Hefetz
Kate Kravchuk
Sujin Ock
Art Room: Brown & Lee 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Yael Wapinski
Nancy Sapper
Art Room: Carpenter 1:30pm - 2:20pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Alon Finkelstein
10/23/2019 (Wed.) Art Room: Cohen & Alpern 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Seyoun Park
Rani Lohana
Rosa Kim
Vicky Merz
Art Room: Corio & Bajakian 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Monica Placido
Mikyung Cho
Jeonghoon Kim
Shanyan Min
Art Room: Hunt 1:30pm - 2:00pm  

PreK Art to Remember Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Christie Lee
Connie Fishbein
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

PreK Art to Remember Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Christie Lee
Ahram Kwon-Foo
Art Room: Barbagallo 2:10pm - 3:00pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Eun Ha Oh
Hana Kim
Sujin Park
10/24/2019 (Thu.) Art Room: Engle & Gerbig 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Yungjin Kim
Linda Geam
Jung-A Choi

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
Art Room: Sidrow 10:05am - 10:55am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Karen Mrnarevic
Julie Shah

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Mrnarevic
Art Room: Pleus & Kennedy 1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jill Herling
Christie Lee

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
10/25/2019 (Fri.) Art Room: Shapiro & Vastano 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Mikyung Cho
Noa Barak
Shiry Weinstein
Liat Bar-Zakai

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
Art Room: Ramm & Pantaleo 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Sunny Chun
Hana Kim
Yunhee Lee
Michael Baez

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Andrade
Art Room: Talty 2:10pm - 3:00pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rani Lohana
Soo Han

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
10/28/2019 (Mon.) Art Room: Levine & Belnick 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Hayoung Ju
Erica Garipian

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
Art Room: Eddy & Bachmann 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
May Chu
SOLIM CHOI

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
Art Room: Esposito 1:30pm - 2:20pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sujin Ock
Younhee Shin
Julie Shih

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Keren Talmor
10/29/2019 (Tue.) Art Room: Collins & Heibel 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Yana Khramova
Ifat Weigel
Jill Lim
Danit Schwartz

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
1 of 2 slots filled
SOLIM CHOI
Art Room: Barbieri & Ricca 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Yungjin Kim
Liat Bar-Zakai
Rotem Sitton

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
Art Room: Greene 1:30pm - 2:20pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
10/30/2019 (Wed.) Art Room: Lotito & Levy 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Seyoun Park
Kate Kravchuk
Sujin Ock
Eunsook Lee
Hello

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
Art Room: Brown & Lee 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shiry Weinstein
Rosa Hong

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
Art Room: Carpenter 1:30pm - 2:20pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Alon Finkelstein

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
10/31/2019 (Thu.) Art Room: Cohen & Alpern 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Seyoun Park
Minsung Cha

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ahram Kwon-Foo
Art Room: Corio & Bajakian 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Ahram Kwon-Foo
I have to leave for 30 min 10:30-11 for holloween party at preschool. But plan to be at the art class for the whole morning until lunch ish.
Mikyung Cho
Jeonghoon Kim
Claire Sung
Jean's Mom

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
Art Room: Barbagallo 2:10pm - 3:00pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (4)

 

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any class folder

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service