Hillside Art to Remember

Art to Remember 2018

Look back at and treasure your child’s growth through artwork! Art to Remember is a creative fundraiser allowing parents to purchase keepsake products customized with their child’s art – each purchase captures a moment in time and raises funds for our school!

Join in and become part of the experience in the Art Room where you can help students with their projects -- No artistic talent required! Just a helping hand to meet project guidelines (a short email will be sent to you ahead of your scheduled slot)

Click HERE for your child's Art Class schedule or search for the teacher's name in the table

Please sign up to as many slots as you'd like! Each slot covers two classes, and occasionally includes some organization segment to facilitate minor project's logistics.
Thank you and have fun!!

Created by:   Limor Moshkovich
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/15/2018 (Mon.) Art Room: Lotito & Levy 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Liz Fanelli
Shary Paparazzo
8:45-9:30
Hyeree (tiffany) Yoo
Hana Kim
Mikyung Cho
available from 9:30
Haeran Kim
Yael Wapinski
Art Room: McConnell & Lee 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
May Chu
Can get there at 10:30am.
Queenie Pae
Rani Lohana
Regina Organo-Baker
I will only be able to stay till 10:50am
Art Room: Carpenter 1:30pm - 2:20pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Solim Choi
Sorae Kim
Connie Lee
Pelin Turkgeldi
I can stay until 2:15 PM
paige piechowiak
Alex Drazen
Sinem Kendirkiran
10/16/2018 (Tue.) Art Room: Cohen & Alpern 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Aehee Yoo
8:45-9:30
Pelin Turkgeldi
I can stay until 9:30 AM
Husniye Dogan
Art Room: Bajakian 10:05am - 10:55am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Helen Chon
Chris Kwon
Sunny Chun
Kate Kravchuk
Ketu Shah
June Wang
Art Room: Corio & Barbagallo 1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Jera Randesi
Lindsay Chiat
I can’t get there until 2
Limor Moshkovich
10/17/2018 (Wed.) Art Room: Engle & Gerbig 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Tamara Schwartz
Monica Cho
Inbar Yodfat
Can be there at 9am
Sonmi Yang
Renata Kelly Martins
I have to leave at 9:30 am
Lindsay Chiat
Julie Lim
8:45-9:30
Art Room: Sidrow 10:05am - 10:55am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Rachel Kim
Art Room: Pleus & Kennedy 1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
All slots filled
Shiry Weinstein
SeYoun Park
Orly Getter
Kaylee Kim
Sujin Park
Yoonhee Kim
Minsun OH
Bonnie Yang
10/18/2018 (Thu.) Art Room: Shapiro & Vastano 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
All slots filled
Helen Kim
Jennifer Noyes
Julia Istratov
Peter Istratov's Mom. Can stay until 10am
May Chu
Stella Yiu
Soo Hong
Elana Goodridge
Queenie Pae
Art Room: Talty 10:45am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
paige piechowiak
Bethanne Veras
Alex Drazen
Art Room: Ramm & Pantaleo 1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Youngeun Hong
1:30-2:15
Eunha oh
Sindy Reines
10/19/2018 (Fri.) Art Room: Levine & Belnick 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Lukshmi Puttanniah
I can arrive shortly after 9 AM
Shira Cohen
Jamie Molluzzo
I can volunteer starting at 9 am thanks!
paige piechowiak
Seyoun Park
Art Room: Eddy & Bachmann 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Aehee Yoo
10:50-11:30
lisa lee
Shiry Weinstein
Jeongsuk Lee
Deniz Arslan
Inbal Terer
Art Room: Esposito 1:30pm - 2:20pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Michalia Day
Soonok Chung
Kilssis Parra
Un Kyung Park
10/22/2018 (Mon.) Art Room: Collins & Hirsch 8:45am - 10:15am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Jenny Park
Hila Sapir
Kaylee Kim
Youkyung Kim
Jung-A Choi
Liat Bar-Zakai

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any folder

 
Art Room: Heibel & Ricca 10:05am - 11:35am  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Shira Cohen
Erica Grindley
Jaime Stella
Nancy Sapper
Libby Choron

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any folder

 
Art Room: Greene 1:30pm - 2:20pm  

Art to Remember Volunteer (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Natalia Kofman
Deniz Arslan

Pastel Background Volunteer (2)

Please sign up for any pastel timeslot regardless of class taking place, you may work on any folder