Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Cub Run PTA

Cub Run-a-Thon 2021

The Cub Run Elementary PTA will be holding its Cub Run-a-Thon on October 13, 2021 from 9:00am to 2:40pm. We need lots of support for our Cubbies as they run their hearts out for their school! Questions: Contact Graise Jenni ([email protected]).

The PTA asks everyone volunteering with children to wear a mask at all times.

Date: 10/13/2021 (Wed.)

Created by:   Cub Run PTA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Set Up  7:30am - 8:30am  

Set Up (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Carissa Koontz
Greg and Carissa
Sage Costanzo
Stephanie Flory
Bonnie Donnelly
Full Day Support  8:00am - 3:30pm  

Full Day Support (5)

Please sign up here if you plan to help as needed all day.

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kristin Ta
Jordan Railsback
I’ll bring the music and will be there most of the day.
Catherine Stewart
Hayden Doyle
3rd Grade  9:00am - 9:40am  

Snow Cone Station (2)

Make and hand out one snow cone per child after the run.

 
All slots filled
Erin Lorenc
Ajeeta Krishna

MC

Update kids on fundraising progress, explain the course, play music

 
Sage Costanzo

Course Monitors (8)

Cheer for kids along the course, fix obstacles as needed

 
All slots filled
Beth Sibert
Beth and Chadd Sibert
Claudia Gomez
Tara Bouch
Danica Quigley
Katie Proud
Amy Yang
Cindy Dobbs
Natasha Oerter

Distribute Water (2)

 
All slots filled
Juan Domergue
Mary McCarthy
4th Grade  9:45am - 10:25am  

Snow Cone Station (2)

Make and hand out one snow cone per child after the run.

 
All slots filled
Ari Kloehn
Erica Eltringham

MC

Update kids on fundraising progress, explain the course, play music

 
Charity Ponton

Course Monitors (8)

Cheer for kids along the course, fix obstacles as needed

 
All slots filled
Amit Jain (2)
Amit and Amanda Jain
Jessica Pagel
Sujatha Venkatesan
Sujatha venkatesan
Nargis Chaudhry
Mohamed Toure (2)
Coming with my wife Veronique Coker
Mona Larsen

Distribute Water (2)

 
All slots filled
Tara Carey
Virginia Smith
6th Grade  10:30am - 11:10am  

Snow Cone Station (2)

Make and hand out one snow cone per child after the run.

 
All slots filled
Nargis Chaudhry
Son Ae Kim
Bella Kim

MC

Update kids on fundraising progress, explain the course, play music

 
Charity Ponton

Course Monitors (8)

Cheer for kids along the course, fix obstacles as needed

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Nargis Chaudhry
Hathaivong Maneenark
Lets Run!!!
Seble Getachew
Elisabeth Njiki

Distribute Water (2)

 
All slots filled
Kayla Miraminy
Virginia Smith
5th Grade  11:15am - 11:55am  

Snow Cone Station (2)

Make and hand out one snow cone per child after the run.

 
All slots filled
Yi-Ching Lee
Annabelle
Nargis Chaudhry

MC

Update kids on fundraising progress, explain the course, play music

 

Course Monitors (8)

Cheer for kids along the course, fix obstacles as needed

 
All slots filled
Victoria Otchere
Mariam Reardon
Beth Sibert
Beth and Chadd Sibert
Jeanne Vermeulen
Katie Scipione
Katie and Pete Scipione
David Thomas
Rachita Mohanty
Elisabeth Njiki

Distribute Water (2)

 
All slots filled
Amit Jain (2)
Amit and Amanda Jain
Kindergarten  12:00pm - 12:40pm  

Snow Cone Station (2)

Make and hand out one snow cone per child after the run.

 
All slots filled
Michelle Danzig
Mona Castleton

MC

Update kids on fundraising progress, explain the course, play music

 
Cindy Dobbs

Course Monitors (8)

Cheer for kids along the course, fix obstacles as needed

 
All slots filled
Christina Beltran
Erin Lorenc
Madeena Khan
Beth Sibert
Beth and Chadd Sibert
Jessica Pagel
Brian An
Ashley Lampe
Sarah Lee

Distribute Water (2)

 
All slots filled
Kaci Vasco
Yi-Ching Lee
Madeline
Fix Obstacle/Lunch  12:45pm - 1:15pm  

Pick up Lunch for Volunteers

Contact Graise Jenni ([email protected]) for instructions.

 
Ari Kloehn
1st Grade  1:15pm - 1:55pm  

Snow Cone Station (2)

Make and hand out one snow cone per child after the run.

 
All slots filled
Mona Castleton
Usa Cramer

MC

Update kids on fundraising progress, explain the course, play music

 
Amy Joyner

Course Monitors (8)

Cheer for kids along the course, fix obstacles as needed

 
All slots filled
Meredith Carr
Christina Beltran
Victoria Otchere
Aida G
JJ Stockdale (2)
JJ and Benjamin Stockdale
Katie Proud
Amy Yang

Distribute Water (2)

 
All slots filled
Florencia Toro (2)
Augusto Romero and Florencia Toro
2nd Grade  2:00pm - 2:40pm  

Snow Cone Station (2)

Make and hand out one snow cone per child after the run.

 
All slots filled
Simone McCabe
Simone D McCabe
Danica Quigley

MC

Update kids on fundraising progress, explain the course, play music

 
Amy Joyner
I am the MC for first grade and will just continue into the next grade

Course Monitors (8)

Cheer for kids along the course, fix obstacles as needed

 
All slots filled
Meredith Carr
Alison Neun
Mariam Reardon
Natasha Oerter
Nargis Chaudhry
Mohamed Toure (2)
Coming with my wife
NNamdi Washington

Distribute Water (2)

 
All slots filled
Kayla Miraminy
Sujatha Venkatesan
Clean Up  2:40pm - 3:20pm  

Clean Up (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Erin Lorenc
Alison Neun
Nargis Chaudhry
Samantha Allen
Laura Alessi
Amy Joyner
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |