Monthly Adoration

Commit to an Hour During Monthly Eucharistic Adoration

In observance of the First Friday of each month, The Cathedral hosts 24 hours of Eucharistic Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament in the Chapel of the Beloved Disciple.  Adoration begins with Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament at 6:00pm on Thursday before First Friday, and ends with Benediction and Reposition at 6:00pm on First Friday.  Please commit to an hour of adoration with the Lord.  If you would like this to be your hour each month, please select each month at that hour before you submit the form.  You will receive a reminder email 3 days before adoration begins each month.  If you have any questions, please call Carolyn Jourdan at 337-232-4313.  If you are unable to make your committed hour, please find your replacement in plenty of time so that the person before you is negatively impacted.

Location: Chapel of the Beloved Disciple

Created by:   Carolyn Jourdan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Available Slot
11/01/2018
(Thu. 6:00pm - 11:55pm)

6:00pm

 
9 slots filled - more available
Mary Duarte
Micki McCord
Carolyn Navarre
Pennye McKee (6)

7:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Gerald Abshire
Donnie Broussard
Robert Sonnier

8:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Donna Christianson
Gerry and John Duplantis
Leslie Ducatel
Jennifer McDonald

9:00pm

 
5 slots filled - more available
Mary Dugas
Rob Eddy
Laurie Walls
Deanna and Don Mills
Katie Lahey

10:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Shawn David
Marcus Theunissen
Gerald Alford

11:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Raymond Hebert
Mike Hollier
Noah Oliver
11/02/2018
(Fri. 12:00am - 5:55pm)

12:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Rusty Peyton
Teresa DeMetz

1:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Tommy DeBieux
JD Morein

2:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Frank & Rhonda Stagno
Jeffery Mouton

3:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Bernard Dumond
Tyrone Bufkin
Robert Templet

4:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Amanda & Blaine LaFleur
Charles Galuszek
Jason Bourque

5:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cary Bryson
Nancye Roussel
Ann Clark

6:00am

 
4 slots filled - more available
Kasey George
Joe & Debbie Giglio
Julie Hensgens
Amanda Pepiton

7:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Joycelyn Cortese
Patricia Gonzalez
Helen Jo Domingue

8:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Jan McNeil
Robert & Joan Frederick
Gerry Duplantis
Daniel Lites
Renee Oliver

9:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Helen Aaron
Betty & Robert Tujaque

10:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Janice Cassidy
Marcelle Langlinais

11:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Mary Frances Kelly
Gretta Trotter
Barbara Finley
Marie Cole-Ballou
Tini Whitmore

12:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Suzanne Eason
Suzanne Eason
Marjorie Morgan
Susan Singleton

1:00pm

 
5 slots filled - more available
Elaine Simon
Jane Venable
Connie McManus
Janice Howard
MarieLynn Conque Martin

2:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Jane Rabalais
CCS Parents
Dottie Branch

3:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cecil Fuselier
Monty Chustz
Renee Selcer

4:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Becky Peyton
Peggy Voorhies
Allison Blackman

5:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Lou Sonnier
Sandy & Esteban Quipse
Laurie Trumps
Kristin Foreman
12/06/2018
(Thu. 6:00pm - 11:55pm)

6:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Mary Duarte
Micki McCord
Carolyn Navarre

7:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Gerald Abshire
Donnie Broussard
Robert Sonnier

8:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Donna Christianson
Gerry and John Duplantis
Leslie Ducatel
Jennifer McDonald

9:00pm

 
5 slots filled - more available
Mary Dugas
Rob Eddy
Laurie Walls
Deanna and Don Mills
Katie Lahey

10:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Shawn David
Marcus Theunissen
Gerald Alford

11:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Raymond Hebert
Mike Hollier
Noah Oliver
Noah Oliver
12/07/2018
(Fri. 12:00am - 5:55pm)

12:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Rusty Peyton
Teresa DeMetz

1:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Tommy DeBieux
JD Morein

2:00am

 
1 slot filled - more available
Frank & Rhonda Stagno

3:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Bernard Dumond
Tyrone Bufkin
Robert Templet

4:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Amanda & Blaine LaFleur
Charles Galuszek

5:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cary Bryson
Nancye Roussel
Ann Clark

6:00am

 
4 slots filled - more available
Kasey George
Joe & Debbie Giglio
Julie Hensgens
Amanda Pepiton

7:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Joycelyn Cortese
Patricia Gonzalez
Helen Jo Domingue

8:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Jan McNeil
Robert & Joan Frederick
Gerry Duplantis
Daniel Lites
Renee Oliver

9:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Helen Aaron
Betty & Robert Tujaque

10:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Janice Cassidy
Marcelle Langlinais

11:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Mary Frances Kelly
Gretta Trotter
Barbara Finley
Marie Cole-Ballou
Tini Whitmore

12:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Suzanne Eason
Suzanne Eason
Marjorie Morgan
Susan Singleton

1:00pm

 
5 slots filled - more available
Elaine Simon
Jane Venable
Connie McManus
Janice Howard
MarieLynn Conque Martin

2:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Jane Rabalais
CCS Parents
Dottie Branch

3:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cecil Fuselier
Monty Chustz
Renee Selcer

4:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Becky Peyton
Peggy Voorhies
Allison Blackman

5:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Lou Sonnier
Sandy & Esteban Quipse
Laurie Trumps
Kristin Foreman
01/03/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 11:55pm)

6:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Mary Duarte
Micki McCord
Carolyn Navarre

7:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Gerald Abshire
Donnie Broussard
Robert Sonnier

8:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Donna Christianson
Gerry and John Duplantis
Leslie Ducatel
Jennifer McDonald

9:00pm

 
6 slots filled - more available
Mary Dugas
Rob Eddy
Laurie Walls
Deanna and Don Mills
Katie Lahey
Noah Oliver

10:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Shawn David
Marcus Theunissen
Gerald Alford

11:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Raymond Hebert
Mike Hollier
Noah Oliver
Noah Oliver
01/04/2019
(Fri. 12:00am - 5:55pm)

12:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Rusty Peyton
Teresa DeMetz

1:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Tommy DeBieux
JD Morein

2:00am

 
1 slot filled - more available
Frank & Rhonda Stagno

3:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Bernard Dumond
Tyrone Bufkin
Robert Templet

4:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Amanda & Blaine LaFleur
Charles Galuszek

5:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cary Bryson
Nancye Roussel
Ann Clark

6:00am

 
4 slots filled - more available
Kasey George
Joe & Debbie Giglio
Julie Hensgens
Amanda Pepiton

7:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Joycelyn Cortese
Patricia Gonzalez
Helen Jo Domingue

8:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Jan McNeil
Robert & Joan Frederick
Gerry Duplantis
Daniel Lites
Renee Oliver

9:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Helen Aaron
Betty & Robert Tujaque

10:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Janice Cassidy
Marcelle Langlinais

11:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Mary Frances Kelly
Gretta Trotter
Barbara Finley
Marie Cole-Ballou
Tini Whitmore

12:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Suzanne Eason
Suzanne Eason
Marjorie Morgan

1:00pm

 
5 slots filled - more available
Elaine Simon
Jane Venable
Connie McManus
Janice Howard
MarieLynn Conque Martin

2:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Jane Rabalais
CCS Parents
Dottie Branch

3:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cecil Fuselier
Monty Chustz
Renee Selcer

4:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Becky Peyton
Peggy Voorhies
Allison Blackman

5:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Lou Sonnier
Sandy & Esteban Quipse
Laurie Trumps
Kristin Foreman
01/31/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 11:55pm)

6:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Mary Duarte
Micki McCord
Carolyn Navarre

7:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Gerald Abshire
Donnie Broussard
Robert Sonnier

8:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Donna Christianson
Gerry and John Duplantis
Leslie Ducatel
Jennifer McDonald

9:00pm

 
6 slots filled - more available
Mary Dugas
Rob Eddy
Laurie Walls
Deanna and Don Mills
Katie Lahey
Noah Oliver

10:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Shawn David
Marcus Theunissen
Gerald Alford

11:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Raymond Hebert
Mike Hollier
Noah Oliver
Noah Oliver
02/01/2019
(Fri. 12:00am - 5:55pm)

12:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Rusty Peyton
Teresa DeMetz

1:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Tommy DeBieux
JD Morein

2:00am

 
1 slot filled - more available
Frank & Rhonda Stagno

3:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Bernard Dumond
Tyrone Bufkin
Robert Templet

4:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Amanda & Blaine LaFleur
Charles Galuszek

5:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cary Bryson
Nancye Roussel
Ann Clark

6:00am

 
4 slots filled - more available
Kasey George
Joe & Debbie Giglio
Julie Hensgens
Amanda Pepiton

7:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Joycelyn Cortese
Patricia Gonzalez
Helen Jo Domingue

8:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Jan McNeil
Robert & Joan Frederick
Gerry Duplantis
Daniel Lites
Renee Oliver

9:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Helen Aaron
Betty & Robert Tujaque

10:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Janice Cassidy
Marcelle Langlinais

11:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Mary Frances Kelly
Gretta Trotter
Barbara Finley
Marie Cole-Ballou
Tini Whitmore

12:00pm

 
2 slots filled - more available
Suzanne Eason
Suzanne Eason

1:00pm

 
5 slots filled - more available
Elaine Simon
Jane Venable
Connie McManus
Janice Howard
MarieLynn Conque Martin

2:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Jane Rabalais
CCS Parents
Dottie Branch

3:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cecil Fuselier
Monty Chustz
Renee Selcer

4:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Becky Peyton
Peggy Voorhies
Allison Blackman

5:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Lou Sonnier
Sandy & Esteban Quipse
Laurie Trumps
Kristin Foreman
02/28/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 11:55pm)

6:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Mary Duarte
Micki McCord
Carolyn Navarre

7:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Gerald Abshire
Donnie Broussard
Robert Sonnier

8:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Donna Christianson
Gerry and John Duplantis
Leslie Ducatel
Jennifer McDonald

9:00pm

 
6 slots filled - more available
Mary Dugas
Rob Eddy
Laurie Walls
Deanna and Don Mills
Katie Lahey
Noah Oliver

10:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Shawn David
Marcus Theunissen
Gerald Alford

11:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Raymond Hebert
Mike Hollier
Noah Oliver
Noah Oliver
03/01/2019
(Fri. 12:00am - 5:55pm)

12:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Rusty Peyton
Teresa DeMetz

1:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Tommy DeBieux
JD Morein

2:00am

 
1 slot filled - more available
Frank & Rhonda Stagno

3:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Bernard Dumond
Tyrone Bufkin
Robert Templet

4:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Amanda & Blaine LaFleur
Charles Galuszek

5:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cary Bryson
Nancye Roussel
Ann Clark

6:00am

 
4 slots filled - more available
Kasey George
Joe & Debbie Giglio
Julie Hensgens
Amanda Pepiton

7:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Joycelyn Cortese
Patricia Gonzalez
Helen Jo Domingue

8:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Jan McNeil
Robert & Joan Frederick
Gerry Duplantis
Daniel Lites
Renee Oliver

9:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Helen Aaron
Betty & Robert Tujaque

10:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Janice Cassidy
Marcelle Langlinais

11:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Mary Frances Kelly
Gretta Trotter
Barbara Finley
Marie Cole-Ballou
Tini Whitmore

12:00pm

 
2 slots filled - more available
Suzanne Eason
Suzanne Eason

1:00pm

 
5 slots filled - more available
Elaine Simon
Jane Venable
Connie McManus
Janice Howard
MarieLynn Conque Martin

2:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Jane Rabalais
CCS Parents
Dottie Branch

3:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cecil Fuselier
Monty Chustz
Renee Selcer

4:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Becky Peyton
Peggy Voorhies
Allison Blackman

5:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Lou Sonnier
Sandy & Esteban Quipse
Laurie Trumps
Kristin Foreman
04/04/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 11:55pm)

6:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Mary Duarte
Micki McCord
Carolyn Navarre

7:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Gerald Abshire
Donnie Broussard
Robert Sonnier

8:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Donna Christianson
Gerry and John Duplantis
Leslie Ducatel
Jennifer McDonald

9:00pm

 
6 slots filled - more available
Mary Dugas
Rob Eddy
Laurie Walls
Deanna and Don Mills
Katie Lahey
Noah Oliver

10:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Shawn David
Marcus Theunissen
Gerald Alford

11:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Raymond Hebert
Mike Hollier
Noah Oliver
Noah Oliver
04/05/2019
(Fri. 12:00am - 5:55pm)

12:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Rusty Peyton
Teresa DeMetz

1:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Tommy DeBieux
JD Morein

2:00am

 
1 slot filled - more available
Frank & Rhonda Stagno

3:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Bernard Dumond
Tyrone Bufkin
Robert Templet

4:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Amanda & Blaine LaFleur
Charles Galuszek

5:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cary Bryson
Nancye Roussel
Ann Clark

6:00am

 
4 slots filled - more available
Kasey George
Joe & Debbie Giglio
Julie Hensgens
Amanda Pepiton

7:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Joycelyn Cortese
Patricia Gonzalez
Helen Jo Domingue

8:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Jan McNeil
Robert & Joan Frederick
Gerry Duplantis
Daniel Lites
Renee Oliver

9:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Helen Aaron
Betty & Robert Tujaque

10:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Janice Cassidy
Marcelle Langlinais

11:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Mary Frances Kelly
Gretta Trotter
Barbara Finley
Marie Cole-Ballou
Tini Whitmore

12:00pm

 
2 slots filled - more available
Suzanne Eason
Suzanne Eason

1:00pm

 
5 slots filled - more available
Elaine Simon
Jane Venable
Connie McManus
Janice Howard
MarieLynn Conque Martin

2:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Jane Rabalais
CCS Parents
Dottie Branch

3:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cecil Fuselier
Monty Chustz
Renee Selcer

4:00pm

 
2 slots filled - more available
Peggy Voorhies
Allison Blackman

5:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Lou Sonnier
Sandy & Esteban Quipse
Laurie Trumps
Kristin Foreman
05/02/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 11:55pm)

6:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Mary Duarte
Micki McCord
Carolyn Navarre

7:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Gerald Abshire
Donnie Broussard
Robert Sonnier

8:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Donna Christianson
Gerry and John Duplantis
Leslie Ducatel
Jennifer McDonald

9:00pm

 
6 slots filled - more available
Mary Dugas
Rob Eddy
Laurie Walls
Deanna and Don Mills
Katie Lahey
Noah Oliver

10:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Shawn David
Marcus Theunissen
Gerald Alford

11:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Raymond Hebert
Mike Hollier
Noah Oliver
Noah Oliver
05/03/2019
(Fri. 12:00am - 5:55pm)

12:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Rusty Peyton
Teresa DeMetz

1:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Tommy DeBieux
JD Morein

2:00am

 
1 slot filled - more available
Frank & Rhonda Stagno

3:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Bernard Dumond
Tyrone Bufkin
Robert Templet

4:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Amanda & Blaine LaFleur
Charles Galuszek

5:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cary Bryson
Nancye Roussel
Ann Clark

6:00am

 
4 slots filled - more available
Kasey George
Joe & Debbie Giglio
Julie Hensgens
Amanda Pepiton

7:00am

 
3 slots filled - more available
Joycelyn Cortese
Patricia Gonzalez
Helen Jo Domingue

8:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Jan McNeil
Robert & Joan Frederick
Gerry Duplantis
Daniel Lites
Renee Oliver

9:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Helen Aaron
Betty & Robert Tujaque

10:00am

 
2 slots filled - more available
Janice Cassidy
Marcelle Langlinais

11:00am

 
5 slots filled - more available
Mary Frances Kelly
Gretta Trotter
Barbara Finley
Marie Cole-Ballou
Tini Whitmore

12:00pm

 
2 slots filled - more available
Suzanne Eason
Suzanne Eason

1:00pm

 
5 slots filled - more available
Elaine Simon
Jane Venable
Connie McManus
Janice Howard
MarieLynn Conque Martin

2:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Jane Rabalais
CCS Parents
Dottie Branch

3:00pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Cecil Fuselier
Monty Chustz
Renee Selcer

4:00pm

 
2 slots filled - more available
Peggy Voorhies
Allison Blackman

5:00pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Lou Sonnier
Sandy & Esteban Quipse
Laurie Trumps
Kristin Foreman


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home