Holy Redeemer

Holy Redeemer Fish Fry: March 29, 2019

Thank you for signing up to work the Holy Redeemer Fish Fry on March 29th, 2019.

Please sign up and leave all contact information requested.

THANK YOU!

Renee' Kast, Fish Fry Coordinator
[email protected]
812-305-5397

Location: Holy Redeemer Catholic Church
918 W Mill Rd, Evansville, IN 47710

Created by:   Renee Kast
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/16/2019 (Sat.) 4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Ticket Sales

before & after mass

 
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:30am  

Ticket Sales

before & after mass

 
03/23/2019 (Sat.) 4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Ticket Sales

before & after mass

 
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:30am  

Ticket Sales

before & after mass

 
03/28/2019 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Prep Team (4)

Prepare Coleslaw

 
All slots filled
Randy Hall
Kim Hall
Amy & Caroline Gorman (2)
03/29/2019 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Kitchen Crew (6)

Cooks and dishes food into containers

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Don Schneider
Jerry Payne
Nancy Duncan
margene Roeder
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Setup (2)

Setup dining room and to go area (pulling all supplies needed for the night upstairs - very detailed list provided)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Dishwasher Crew (2)

Spray dishes & pans and loads dishwasher

 
All slots filled
James Jones
Leonard Schmitt

Dessert Donations (20)

If you signed up in the back of church, I have not included it (but please still bring it in) :) Thank you!

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Fried Fish Runners (2)

Carries fried fish & supplies (to the line, fry house, and kitchen)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Hurtte
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Lead (3)

Work together as a team to run dining room/To Go/Kitchen

 
4:15pm - 6:30pm  

To Go (6)

Serves food from To Go Window

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Dee Angermeier

Car Hops (5)

Take orders and deliver food to drive ups

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Anita Isaacs
Marc Isaacs
Robbie Trame
Amy Gorman
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Sell Fish Fry Tickets to walk ups

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky York
4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Line Servers (4)

Serves food on the line

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann Mills
Laura Garrett
Susie Schmitt
Becky Jackson
4:45pm - 8:00pm  

Dessert Crew (4)

Set-up, cut, and plate desserts

 
All slots filled
Mary Bell
Mary Unfried
Janet Roe
Kim Spinks

Drink Crew (3)

Maintains & keeps drinks available

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marcia Kassenbrock
Maria Reyes
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Table Detail (6)

Seat people, keep dining room clean, remove trays/trash from table

 
All slots filled
Michelle & Parker Copeland (2)
JoAnn & Holly Schoenstein (2)
Angela McLin (2)
Craig and Angela McLin
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Dishwasher Crew (2)

Spray dishes & pans and loads dishwasher

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gina Jones
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Cleanup (7)

Put tables and chairs away

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Rusty Miller


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home