ALL SEVERS FOR SPCC

Liturgical Ministry September Sign up

Please do not sign up to be an Altar Server at more than one 10:30 Mass per month so that all volunteers have the opportunity to participate.

Please do not sign up to be Lector at more than one Mass per month so that all volunteers have the opportunity to participate.

Each week a family in our parish steps forward to receive a Chalice to take home for a week to pray for an increase in vocations to the priesthood and religious life for the Diocese of Raleigh and our parish.  

Please indicate which date and time of Mass you will be attending. The Chalice will need to be returned the next week 15 minutes prior to the same Mass that you received it from. If you are unable to attend Mass the following weekend, Chalice will need to be returned by that Friday during normal Parish Office hours. 

Blessings,

Amy Klingensmith

Created by:   Amy Klingensmith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/22/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 
Jennifer Skalak

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Tami Koesters (3)
Koesters kids

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ann Holec
Vincent and Patricia Fischer (2)
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 
Tami Koesters
Faith Koesters

Second Reader

 
mary Kaleta

Usher (5)

 
09/23/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Johnallen King

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Leo Trujillo Trujillo
Fred Blanchard Blanchard (2)
Deacon Art
Debbie Schneider

First Reader

 
Judith Davis

Second Reader

 
Robert Uebler

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 
Stephanie Smith
Smith family

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Pastor
Grant
Lauren Klingensmith
Stephanie Smith
Hannah

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Betty-Jo Scott
Paul Scott
Dianna Sasser
Stephanie Smith
Stephanie

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Chris Uhas
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ian Reiling

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Robert Biggs

First Reader

 
Rick Styers

Second Reader

 
Brenda Jones

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
09/29/2018 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 
Concetta Oglesby

Second Reader

 
Robert Oglesby

Usher (5)

 
09/30/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 
Daniel Laurion

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Johnallen King

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Laurion

First Reader

 
Barbara Glatthorn

Second Reader

 
Leo Trujillo Trujillo

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 
Leshikar Family

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Betty-Jo Scott
Paul Scott
Dianna Sasser

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 
Christine Zoller

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Robert Biggs

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Doris Scargle
Ryan Scargle

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home