All

May

Thank you for volunteering!  You are helping bring people closer to Jesus every time you volunteer!  If you have any questions please e-mail [email protected].  This e-mail is only checked periodically.  If you have a question you need answered quickly, please contact the church office.

God Bless,

JJ Regan

&

Vernon Dunn

 

Location: St. Peter Catholic Church
2700 E 4th St, Greenville, NC 27858

Created by:   Saint Peter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/04/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 
Daniel Bellittiere

Lector 2

 
Dave Holec

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Gerry Gable
Ann Holec
Mary Gilliland
Gina Lentz

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Patti/Bob Weisenberger (2)
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 
Leo Trujillo

Lector 2

 
Ron Pledger

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Deacon Art
Debbie Schneider
Tom Molon
Weslene Molon
Fred Blanchard

Ushers (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Allison McMinn (2)
Will and Gentry

Lector 1

 

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Dianna Sasser
Paul Scott
james riggs (2)

Ushers (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Patrick Reid (2)
Jeremiah & Natalie Reid

Lector 1

 
Justine Leshikar
Justine Leshikar

Lector 2

 
Terry Burns
Terry Burns

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Gerry Gable
Michael Hanley

Ushers (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland
Danielle Walsh

Ushers (5)

 
05/11/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Pat Fischer

Lector 2

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Vince Fischer

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Gina Lentz
Lydia Ellis
Ann Holec

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Michael Lentz
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 
Judy Davis
Judy Davis

Lector 2

 
Robert Uebler Uebler

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Paula Roach
Fred Blanchard (2)
Gerry Gable
Tom Molon

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gerry Gable
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
All slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte Leshikar
Linh Nguyen
Anthien
Doris Scargle
Ryan

Lector 1

 
Vernon Dunn

Lector 2

 
Justine Leshikar
Justine Leshikar

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Dianna Sasser
Paul Scott
Ruth Honeycutt

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Aaron Leshikar
Don Cormicle
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 
Leo Trujillo

Lector 2

 
Terry Burns
Terry Burns

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Eric Massey
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland
Andres Gamboa
Melissa Wdowik
Mark Wdowik

Ushers (5)

 
05/18/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Pastor
Grant

Lector 1

 
Vernon Dunn

Lector 2

 
Dave Holec

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Vincent and Patricia Fischer (2)
Gerry Gable
Ann Holec
Mary Gilliland

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
P /B Weisenberger (2)
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Patrick Reid
Natalie Reid

Lector 1

 
Joan Mansfield

Lector 2

 
Mary Wilson

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Cloutier
Fred Blanchard (2)
Tom Molon (2)

Ushers (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte Leshikar

Lector 1

 

Lector 2

 
Justine Leshikar
Justine Leshikar

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Christine Fogarty
Dianna Sasser
Paul Scott
Ruth Honeycutt

Ushers (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eli Cross
Ava Thomas
Ava Thomas

Lector 1

 
Barbara Glatthorn

Lector 2

 
Terry Burns
Terry Burns

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Gerry Gable
Michael Hanley
Nancy Spalding

Ushers (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

Ushers (5)

 
05/25/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 
Rob Oglesby

Lector 2

 
Concetta Oglesby

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Mary Gilliland
Lydia Ellis
Gina Lentz
Pat Fischer (2)

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Patti Weisenberger (2)
05/26/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 
Sharon Hooper

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
gerry gable
10:30am - 11:30pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Linh Nguyen
Anthien
Ava Thomas
Ava Thomas

Lector 1

 
Christine Zoller

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Paula Roach
Dianna Sasser
Paul Scott

Ushers (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 
mariana udresco

Lector 2

 
Terry Burns
Terry Burns

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Nancy Spalding

Ushers (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Servers (3)

 

Lector 1

 

Lector 2

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland
Melissa Wdowik
Mark Wdowik

Ushers (5)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service