All

Liturgical Ministry April Sign up (Not Holy Week)

Thank you for your willingness to volunteer & serve at the Masses for St. Peter Catholic Church.

Blessings,

JJ Regan

(252)671-5847

Vernon Dunn

(252)321-5896

Created by:   Amy Klingensmith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/06/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Gina Lentz
Ann Holec
Vincent and Patricia Fischer (2)

First Reader

 
Daniel Bellittiere

Second Reader

 
Dave Holec

Usher (5)

 
04/07/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Deacon Art
Fred Blanchard
Iva Blanchard
Gerry Gable

First Reader

 
Joan Mansfield

Second Reader

 
Ron Pledger

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 
Justine Leshikar
Leshikar Family

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte Leshikar
Ava Thomas
Ava Thomas
Eli Cross

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Ruth Honeycutt

First Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Doug

Second Reader

 
Doug & Susan Jones
Susan

Usher (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Aaron Leshikar
Vernon Dunn
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ian Reiling

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Nancy Spalding
Michael Hanley

First Reader

 
Barbara Glatthorn

Second Reader

 
Terry Burns

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
04/13/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Gina Lentz
Carmen Bradley
Ann Holec
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Pat Fischer

Second Reader

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Vince Fischer

Usher (5)

 
04/27/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Carmen Bradley
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 

First Reader

 
Sharon Hooper

Second Reader

 
Judy Davis

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte Leshikar

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Paul Scott
Paula Roach
alfred Leonetti
Ruth Honeycutt

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Nancy Spalding
alfred Leonetti

First Reader

 
mariana udresco

Second Reader

 
Terry Burns

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home