ALL SERVERS FOR SPCC

Liturgical Ministry March Sign up

Thank you for your willingness to volunteer & serve at the Masses for St. Peter Catholic Church.

Blessings,

JJ Regan

(252)671-5847

Vernon Dunn

(252)321-5896

Created by:   Amy Klingensmith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/02/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Carmen Bradley
Gina Lentz
Ann Holec

First Reader

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Pat Fischer

Second Reader

 
Vincent and Patricia Fischer
Vince Fischer

Usher (5)

 
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Fred Blanchard (2)

First Reader

 
Ron Pledger

Second Reader

 
Dennis Cloutier

Usher (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Fred Blanchard
Change my sign up
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Linh Nguyen
Anthien

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Betty-Jo Scott
Ruth Honeycutt
Paul Scott
Deacon Art
Debbie Schneider
Rudy Kellerman

First Reader

 
Robert Oglesby

Second Reader

 
Concetta Oglesby

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 

First Reader

 
Barbara Glatthorn

Second Reader

 
Brenda Jones

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Michael Hanley
danielle walsh

First Reader

 
Mary Kaleta

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
03/09/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 
Carmen Bradley

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Tami Koesters (3)
Koesters kids

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ann Holec

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 
Dave Holec

Usher (5)

 
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 
Jay Oswald

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Gerry Gable
Tom Molon
Weslene Molon
Debbie Schneider
Deacon Art

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 
Judy Davis

Usher (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jay Oswald
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 
Paul & Lori Scott

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Sierant
Maddie Sierant
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Betty-Jo Scott
Paul Scott
Paula Roach
Ruth Honeycutt
Rudy Kellerman

First Reader

 
Christine Zoller Zoller

Second Reader

 
Justine Leshikar
Justine Leshikar

Usher (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Aaron Leshikar
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 
Jim Coyne

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jamie Hamm
Christine Fogarty
Robert Biggs

First Reader

 
Richard Styers

Second Reader

 
Loi Hamm

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 
David & Lynn McGuire

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Phillips
Meredith

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Michael Hanley
danielle walsh

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
03/16/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Pastor
Grant Pastor
Heather Gauquie
Britt

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Gina Lentz
Lydia Ellis
Mary Gilliland
alfred Leonetti
Ann Holec

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 
Dave Holec

Usher (5)

 
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 
Kyle & Joan Mansfield

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Iva Blanchard
Fred Blanchard

First Reader

 
Leo Trujillo

Second Reader

 
Judy Davis

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 
Vernon & Joann Dunn

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Charlotte Leshikar
McMinn Family (2)
Will & Gentry

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Betty-Jo Scott
Paul Scott

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 
Justine Leshikar
Justine Leshikar

Usher (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Justine Leshikar
Aaron Leshikar
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Patrick Reid (2)
Jeremiah & Natalie Reid

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jamie Hamm
Deacon Art

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 
mariana udresco

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Michael Hanley

First Reader

 
mary kaleta

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
03/23/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
All slots filled
Carmen Bradley
Vincent and Patricia Fischer (2)
Lydia Ellis
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 
alfred Leonetti

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 
Carol Gates

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Gerry Gable
Dennis Cloutier

First Reader

 
Judy Davis

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 
Vernon & Joann Dunn

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Betty-Jo Scott
Paul Scott
Paula Roach

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Doris Scargle
Ryan

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 
Jennifer & Eddie Loesner

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Phillips
Meredith

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
03/30/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Lydia Ellis
Mary Gilliland
alfred Leonetti

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 
Kathleen Lyles

Usher (5)

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Chalice

 
Dennis Cloutier
Dennis and Marilou

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 
Dennis Cloutier

Usher (5)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communnion (9)

 

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
12:10pm - 1:10pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 

First Reader

 

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 
5:00pm - 5:00pm  

Chalice

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gilliland

First Reader

 
alfred Leonetti

Second Reader

 

Usher (5)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home